SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
limitedspike.com service@limitedspike.com

Date06/27/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@limitedspike.com
PseudonymHarbor Freight
Url / Websitehttps://limitedspike.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!

That's why in. you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of.
Comment / ReviewThis website may look like a legitimate online store for discounted goods but in reality this is a scam.
This store is part of the chinese "Uniqueness" scam network as you can see from their about us section, this scam network reuses that same paragraph when creating all of their fake online shops as you can see form this list below:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+#search-container

Don't be fooled by the site wide sales since they did not even bother to list complete contact information for their business.
Stay away and do not shop here.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #647727 05/22/2023 at 05:51 PM

        Got an mail that said I won Stanley tools. After answering some questions and giving my credit card # for shipping, it said I was ENTERED to win
        -------------------
        I was told I won and then it said I was entered to win. Hopefully my credit card charges can be reversed. I was scammed

        Fraudulent email : velichew@mwguide.com

        Reply
      • Report #663596 07/07/2023 at 01:08 PM

        Claiming I won pressure washer prize
        -------------------
        Thank you

        Url / Website : claimyourprizetoday.com
        Telephone : 8777506728


        Reply
      • Report #667061 07/18/2023 at 03:17 PM

        paid for toolbox thru social media (facebook) took payment never receved and toolbox
        -------------------
        scam website do not order anything

        Url / Website : sevelas.shop
        Pseudonym : harbor freight

        Reply
      • Report #683763 08/31/2023 at 08:59 AM

        Offering greenhouses from Harbor Freight
        -------------------
        The ad was for greenhouses, there was a bigger discount for 2 or more. I received a package in the mailbox which contained 2 small screwdrivers. It showed the shipper as Jane 371 Little Falls Rd Cedar Grove, NJ 07009. I sent them an email enquiring about the expected arrival of the greenhouses; they followed back by telling me that they had been delivered into my mailbox?


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.