SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
happy-swift@snaaac.com Kohlss

Date07/06/2023
Fraudulent emailhappy-swift@snaaac.com
PseudonymKohlss
Scam contentsThis website advertised vintage T shirts waited over 30 days only to be told items were delivered. I called usps who is the supposed carrier and they have no idea of the tracking number. Their logo looks like the actual Kohl's logo.
Comment / ReviewI emailed the support email provided

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • EDDIE 07/06/2023 at 05:29 PM

      Same. Says it was delivered today, according to the tracking number. It was not.

      Reply
    • Denise 07/08/2023 at 08:25 PM

      Same situation here too - ordered from "Kohls" on 6/2/23, found the charge listed as

      HK RICHARD GROUP CO LTD DUBLIN IL. I ran the tracking number on 7/6 which said the package was delivered on 7/4/23 - that's right somebody supposedly delivered a package on July 4th - but nothing. Contacted them and that's when I got a response from the 3rd name in this mess - happy-swift@snaaac.com - who I have now been getting e-mails. First they insisted the tracking info from TRACK678 showed it was delivered but came back with how they could resend OR I could accept a 50% refund. Then today I got offered 70% while also saying "... the logistics company that they could not provide proof of delivery." By offering the varying refund amounts I get the impression that all of these companies are in cahoots. First they hope you forget the purchase by delaying it over a month and then telling you the tracking info says it was delivered but it is only when you continue to e-mail them do they start making offers - all in a form letter. I contacted my credit card company and started a dispute so now they have to deal with them so I would suggest everyone that has this problem contact their credit card company and put it in their hands. They got a little more pull than we do. PayPal is also real good about working against these scammers and I would have charged the purchase with them if given the choice.

      Reply
    • Report #669485 07/25/2023 at 11:26 AM

      Same as other comments.
      Non delivery.
      No email response, 3x.
      No delivery service listed.
      Just a tracking number.

      Pseudonym : KHOLSS at happy-swift@snaaac.com


      Reply
    • Denise 08/17/2023 at 12:41 AM

      Me again. Well, this company sent me an e-mail saying "I'm really sorry, we also wanted to provide you with some evidence, but we were also distressed by asking the logistics company that they could not provide proof of delivery" then offering me a 70% refund which I refused. I got this after being told how this logistics company was a "world-renowned website" - what a joke. Another reply provided the tracking info which while it said it was delivered wasn't. That came w/the offer of a 90%. June 8 rolled around and another e-mail - "I have applied for a 100% refund for you. Refunds will be returned to your [original form of payment. The refund of your order is gonna be applied today. According to statistics from banks, refunds usually take 15 to 25 working days, depending on the processing speed of the cardholder's issuing bank. Due to the uncontrollable time when the refund arrives, please don't worry, your refund is arranged." Notice how on 7/10/23 how I'm told a 100% refund has been applied that day, it would take 15 -25 working days and eventually the refund is arranged. HOWEVER, here it is 8/16/23 and still nothing so it's back to how they are applying for the refund which they had already said they had and it was going to take an additional 15-25 days for the refund to be sent. THIS IS THE BIGGEST SCAM I HAVE EVER had the displeasure to be involved with.

      Reply
    • Report #678933 08/18/2023 at 02:09 PM

      Low cost concert T-Shirts to include free shipping and 5 to 7 day delivery if over $40. This ad was on FACEBOOK. I have seen many more using the Kohl's logo and also the Marshall's logo.

      *** Conversely, I have had a good experience with $6 T-Shirts ***
      -------------------
      They said it was delivered on day 29. They had the date and time. What a joke. AVOID!!! Here is what their shipping comments showed:
      2023-08-09 11:55:19 Delivered

      2023-08-09 01:56:53 Leaving the sorting center,package is on the way

      2023-08-06 17:01:05 Arrive at thelast mile sorting and distribution center

      2023-08-04 15:42:28 Arrived at USPS Facility transport

      2023-08-02 15:45:29 Arrived at USPS Facility,In Transit to Next Facility

      2023-07-30 18:04:41 Leave the Los Angeles USPS Postal processing,center and transfer to

      2023-07-28 19:50:17 Los Angeles USA, Mail import Customs clearance completed

      2023-07-27 04:02:53 goods Arrived at AIRPORT of Destination

      2023-07-25 07:06:29 Departure from the airport of origin domestic

      2023-07-22 09:52:05 Arrival at domestic internationality airport

      2023-07-17 06:46:41 Goods leave the storehouse operation center

      2023-07-12 04:39:29 Goods leave the operation center

      2023-07-12 04:23:32 Arrive at the receiving point

      Url / Website : happy-swift.com
      Pseudonym : Kohl's

      Reply
    • DMZ 08/28/2023 at 02:47 PM

      I have placed an order for two t-shirts back in mid-June. After a month, I have not received them. Their tracking said it had been delivered on July 16. I find their tracking setup to be servilely suspect since they didn't to indicate what company/service would be delivering. When I reached them they proceeded to blame me for not being available to receive (We have a 24 hour concierge service)
      They said that they would resend the items after a number of exchanges. As of today, Aug 28, the items still haven't been delivered. Avoid this company like the black plague

      Reply
    • d 10/08/2023 at 05:15 PM

      Well it's now been 87 days and 38 e-mails since July 10, 2023 when this company said my refund would first be applied and guess what? Nothing but excuses of how the refund was applied but the transaction didn't go through, to be patient, and so forth. I really don't see me getting my $36.98 back. I know it's not a lot but this experience has made me wary of making any internet purchase. I too was told the delivery was made and when I asked for confirmation they couldn't provide it so they started offering a refund at a discount. A discount of my full amount when nothing was received but when I refused a 50%, then a 70% and a 90% they finally said they'd send the full amount and it would take 15-25 days. That was July 10, 2023 and today is now October 8, 2023 and still nothing but I answer every single one of their e-mails and will continue to til I drop dead or get my money. If I'd only noticed the extra "s" in the original website - "Kohlss" instead of "Kohls" I wouldn't be here. Also this purchase appeared as "HK Richard Group Co LTD Dublin IL" on my Discover card and the e-mail has been "happy-swift@snaaac.com" which of course you don't find out til after the purchase is made. Either way this place is a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #698664 10/08/2023 at 05:52 PM

      Advertises t-shirts for sale at discounted prices on site labeled as Kohlss, credit card charge shows HK Richard Group Co LTD Dublin IL, and then a third name comes in when e-mail happy-swift@snaaac.com is used for contact. No phone number is available.
      -------------------
      I have already reported "Kohlss" - which is not the legitimate department store in the US. This seller deliberately misleads the buyer by putting up the site with the Kohlss heading, a name which has one extra "s" at the end and most of the time is unnoticeable til you realize it's too late to stop charge. The site accepts your payment information which then shows up as HK Richard Group Co LTD Dublin IL which shows to be a Hong Kong registered company operating for just over 5 years. When time comes to expect delivery they use a service named TRACK678 which is also fraudulent which they use to claim package was delivered. However in my case they were unable to actually prove package was delivered and I insisted on a refund rather than a re-issue of product and that's where things stand now. I was received an e-mail on July 10, 2023 that stated they had applied for refund and that it would take 15-25 business days. Today is October 8, 2023 and I have been receiving e-mails from happy-swift@snaaac.com for 88 days now. Each of theirs is a form reply in which they say the refund was applied for, was rejected, be patient, wait another number of days, etc. End result is I have yet to receive my refund from them.... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.