Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
palygrou.com service@palygrou.com
| Date | 06/23/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@palygrou.com |
| Pseudonym | Palygrou |
| Url / Website | palygrou.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Advertises one item, ships inferior item. Discourages returns by charging large shipping fees. |
| Comment / Review | Product we received was very different than what was shown. Smaller, cheaply made, did not operate as described. Worth about 1/4 the price we paid. Seller admitted there is “sometimes a gap” between depiction and actual product. Requested return/refund. Seller said shipping cost would cause us to have an overall loss.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #666269 07/16/2023 at 11:24 AM
What is listed does NOT represent what was sent. The product pictured was a big, beautiful wreath. I received a cheap small plastic POS.
-------------------
So disappointed. Wanted to return, but had to pay for shipping and wouldn't refund me until product was received in China. So we settled on a discount and they never refunded what they owed me.
up votedown vote
Zephyr_1234764 03/27/2024 at 09:29 PM
I orderd an full metal rc excavator hydraulic which was not cheap and they sent me this plastic garbage that aint worth 40 bucks
up votedown vote
Abii 03/28/2024 at 06:47 AM
Since what you received doesn't match your order, you can try to get refunded from your bank or cc company:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Lana 05/23/2024 at 06:19 PM
Bought squirrel proof bird feeder. Not as pictured or described. Piece of junk! Directions written with little knowledge of English. I should have checked online. Live and learn
up votedown vote
Report #766572 05/24/2024 at 10:20 AM
Gone are the days of online sales, and we are tired of seeing the same dull and messy shops. This is our entry point-palygrou is different, offering a series of abstract products to meet your needs. We hope you are excited about shopping again and the boring days are over!
-------------------
palygrou is an online store selling decorative items at low prices however it's not as legit as it seems.
The website is using photoshopped and resourced pictures which means customers may receive poor quality items, different orders or nothing at all.
The content used has been duplicated which means their policies are fake and therefore, customers' personal information cannot be protected here.
The contact information provided remains unresponsive leading to the inability to reach the seller to request a refund
According to Scamdoc analysis, the website has a very low trust rate of 1% as it was recently created and has a very short lifespan.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/658918
Pseudonym : juxelo.com
Telephone : +8619520880075
Files for this comment