Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
legal.nativediscount.com +447488863584
Date | 07/02/2023 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Native Discount |
Url / Website | legal.nativediscount.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +44 7488 863584 (ou 00447488863584) (Info / Risk score) |
Scam contents | shopping for TV Evolution |
Comment / Review | I didn't receive anynews about the 2 orders paid : 49€ and 29€ on 10/06/2023
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jak 08/01/2023 at 11:30 AM
The utmost dishonest company! They sell anything but do not at all conform to their advertising. They are pure liars! Should be forbidden on the internet!
up votedown vote
Ken 08/17/2023 at 09:00 PM
Totally didn't WORK !!
up votedown vote
David 11/25/2023 at 08:59 AM
Bloody rip off .I ordered two tv boxes one for 49 pounds an a 29 pounds for the second.i try emails three time no reply.one said they contact my with in two hours.now I contact my bank told me wait for 15 days hopefully I get my money back????
up votedown vote
SAMER 11/27/2023 at 01:53 AM
I did the same thing , but I have not receive the devices
up votedown vote
Kay 11/27/2023 at 02:05 PM
Ordered one of their treasure boxes and got rubbish not even worth half I paid, definately one to avoid
up votedown vote
David 11/29/2023 at 11:47 AM
I shouldn't have run down above comment.i got in touch with this company though email after three time.i did have a reply from a lady call Alice she was very helpful she had cancel my order and my money will be returned .I check my account today and my money was but back in .so I take back what I said .there is a company .I glad I didn't have what I ordered for
up votedown vote
Setentaenove 10/25/2024 at 02:57 PM
Stop lying David. You're not the smartest from the pot.
up votedown vote
drenec 12/07/2023 at 04:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Juan 12/24/2023 at 08:36 AM
i ordered this article as in november and have not received the item yet, my name is juan i want my money back to my account rapidly.....
up votedown vote
Tossy 02/27/2024 at 03:01 AM
I have.just ordered Smart Tv box. Hope everything is ok and it works..
Ireland
up votedown vote
Abii 02/27/2024 at 03:47 AM
You could try to get a refund from your bank/cc company via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #765208 05/21/2024 at 05:06 AM
SmartEnergy image
Reduces electricity consumption by up to 90%
Extends the lifespan of household appliances
Compatible with all types of dwellings (flats, houses)
100% legal and completely safe to use
Eco-friendly, reduces unnecessary energy consumption
Extremely simple to install and use, no maintenance required
-------------------
claim 90% saving on electricity bill!!!!!
Fraudulent email : contact@nativediscount.com
Pseudonym : SMARTENERGY
up votedown vote
Moens Andre 02/06/2025 at 04:46 AM
Order ND197229
Dear Sir, fllowing my order and after having made my payment, I find the delivery status :
"Q10204429359B5380 - Not found"
To avoid any misunderstanding could you please clarify the status?
Regards