Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
247fxbitarena.com
| Date | 07/05/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | MANAGER Jordaan Rensburg |
| Url / Website | https://247fxbitarena.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The scammer uses Telegram to lure people into investing in Bitcoin Then when it is time to withdrawal then the different cost come out First to upgrade security of the account the processing cost cause profits are too high The a reflection deposit is required all equaling +-$6000 and then you never get anything back |
| Comment / Review | There are a lot of people who are been defrauded like this
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #715183 11/29/2023 at 03:24 AM
This scammer is using both telegram and whatsapp to lure people. They also have a group on telegram that operates under the name XTB 24/7hours ONLINE TRADING.
-------------------
After investing the initial amount they will continue to ask for money to activate an account to allow you to do withdrawals.
Pseudonym : DAVID XTB LEADERSHIP
Telephone : +67571179174
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #782582 08/05/2024 at 03:36 PM
John wenzel on telagram at adcorpholdings scam you by open a trade at fxbitarena and then ask for more money for verification and for upgrading then you stil can not witdraw
-------------------
adcorpholdings and john wenzel and fxbitarena is a scam
Pseudonym : adcorp fxbitarena
up votedown vote
Report #813078 12/30/2024 at 10:11 AM
Zahlun zur auszahlung, zur verifizierung, Erhöung der Sicherheit
Robert Knepper https://247fxbitarena.com
Hier ist der Link zu unserer offiziellen Website, wo Sie mit dem Handel beginnen und jederzeit auf Ihr Profitkonto zugreifen können, um es zu sehen und zu überwachen. Diese Seite ist das beste und schnellste Profit-Hub-Konto. Registrieren Sie sich.
-------------------
Weiterhin soll ich € 2300 zum erhöen der Sicherheit und auszahlung beitragen
Pseudonym : Robert Knepper