SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
lambchopis.com lambchopis@agriless.com

Date07/06/2023
Fraudulent emaillambchopis@agriless.com
Pseudonymlambchopis
Url / Websitehttps://lambchopis.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOutstanding products often take time and a professional team.

We strive to bring you a wide range of high quality products at the lowest possible prices. Our mission is to reduce your personal burden and bring you a happy shopping experience.

lambchopis was founded in 2022, we have many years of experience in the business with a rich and complete industrial chain. So we focus mainly on developing our own brand.

lambchopis is an online shopping mall that sells items about the clothing. Looking around, in this age of diversity, you may not know how to choose the items that will satisfy you.

Our team has understood the importance of mindfulness and relationships from the very beginning. Our goal is to design and develop better products, invite people to change their shopping behaviour, offer fashion that empowers consumers to meet their needs and share our timely information.

If there is a problem with your order, we will do everything we can to make it right. Our goal is to treat you like family. We know that our business exists because of you.
Comment / ReviewThis website is pretending to sell luggage sets at really competitive prices when in reality this is nothing more than a scam.

The product pictures that they used to make up these heavily discounted listings were actually sourced from other online stores.
The same can be said about the content that they are using, plagiarism infects their policies and terms of service.

They did provide us with an address and a company name, AIMARK LTD, however, this company is actually a shell company that is behind many other fake online shops that defrauded unsuspecting customers as you can see from the sheer number of reports that revolve around this company:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=AIMARK+LTD#search-container

Stay away and do not shop here, and remember if it's too good to be true it probably is fake.
Pro tip: make sure to run a quick online scan using Scamdoc if you do run into any suspicious looking websites.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • TENYO GEORGIEV 08/23/2023 at 02:32 AM

        Поръчах хладилна чанта с номер Other • CTTY2023060627CN.
        От коя куриерска служба да потърся пратката.
        До момента не съм получил нищо.

        Reply
      • Report #686491 09/07/2023 at 09:37 AM

        goods up to 70% off
        -------------------
        34days in was supposed to be transit


        Reply
      • К 09/10/2023 at 11:20 AM

        I never received the package, and the delivery tracker already says that it has been delivered.

        Reply
      • Ruslan B 09/11/2023 at 10:59 AM

        Nu am primit coletul frigider auto cu doua baterii cu nr:ZK1899920143CD, cu toate ca am trimis email si doamna a raspuns ca sa astept ca o sa vina, a trecut o luna si nimic. iar tracker-ul www.track678.com arata ca comanda este livrata.

        Reply
      • Report #687940 09/11/2023 at 11:07 AM

        Am procurat un frigider auto cu 2 baterii de incarcare, care nu mi-a venit in timpul indicat de ei si nici dupa expirarea timpului nu a ajuns.
        -------------------
        Nu a venit comanda, care am achitata si pentru livrare de 8-10 zile.

        Pseudonym : lambchopis.com

        Reply
      • Dragana Majdevac 09/27/2023 at 03:46 AM

        Neznam da li je ikad iko dobio od vas porudzbinu. Na track678 stoji da su porudzbinu isporucili, pa se pitam kome. Imam dve porudzbine i ni jednu nisam dobila.
        Vec sam vam napisala koje su. Trazim od vas da mi vratite novac koji sam vam platila, jer je ocigledno prevara u pitanju.

        Reply
      • TENYO GEORGIEV 12/07/2023 at 02:45 AM

        Моля не им вярвайте. Този сайт е фалшив. Само пари вземат и не изпращат нищо. Лъжат хората.

        Reply
      • Report #728169 01/08/2024 at 05:29 AM

        Selling ice machine and not delivering them.been trying to get my money back since august 2023 now they have blocked me

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.