SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.zipxin.com service@zipxin.com

Date01/19/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@zipxin.com
Pseudonymzipxin
Url / Websitehttps://www.zipxin.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsScams people out of their money by never sending them their orders
Comment / ReviewThe website of this Chinese online store claims to be based in France, but it's not.
The website refers to YINO as its parent company, but this one is fraudulent and has been used by multiple scam websites.
Any content or data on this website is being copied from other online stores.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites as well.
The website is untrustworthy and is not recommended for online shopping.

Attachment(s)
  • the website
  • fake company
  • customer review
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Hatem 01/22/2023 at 08:43 PM

        I am requesting an order for more than 50 days and it has not arrived yet. What is the problem and the order number is 0009282

        Reply
      • Hatem. 01/22/2023 at 08:44 PM

        Sorry, the order number is 00009282

        Reply
      • Arch 03/05/2023 at 03:28 PM

        ORDER NUMBER 00054010 Please can you tell me when this order will be deliverd ?

        Reply
      • Abdilfatah daud 05/17/2023 at 12:49 PM

        Rossano

        Reply
      • Report #658568 06/22/2023 at 02:08 PM

        I ordered 2 pairs of shoes totalling up to about £50 for the both of them and i never received my order and after requesting a full refund multiple times they blocked my email from emailing them anymore. They have also deleted the original order emails so i don't have the orders but i have the emails of me requesting a refund. The order numbers are 00097879 and 00098472
        -------------------
        I want a full refund for my orders.

        Reply
      • Report #660275 06/27/2023 at 02:35 PM

        CHINESE SCAMMERS AND FRAUDERS !!! THEY STEAL YOUR MONEY AND NEVER SEND THEIR ORDERS !!!!!
        -------------------
        06-27-2023
        BE VERY CAREFUL GUYS !!!!
        THESE CHINESE PEOPLE ARE SCAMMERS AND FRAUDERS!!!!
        THEY STEAL YOUR MONEY......... THEY PROMISE TO SEND YOUR PURCHASE......... THEY ENTERTAIN YOU WITH FALSE PROMISES AND NEVER MAKE THE SHIPPING !!!!
        DON'T DO THE STUPIDITY THAT I DID ............. DON'T BUY ANYTHING FROM THEM !!!!!!.
        -------------------------------------------------------
        PLEASE TAKE ATTENTION >>>>>> THEIR NAME IS *** ZIXPIN ***
        THEIR EMAIL IS >>>>>>> service@zipxin.com
        THEY ARE LOCATED IN CHINA AND DECEIVE YOU BY SAYING THEY ARE LOCATED IN FRANCE !!!!
        ---------------------------------------------------------
        REPORT THEM IMMEDIATYELY IF SOMETHING LIKE THIS HAPPENS TO YOU !!!!!

        • Rambre Baires 06/27/2023 at 02:50 PM

          06-27-2023
          BE VERY CAREFUL GUYS !!!!
          THESE CHINESE PEOPLE ARE SCAMMERS AND FRAUDERS!!!!
          THEY STEAL YOUR MONEY......... THEY PROMISE TO SEND YOUR PURCHASE......... THEY ENTERTAIN YOU WITH FALSE PROMISES AND NEVER MAKE THE SHIPPING !!!!
          DON'T DO THE STUPIDITY THAT I DID ............. DON'T BUY ANYTHING FROM THEM !!!!!!.
          -------------------------------------------------------
          PLEASE TAKE ATTENTION >>>>>> THEIR NAME IS *** ZIXPIN ***
          THEIR EMAIL IS >>>>>>> service@zipxin.com
          THEY ARE LOCATED IN CHINA AND DECEIVE YOU BY SAYING THEY ARE LOCATED IN FRANCE !!!!
          ---------------------------------------------------------
          REPORT THEM IMMEDIATYELY IF SOMETHING LIKE THIS HAPPENS TO YOU !!!!!

        Reply
      • D M D DISANAYAKA 07/10/2023 at 01:24 PM

        ORDER NUMBER 00125 Please can you tell me when this order will be deliverd ?

        Reply
      • D M D DISANAYAKA 07/10/2023 at 01:26 PM

        ORDER NUMBER 00125492 Please can you tell me when this order will be deliverd ?

        Reply
      • khalil 09/26/2023 at 03:21 AM

        مرحبا انا طلبت منكم جاكيت من السنه الماضيه وبعدها ما وصلت

        Reply
      • khalil 09/26/2023 at 03:27 AM

        Order No. 00033135

        Reply
      • Report #714218 11/26/2023 at 12:25 PM

        shopping site, paid for goods online and never sent or refunded after blaming shipper - this has been going on since April 23
        -------------------
        promised to deliver and now disappeared

        Pseudonym : zipxin.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.