SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ciutyf.shop info@ciutyf.shop

Date07/02/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@ciutyf.shop
PseudonymBed bath beyond
Url / Websitehttps://www.ciutyf.shop/products/1-person-tent
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMany other products are also represented at unbelievably low prices.
I almost fell for it because BB&B is going out of business.
Hopefully you can shut it down before people get scammed.
Comment / ReviewNo phone number is given.
Using BB&B information as “about us”

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #657661 06/20/2023 at 08:57 AM

        Selling Garmin watches for $35.

        Fraudulent email : mila@peacher.com
        Url / Website : em4859.shoplineemail.com
        Pseudonym : Bed Bath Beyond

        Reply
      • Me 07/04/2023 at 10:19 PM

        Just came to check reviews on this site.. looked too good to be true... Thanks for your post!

        Reply
      • Report #662724 07/05/2023 at 08:45 AM

        This site says it is Bed Bath and Beyond, but it is not
        -------------------
        This is not a merchant website

        Pseudonym : AB*ciutyf

        Reply
      • Report #663599 07/07/2023 at 01:20 PM

        Folding sofa bed leisure recliner fabric breathable lazy sofa
        Creamy-white / 24Inch
        $5.99
        1
        Ultra Clean Toilet Paper 48 Family Mega Rolls(Clearance Sale Only $1.99! Fast Shipping!)
        $1.99
        1
        Toolasin Expandable Garden Hose 50ft with 10 Function Spray Nozzle, Leakproof Flexible Water Hose Design with Solid Brass Connectors, Retractable Hose Expands 3 Times, Easy Storage and Usage
        100FT
        $3.69
        1
        7-Pack Men's Shirts Double Pocket Cotton Linen Short Sleeve Shirts Casual Vacation Shirts
        Blac...
        -------------------
        CAN NOT CONTACT AND GET A RETURN AND NO MERCHANISE WAS SENT

        • Cath 07/30/2023 at 06:05 AM

          Got caught out by BedandBath, their website is www info@ciutyf.shop. Could not contact them anywhere. Really cheap prices for non existent products. Take care.

        Reply
      • Jamaica 07/07/2023 at 03:20 PM

        Yes, info@ciutyf.shop are fraud. I call my credit card company and their location is coming out of London. Thank God only 42 dollars and credit back since fraud. They are NOT legit.

        Reply
      • Report #663625 07/07/2023 at 03:57 PM

        Selling Bed bath and Beyond items. I bought to batches 1 is 50.33 and 1 is 30.60 in visa
        -------------------
        how stupid can I be!!!! I am so angry I fell for this

        Fraudulent email : info@ciuyf.shop.com

        Reply
      • Manon Maillet 07/08/2023 at 11:06 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • debbie 07/10/2023 at 11:45 AM

        just canceled my credit card only lost 37.50

        Reply
      • Report #667658 07/20/2023 at 08:12 AM

        1 person tent, 12 pac kitchen towel set, wagon
        -------------------
        No shipment, seller won't reply

        Pseudonym : bed bath beyond

        Reply
      • Estelle 07/20/2023 at 04:05 PM

        I ordered thinking this was Bed Bath and Beyond in early July! Their email address does NOT work and I was charged! Nothing arrived!

        Reply
      • Report #668552 07/22/2023 at 07:26 PM

        Selling discounted products as Bed Bath & Beyond
        -------------------
        Selling discounted products. No reply to emails sent re: followup.x3

        Pseudonym : Bed Bath & Beyond


        Reply
      • Report #669613 07/25/2023 at 06:08 PM

        Ofertan todo tipos de articulos bajo el nombre de esa empresa y nunca llega el pedido
        -------------------
        que es esto?

        Url / Website : moekswl.shop/1687143961025/orders/21060148293647802133637231?ordermark=52bb877c589224c867f865083f98df600292248bb9bfc7c672a66c630bc906da
        Pseudonym : BED BATH & BEYOND

        Reply
      • Moe 08/01/2023 at 08:18 AM

        Seems to be fraud.....why are they not shutting this down. Order and nothing arrived.

        Reply
      • Diann 08/04/2023 at 06:53 PM

        I too fell for the amazing deals,...I know better, I am usually so careful,...lesson learned,...never again, just greatful it was for a small amount and cancelled card is the price payed for letting my guard down........

        Reply
      • Report #675088 08/08/2023 at 11:15 AM

        I order some items from this site and still I haven't received them. I spent 48.32..
        -------------------
        This is a fraudulent site.

        Url / Website : moekswl.shop/1687143961025/orders/21060220532475266437071832?ordermark=63786cf5d73e387ffaac8f1660e3c31ccfeeff4b3c3388ea5059395e51703674
        Pseudonym : info@ciutyf.shop
        Telephone : +17874502075

        • Ruthy 08/11/2023 at 07:53 AM

          787-450-2075 is my phone. the scam site doesn't have a phone.

        Reply
      • Report #676930 08/13/2023 at 02:12 PM

        2 bike tool chest w/tools chair
        -------------------
        I pitty thos pwrson who is so desperate that she has to do this to innocent people.

        Fraudulent email : silu@peachher.com
        Url / Website : baldw.oline

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.