SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.wallisr.shop info@wallisr.shop

Date06/30/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@wallisr.shop
PseudonymBed Bath & Beyond
Url / Websitehttps://www.wallisr.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsShop online or in-store at Bed Bath &Beyond for the best bedding, bathroom, kitchen, and home décor! Plus, create or find a wedding registry.
We are a home furnishing store chain enterprise in North America, with stores in the United States, Canada, and Mexico. Founded in 1971, the company is one of the Fortune 500 companies
Comment / ReviewAnother scam website is impersonating Bed Bath & Beyond and trying to scam people out of their money.
The website lists all of its items and products at unrealistically low prices to entice you to buy, but it will never send you anything.
The pictures used as well as the content provided have been stolen from other websites and do not belong to them.
The website is operated by Supic Company Limited, which has already been reported by many people and has been found on multiple scam websites.
Please be careful and stay away.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #661690 07/02/2023 at 01:29 PM

        email:info@wallisr.shop
        -------------------
        Very real looking website with good descriptions of products

        Url / Website : prudencei.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath Beyond

        • Idas 07/02/2023 at 03:31 PM

          I got scammed, it’s too good to be true

        • A 07/02/2023 at 05:15 PM

          My family got scammed, the site is posing as Bed Bath and Beyond - but it’s a phishing scam. Beware! Reported to registrar.

        • Mani 07/02/2023 at 07:51 PM

          Almost got scammed. I decided to check out prudencei.shop before paying for over ten items that were unbelievably priced under the Bed, Bath, & Beyond name.

          Whew.

        • Lisa 07/02/2023 at 08:00 PM

          I, too, almost fell for the "too good to be true" deals they had from Bed, Bath, & Beyond. Even had my credit card information typed in and paused just long enough to look up prudencei.shop. Glad I double-checked before I hit "submit"!!

        • Vess 07/03/2023 at 08:54 AM

          I'm glad I googled this before I ordered.

        • Sheri 07/07/2023 at 07:52 PM

          I was shopping for all types of items … things I didn’t even need! Something told me to investigate before placing my order for over for over 100.00!! I am so greatful!

        • Jennifer 07/14/2023 at 11:51 PM

          I am a VERY careful shopper when it comes to online and apps, so only ordered 3 items. I fell for it, too. I emailed my bank to dispute the charge, and let them know it was fraud. Fortunately, it was for about $40, but still. I don't like being taken for a ride!

        • Suzie 07/15/2023 at 03:45 PM

          Very disappointing that it seems like no one can be trusted anymore. I'm ashamed to say I fell for this. Fool me once. Live and learn.

        Reply
      • Ms Avis 07/02/2023 at 04:44 PM

        Is there no government agency that can shut these websites down? Apparently this one has been around for a while.

        Reply
      • Report #661948 07/03/2023 at 09:25 AM

        Bed bath& beyond
        -------------------
        No contact number nor tracking number.

        Pseudonym : info@wallisr.shop

        Reply
      • Report #664914 07/12/2023 at 01:37 AM

        Email:info@wallisr.shop
        -------------------
        I made 2 purchase before I figured out that this was a scam.

        Url / Website : wwwprudencei.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath Beyond

        Reply
      • Ms. Sheila 07/13/2023 at 08:10 AM

        I got scammed for $70 US Dollars. Yes, I am relatively astute, but this one got me. Shut down my Credit Card immediately and tried to reach info@wallisr.shop which is bogus and Outlook sent back undeliverable. I did report it to my Credit Card Company but as they put it: they will investigate. Walmart Financial needs to also pay attention to their customers. The Bed Bath and Beyond SCAM is likely getting a lot of money through Facebook postings. I'm not impressed with myself right now.

        Reply
      • Report #666001 07/15/2023 at 08:26 AM

        Bath & beyond and it's on Facebook
        -------------------
        I did not receive my product yet so something just told me to check to see do they have an email and then the email

        Pseudonym : I did not receive my merchandise

        Reply
      • Gail 07/15/2023 at 03:48 PM

        I was also scammed and never received the digital air fryer!
        How can we stop them?

        Reply
      • Dianna 08/08/2023 at 01:48 PM

        I got scammed by this very site. I reported the scam to my bank the very next day and as of today Capital One will not give me my money back unless I provide a hand written list of every item I purchased. I only have a list of a few items but not all. I have tried to get a list from my confirmation email but of course the store site is closed. Now I am out $172.87 and Capital One is letting the scammer keep my money. I have been trying to get my money back for over a month. Going on two months now.

        Reply
      • Ricky 08/08/2023 at 03:10 PM

        I got scammed by the same site. It was for a box set of MASH4077 DVD. The e-mail that I try to contact is {info@wallisr.shop] does not exist. Is there any way I can be compensated or a refund.

        Reply
      • Report #661286 05/21/2024 at 10:45 AM

        Used Bed, Bath and Beyond website.
        -------------------
        This is a scam.

        Pseudonym : wallisr.shop

        Reply
      • Report #903761 02/04/2026 at 06:35 PM

        I ordered various items over a year ago and after numerous attempts to reach this company, I have not been able to reach anybody.
        -------------------
        I have a list of over 7 items I ordered on Friday, June 30, 2023. Their address is : 344-354 Gray’s Inn Road, London, United Kingdom WC 1 X8BP. Company number 12550956
        I purchased approximately $200.00 worth of items sold via Bed, Bath & Beyond. Store closing sale.

        Pseudonym : Supic Company Limited


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.