Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@whiteinternationalbank.com white international bank
| Date | 03/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@whiteinternationalbank.com |
| Pseudonym | white international bank |
| Url / Website | https://www.whiteinternationalbank.com/contact Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | they will pay me for a project I got on freelancer.com they show me a receipt and asked me for a fee which I paid to get my payment, but now I lost 110USD that was the levy fee. I just want my money back |
| Comment / Review | please help me
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #608678 02/14/2023 at 01:13 PM
Fake crypto currency and need to deposit 570$ to activate account even there is already 3400$ amount in my bank
Pseudonym : White international bank
Telephone : +15186025658
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Keitona 05/31/2023 at 10:41 PM
Have you asked the bank is the transaction legitimate or not?
up votedown vote
Report #652796 06/06/2023 at 04:35 PM
Hello there! This message I'm giving you all is never believe in online banking because the always are scammers i worked for administrator@oktainc.online
they forced me to create an online banking if I want to get paid I did and the sent the money in my account after a couple of hours they blocked me and I couldn't withdraw any of funds ( ever trust online banking please)
-------------------
Don't trust that company and their online banking
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
angel 06/21/2023 at 08:46 AM
same scenario they send me 2000usd in my account in white international bank and sadly the csr said that i need to activate my account and it cost 157usd until now i didnt settle it because i dont have money and still looking for any feedback about that bank and i finally found one (this post)
up votedown vote
Report #658645 06/23/2023 at 12:00 AM
I did a project for them and they were suppose to pay me $3000 , I translated 100pages for them , at first they said they will pay me on my Paypal account, but when the job was done , the changed the agreement and they told me to create an account on their website so I can withdraw money from there, but they told me to first deposit a refundable activation fee of $60.
-------------------
I want them to pay me for my service and the must be arrested for scamming people please, take this matter in to consideration because it's important
Pseudonym : @DanielWilliams0011
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Andrei Yakugov 08/02/2023 at 02:42 AM
Hello, world !
Please avoid this bank. It's PERFECT scam bank and stealing money from you.
WhiteInternationalBank is totally fradulent & scammer bank. it requires deposit amount first and not able to withdraw money. That's not bank, STEALING money from you. Be careful !
up votedown vote
Report #661588 07/02/2023 at 02:27 AM
they will pay me for a retype project I got on FB they show me a receipt and asked me for a fee which I paid to get my payment. Yet I don’t want to pay for the levy and he sent two video for taking my trust.
-------------------
Scammers everywhere… be alert and not to be the first to transfer money to others.
Fraudulent email : oktalimited5@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Daniel zabdi (telegram)
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
servidesk 08/27/2023 at 04:01 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Omnya 07/11/2023 at 11:54 AM
They did the same thing with me please don't do the work for them please they came to me through Up work.com
up votedown vote
Report #668822 07/24/2023 at 02:39 AM
As a free lancer they asked me to send my money to them to receive payment and now I have lost my 80 dollars I just want my money back
-------------------
As a free lancer they asked me to receive my payment I need to send them 80 dollars and now after that they sended my money to that bank account which is a scam and now they are asking me to add 350 dollars to activate account while I already have 4800 dollars in my account
Pseudonym : White international bank
Telephone : +15186025658
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Zeeshan ali 07/25/2023 at 02:18 AM
they will pay me for a project I got on freelancer.com they show me a receipt and asked me for a fee which I paid to get my payment, but now I lost 110USD that was the levy fee.
I just want my money back