SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
info@osmondebbe.com +46701941489 Johnson Jahansson

Date03/02/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@osmondebbe.com
PseudonymJohnson Jahansson
Url / Websitewww.osmondebbe.com
Telephone+46 70 194 14 89 (ou 0046701941489) (Info / Risk score)
Comment / ReviewThis scammer offered a job to me. As per the contract agreement I signed with them, I have to pay the processing of my visa. They referred me to Alvinia agency for my visa processing. I paid 1,100 EURO and submitted all required documents. But the agency asked another money of more than 24,000 SEK. I then had a doubt and ask Sweden immigration about these companies. But it turned out these are not existing companies. I lost my hard earned money. Hope this scammers will get caught and be stopped.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #606439 02/09/2023 at 02:31 PM

      This scammer contacted someone I know regarding a job offer and immediately said the person has the job over the phone which was a huge red flag, especially for the scale and importance of the job.
      -------------------
      You would think they would need to speak with Partners or go over multiple applications before giving the job to the person. I did some research online and couldn't find any info about the company on the web. No business profiles, facebook, linkedin,ect. pages. The Google Business listing is dodgy, showing a random building in Sweden that seems to be a Scania truck factory. You would think you would at least find some other source of info about the company but none just the terrible website that was put together and the domain was also registered recently.

      Pseudonym : Andersson Johansson
      Telephone : +46812112279

      Reply
    • Report #662384 07/04/2023 at 10:49 AM

      June 29- I received an email that they got my information from Naukrigulf.com which I believed because Naukrigulf is a known job site for job seekers. The email told me to send my CV to this email jobs@lauriztsixten.com which I did.

      July 2- I immediately got a response and that I have an interview on July 3 10.30 am Sweden time since I am in Riyadh. I waited in the morning at 11.30 because Riyadh is 1 hour ahead. I follow up in whatsapp and in botim number that they provided and when i got a ...
      -------------------
      Hiring companies takes weeks even months in hiring applicants so its obviously a red flag. i checked the company if its in linkedin but nothing shows. the website that was provided doeasnt add up and looks dodgy and just created 2023 thats very odd.
      I was very disappointed because i thought i am really getting a job. i was hopeful at first but realized its fake.

      Fraudulent email : jobs@lauritzsixten.com
      Url / Website : lauritzsixten.com
      Pseudonym : Andersson Johansson

      Reply
    • Report #709194 11/12/2023 at 01:19 PM

      HR working hours seems to be 24/7 service which is a red flag.

      other # +46 583-701-001
      -------------------
      They will use different names having different positions to look more professionals but who's director/manager will reply to an email from an applicant.

      Fraudulent email : careers@hanshanne.com
      Url / Website : hanshanne.com
      Pseudonym : Hans Hanne Group

      Reply
    • zia 12/20/2023 at 02:03 PM

      i received an email for job offer from Sweden

      +46 70 194 14 89 gentle man said he is from

      careers@olavhalvor.com

      Olav Halvor Group
      Human Resource Management.
      Kronängsgatan 9,
      602 23, Norrköping,Sweden
      Botim #:+46-701-9414-89
      E-post: careers@olavhalvor.com
      Website:http://www.olavhalvor.com

      Attention Rehman Ur Zia

      We are in clear receipt of your filled interview form .We are contacting you to confirm the date and time of your telephonic job interview for the position of Catering Supervisor. The goal of this interview is for us to get to know you better. We also want to learn about your goals and expectations to see if this position is a good match for you. Here are the interview details:

      [Date 20th December 2023

      [Time] 12:20PM Sweden local time

      [job Location] Sweden

      Kindly note that the interview will be hold via BOTIM kindly add the below BOTIM number for the interview. we will advise you subscribe to BOTIM Video and Voice Call via Apps on Google Play our botim number +46-701-9414-89

      In case you have any additional questions, please don't hesitate to ask.

      We are looking forward to get to know you in person!

      Yours sincerely,
      Mrs. Agnes Astridra
      Assistant Director of Human Resource. kindly assets me its true or false.

      Reply
    • Gcus 12/21/2023 at 08:09 PM

      Olav Halvor Group
      Human Resource Management.
      Kronängsgatan 9,
      602 23, Norrköping,Sweden
      Botim #:+46-701-9414-89
      E-post: careers@olavhalvor.com
      Website:http://www.olavhalvor.com

      Attn: Thank You

      We have received your curriculum vitae for the advertised vacant position in Olav Halvor Group and we sincerely appreciate your interest in our company. We believe all information in your curriculum vitae are correct and true. However, we reserve the right to investigate and confirm the validity of the information on your curriculum vitae and please ensure that all information provided are valid because falsification of documents, incomplete data or incorrect information is grounds for denial, refusal or termination of employment if eventually you pass the qualification process.

      See the enclosed attachment in PDF to validate your application. You are to download the employment validation form, fill the form, send it back as soon as possible.

      For further assistance do contact the human resource department.

      Yours sincerely,
      Mrs. Agnes Astridra
      Assistant Director of Human Resource

      Reply
    • Gcus 12/21/2023 at 08:10 PM

      Thank you. Very sorry for your loss.

      Reply
    • Vince 01/29/2024 at 11:42 AM

      Thanks for the information and alert. I've got a typical email from them and scheduled an interview for tomorrow.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.