SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
usflashsale.com sily@preacher.com

Date06/30/2023
Fraudulent emailsily@preacher.com
Url / Websiteusflashsale.com
Scam contentsSelling IGLOO coolers at a discounted price.
Comment / ReviewMy order was confirmed, received tracking number and delivery date. All looked good when I tracked the package. It had made it to NY, USA. I looked today(delivery day) and find out it was left with someone in SAN JUAN, PR!! I LIVE IN AMERICA. They have my address correct. It's a scam!

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #657362 06/19/2023 at 01:36 PM

        Not a legitimate Igloo dealer, takes your money then sends nothing.
        -------------------
        Stole 32.95 from me and my wife for 2 coolers advertised on Facebook.

        Url / Website : igloocoolersus.com
        Pseudonym : Sily Preacher

        • Shari 09/29/2023 at 01:06 PM

          Same thing with HOKA shoes from FB. Sent tracking info and they show delivered to Alaska but I live in Florida. Said he would reship and nothing! Stole ny money, ignores request for refund. SCAM

        Reply
      • Report #670966 07/28/2023 at 07:52 PM

        Selling products as Wayfair.
        -------------------
        Please see attached

        Url / Website : w.ayfair
        Pseudonym : W.ayfair


        Reply
      • Report #673208 08/03/2023 at 11:17 AM

        Scam was for buying OOFOS โ€ฆ.
        -------------------
        Attempted to f/u about order and could not. Contacted OOFOS and they indicated product preferred was not from them at the price quoted.

        Pseudonym : OIFOS sily@preacher.com

        Reply
      • Report #675109 08/08/2023 at 11:54 AM

        Marked down items from Bed Bath and Beyond, store is going broke
        -------------------
        I have tried to contact this place with no success. I cannot reach anyone and have fallin for this scam. This is a shame that they do this to people and that Facebook lets them do it.

        Pseudonym : Bed, Bath & Beyond

        Reply
      • Report #680779 08/23/2023 at 03:18 PM

        Ordered two pair of hey dudes shoes and never got them
        -------------------
        Scammed me for two pairs of hey dudes

        Pseudonym : Hey dudes

        Reply
      • Shari 09/29/2023 at 01:04 PM

        Same thing happened to me. Received tracking info but delivered to Alaska and I live in Florida. Repeatedly asked for refund and he said he would ship again and nothing! SCAM

        Reply
      • HT 09/29/2023 at 06:26 PM

        I ordered Oofos shoes through this business and never received them. I'm out $61 cdn.

        Reply
      • Tom B 10/31/2023 at 03:59 PM

        Same here and i keep emailing them and they say we are checking with logistics please be patient.
        next time I will be vigilant can't believe I fell for it

        Reply
      • Jimmy 01/04/2024 at 09:48 PM

        They got me with a foldable bed, unbelievable price! Kept sending emails to find out where order was, same response please be patient, also said check with local post office. They took the money quick enough, address that withdrew the money was; RH*laowjv.online. Too good to be true glad it was not a lot of money.

        are there any other options where I can put comments regarding these people?

        Reply
      • Jaya 10/14/2024 at 12:18 PM

        how do we report them?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.