Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
azuraee.com azuraee@vipcservice.com
| Date | 05/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | azuraee@vipcservice.com |
| Pseudonym | azuraee |
| Url / Website | https://azuraee.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | azuraee is committed to providing affordable merchandise and quality service to a wider audience. We are an e-commerce site with our own manufacturing facilities and a vast network between the globe, designed to create the ultimate shopping experience for you. |
| Comment / Review | They claim to be having a clearance sale and selling their products and items at a low rate. Advertising an electric scooter for only $19.99. This is a scam. The website is operated by a shell company named Ansky Company Limited, which has been used by many dubious websites and has been reported by many people. https://www.192.com/atoz/business/london-se1/clothing-wholesale-and-suppliers/ansky-company-limited/69a73fb1aa306931b1c3d19aa787056c1e47cf36/comp/ The website is using stolen pictures and copied content to look genuine, but it's not. The email address's domain name has been found on multiple other scam email addresses. Be vigilant and do not order from them, and always remember that if a deal seems too good to be true, it probably is.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #660684 06/28/2023 at 08:44 PM
The person's name is Li Fiona They are on Facebook the products are mobility carts bikes and many other products along these lines concerned for the elderly who are being scammed.
-------------------
There are many elderly people who can not afford a costly wheelchair and this product they are offering can be a lifesaver...They ask for around 30usd and then from there on nothing
up votedown vote
Houle line 07/17/2023 at 12:25 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Houle line 07/17/2023 at 12:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...