SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
+639500234716 ppt8.vip

Date07/02/2023
Url / Websitehttps://ppt8.vip/index/ctrl/deposit_admin
Telephone+63 950 023 4716 (ou 00639500234716)
Scam contentsThey make me invest money but I can't withdraw the money
Comment / ReviewScam po tulongan nyo po ako makuha yung pera ko

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • lorca 08/21/2023 at 05:42 AM

        same there's no clarification at all on the task provided they just wanted to front the money with no assurance of withdrawal

        Reply
      • Report #680425 08/23/2023 at 02:53 AM

        They have a chart of the money to be entered, then put it in gcash, then put it in the link, then when you send it to them, who is called a teacher, then they will give you a task link in Shopee and a picture send item to the teacher and your investment will be increased.. but they have a task to put more money in. I don't agree anymore, I'm taking my money but they are field after field when they say they need to finish the task..
        -------------------
        I told gcash but they didn't do anything. I told the SEC they didn't do anything either. I have a police report. I hope you can help me get my money back.. the link to my money is still active.

        Please email just ask me if you want evidence..Thank you

        Fraudulent email : scarlett0009@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Scarlett
        Telephone : +639509862519

        Reply
      • Report #693468 09/24/2023 at 10:48 PM

        Money investment
        -------------------
        Please help.

        Pseudonym : Katherine
        Telephone : +6399952646735


        Reply
      • Report #699432 10/11/2023 at 01:00 AM

        This investment is so evil, they always want us to recharge to get all our money back but it's not true. They keep giving task and then will said we something that violated their rule and need another recharge and do another task so that we can withdraw all our money but nah~ It always says " Audit failed then contact teacher" wtf? And also they have the right to freeze your money and can't get it back unless you do a recharge. Please help us to get a refund.
        -------------------
        I need help please for refund from this scam people. Thank you.

        Telephone : +639853217614

        I get a consent from teacher before doing that but they insist that i didn't. haysss
        They are freezing my money, merchant told to teacher that i can't withdraw my money unless i do some recharge about 6k and do some task.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.