SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
histor.site wercty0328@outlook.com

Date05/17/2023
Fraudulent emailwercty0328@outlook.com
Pseudonymhistor.site
Url / Websitehttps://histor.site/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt Clearance Supermarket, we have a simple motto: "Our reputation stems from the quality of our products". That's why we do our best to ensure our customers get their favorite products and the after-sales service they deserve.

Our company has served our community for more than 16 years. We understand that good word-of-mouth advertising is our most valuable asset. This is why we strive to provide an excellent customer experience.

So no matter what you are looking for, we plan to provide it for you. If not, please contact us and let us know so that we can negotiate or reach the best deal for you immediately. We are now and willing to serve you for a lifetime.
Comment / ReviewThis store has a really unusual domain name, how many trusted online business have you seen with a "dot site" domain name? exactly, none.
They even have an outlook email address, this is a scam, do not be fooled by the low prices and discounts that they have on almost all of their products.
Those product images were actually taken from other websites, moreover their content is plagiarized as well.
Stay away, don't shop here

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • John McMahon 06/05/2023 at 09:15 AM

        I made a purchase about 2mts ago and never received my order!

        Reply
      • Johnnie Skupa 06/22/2023 at 02:47 PM

        I ordered whiskey on 6 8 23 and have not received as of now.

        Reply
      • Report #658727 06/23/2023 at 05:26 AM

        bought 2 rolling stones commemorative bottles of whiskey
        -------------------
        bought 2 rolling stones commemorative bottles of whiskey
        ---
        they do not respond to items not arrived
        scam company also supported by fake tracking from TRACK17
        Wendy Chen does not respond to any question regards return payment nor Proof of delivery .. because it's fake / a scam ..
        thank you Face Book for allowing these scammers to operate from your platform .. i should send Zuckerberg the Bill

        Pseudonym : Victor.Site

        • Keef Lawrence 06/29/2023 at 08:01 PM

          30th June experiencing exactly the same problem. Traced back to a postal address in Hong Kong, which (as we all know) is now part of mainland China, so we can just kiss our money goodbye.

        Reply
      • VB232 06/23/2023 at 06:42 AM

        It's a shame that these scammers can run rampant online but this does not have to be the end of it, you can try to dispute a chargeback with your bank or card provider as that may get you your money back, this article may help:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Report #662729 07/05/2023 at 08:59 AM

        I ordered in good faith the Rolling Stones decanters. They took my money and now denied my order. I sent proof from my bank.
        -------------------
        Stole my money and refused to send product or refund me.

        Pseudonym : Histor.site

        • Heather 07/07/2023 at 07:27 AM

          The same as all the comments not heard from them but they have got the money

        Reply
      • Report #665633 07/13/2023 at 07:59 PM

        They shipped my order to another address in another state!
        -------------------
        I am pissed!!!!!!!!!!!!

        Url / Website : comfor.site
        Pseudonym : zpgod

        Reply
      • Report #667462 07/19/2023 at 04:19 PM

        Beach chairs on social media ad.
        -------------------
        Was a Facebook ad, advertising beach chairs.
        Took my payment and never delivered the items and now the website has closed.

        Pseudonym : Discount Shop

        Reply
      • Report #672745 08/02/2023 at 12:28 PM

        QVC-last Day For Clearance 21-piece Signature Cast Iron Cookware Set - Gestures $29.99 - Black - Order #1007 Order Date: May 11, 2023 9:34 pm
        Tracking Number 92144902406092764740121
        I used my Credit Card for Payment.
        -------------------
        When I checked the Tracking Number it comes up telling me that my package was delivered at my front door. Yes, I did receive a small envelope with a Strawberry Keychain in it. I did not pay $29.99 for a Strawberry Keychain that is worth $0.99 I did not receive the 21-piece Signature Cast Iron Cookware Set in Black.
        How do I get my money back? This is unbelievable. How they can get away with stealing your money. Is there anything I can do about this?
        Thank you for your time.

        Reply
      • Report #673716 08/04/2023 at 02:26 PM

        Rolling Stones 50th anniversary bottles
        -------------------
        Ordered this item on June 26, 2023. I have never received this item snd they will not refund me snd now they will not s as answer and of my request for the product or send a refund.

        Reply
      • Report #673799 08/04/2023 at 10:58 PM

        Updated Order( 1 )

        Last Day Promotion , Buy 1 Get 1 Free ✨ To celebrate the 50th anniversary of the infamous rock band
        BUY 2 GET 2 FREE - 4PCS X 1
        $39.98 USD
        Subtotal $39.98 USD
        Shipping $7.99 USD
        Total $47.97 USD
        -------------------
        I placed an order for the above product on 1JUL. Have not received the said product and now there is no way to contact the seller and tracking # is fictitious

        Reply
      • Dave 11/11/2023 at 04:09 AM

        I got scammed buying whiskey, they promised a refund after failing to deliver however no refund ever came. Police need to stop these scamming scum buckets

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.