SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sorcard.com sorcard@erykh.com

Date04/26/2023
Fraudulent emailsorcard@erykh.com
PseudonymJCPenny
Url / Websitehttps://sorcard.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are a women's clothing fast fashion retailer from Barcelona . As of 31 January 2022, We have 915 stores in 62 countries.

We value all our customers:

Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

Enjoy your shopping.
Comment / ReviewThis is a fake JCPenny outlet that's trying to trick you into buying multiple products at unrealistically low prices saying it's a "clearance sale"
But the truth is that this website is a part of the FADEL-BEATTY LIMITED scam network that does not shy away from using known logos and brands to try and trick you.
This website was created recently and does not have much of a shelf life and finally even their whois information lists the domain name provider's country as "China".
Stay away

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #645091 05/14/2023 at 07:53 PM

        Womanโ€™s clothing from JC Penny
        -------------------
        Ordered from what I thought was JC Penny but my bank sent me a fraud alert. Thank goodness.

        Pseudonym : JC Penny

        • Linda Archibald 05/16/2023 at 05:51 PM

          Hello,
          I ordered several womens clothing back in April and unfortunately my bank didn't catch it. Thank heavens it was only for $56.63. Do you have any suggestions on how we might let the rest of the world know that this in fraud?
          Regretfully,

          Linda Archibald

        Reply
      • Report #648504 05/24/2023 at 03:21 PM

        ORDERED 13 DRESSES AT INCREDIBLE PRICES-$54.28.
        -------------------
        EVEN USED MY JCP CREDIT CARD BECAUSE I THOUGHT IT WAS JCP ACTUAL WEBSITE WITH AN INCREDIBLE SALE. TRACKING WAS PROVIDED. FINALLY REALIZED IT WAS A COMPANY FROM CHINA WHEN I WAS TRACKING IT. IT TOOK 3 WEEKS TO "ARRIVE" AT MY MAILBOX. BUT NO PACKAGE. THE TRACKING NUMBER STARTED WITH "LHGJ" AND LOOKING INTO THE USPS, FED EX, UPS, AND DHL-NO ONE TRACKS WITH THOSE LETTERS/NUMBERS GIVEN. THAT'S WHEN I HAPPENED UPON THIS SITE AND REALIZED I'D BEEN SCAMMED!!

        Pseudonym : JCP

        • mitty 05/27/2023 at 09:43 AM

          i placed an order the may 18 haven't heard from it

        • vanessa foster 07/07/2023 at 03:57 PM

          I also ordered months ago and they collected money but never sent anything I ordered!!! This has to be a scam and it's so sad because by doing this under JCPENNY's name so people will trust and order!!

        Reply
      • Report #662780 07/05/2023 at 10:46 AM

        paid but no date when my order will be delivered ??

        tracking number not working LXGYL2023087745CN

        Url / Website : j.online.store
        Pseudonym : J.ONLINE.STOR


        Reply
      • Karen Galchick 07/25/2023 at 07:08 PM

        I never got my stuff..I tracked it...said I got it but never did.

        Reply
      • linda 08/12/2023 at 05:16 PM

        I never got mine either. It was too good to be true and I should have known better. Sad.

        Reply
      • Mel 08/14/2023 at 12:07 PM

        After tracking this package for over a month, I received notification that it was delivered. It wasn't. I personally know our mail carrier and she never delivered any packages to me or my few neighbors. After some back and forth emails, I called my credit card co, had the charge removed and this was referred to their fraud department.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.