Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@klaxusbnk.com +16804440127
| Date | 05/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@klaxusbnk.com |
| Telephone | +1 680-444-0127 (ou 0016804440127) |
| Scam contents | IP: 169.255.59.10 South Africa Attention: Re-payment. The klaxus Bank Plc , wishes to acknowledge receipt of your email as concerned with the instructions from the United States Secretary of the Treasury to further release your payment from their Escrow Bonded Account # 3290189937 via our Secured Online Banking Payment process. BE ADVISED TO FILL OUR ATTACHED ONLINE ACCOUNT OPENING FORM CORRECTLY AND RETURN IT BACK IMMEDIATELY. Retail User Login Corporate User Login Jim Hennager Craig Payment Remittance Department klaxus Bank Plc Tel+1-680-444-0127 Email: info@klaxusbnk.com Email: paymentremittancedepartment@klaxusbnk.com |
| Comment / Review | Please file a police report and a complaint online if you are a victim of a scam. Please read below... In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #662007 07/03/2023 at 11:58 AM
I Horst Roland Schimek have won in the Mega Million Sweepstakers... Award Winning Certificate, Cert. NO: 28543 US$ 1.5 Million
Signed by; Mrs. Janet Yellen, Secretary
Mr. Mark Spence, Chief Prize Manager for delivery
-------------------
I? need to send $390.00 for Account opening, plus?
Divulge my and my Wife's Banking details, plus Social Security Info.
Fraudulent email : klaxusbak@proton.me
Pseudonym : Jim Henneger Craig