SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
lixvb.com support@lixvb.com

Date06/22/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@lixvb.com
PseudonymC2S80317242CN & C2S80293602CN
Url / Websitelixvb.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClothes, Electronic, Auto Parts, .....
Comment / ReviewThis is the second time I have not received the goods I paid for. The first time I was told that they would send it all again and I received information that the goods were sent to me again with a different Track Number, but I was told that the goods were delivered to me, which is a total lie. They only offer me 60% of my payment.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #583080 12/20/2022 at 04:14 PM

      Never received my order or money back sent many emails to them all they say is sorry they been busy but will get to my order soon
      -------------------
      Their fake

      Url / Website : fashionessentialss.myshopline.com

      • Hal 03/03/2023 at 01:25 PM

        Total Scam ! ! !

        Ordered three items months ago and after 6 or 7 phone calls and just as many e-mails, I have received nothing ! ! !

        Again, Total Scam ! ! !

      • Hallie Ubrey 04/06/2023 at 08:45 AM

        I ordered things back before Christmas and still have got anything.

      Reply
    • Report #587972 01/02/2023 at 06:23 PM

      Several different names replied to my questions about a delivery as a customer service team member without a corporate logo , no answer given to a delivery date or my order.. This company has taken ยฃ48 for clothing orders from my account, delivery was expected before Xmas.
      However I received a parcel to my property which I did not order, it had been sent from China. I informed the delivery courier about this, I have had no response.
      -------------------
      Is this company legit?

      Url / Website : img-va.myshopline.com/image/store/2000680485/1669622656769/3961914a80c847bda623f6a82ae35a18.jpeg?w=300&h=155
      Pseudonym : Yelo

      • Gail 01/03/2023 at 03:37 PM

        Had the exact situation happen to me. Ordered from Porsche outlet. Clothes and a pair of shoes. Received a Moissanite ring with my assigned shipping code, ended up with another code. Company said my order was mistakenly mixed up.

        Yesterday I received an email from same name; Yello @ support@ lixbv.com offering to reship my order. Today I was emailed from Porscheoutlet again saying a refund was being issued.

      • Booboos 01/03/2023 at 04:21 PM

        I have had emails saying how sorry they are and can they ship my order immediately but no date and no answers to any of my questions!

        Not the usual responses Iโ€™d expect from a legitimate company .

      • Teri thompson 01/04/2023 at 12:54 AM

        The
        Y scammed me too I tracked my package yesterday it said it was still in transit yesterday was Jan 2nd I tracked it today it now says it was delivered the 30th of December. I emailed am waiting resoinse

      Reply
    • Report #602570 02/01/2023 at 11:54 AM

      Your tracking number is:ZLEUS5000171526YQ
      -------------------
      They send you a piece of jewelry in place of your order??

      • Diane 03/07/2023 at 12:42 PM

        Cancelled orders #4279 and 9056 when I realized they were a scam. They were advertising Macy's going out of business sale. Advertisement looked authentic. After I realized it was a scam I contacted the real Macy's Store where upon they validated it was a scam company. I then contacted my credit card company as well. This fake Macy...Jessica emailed me back stating I would receive a refund between 10-25 business days. No surprise I never received it. Did not spend a lot of money but did learn a hard lesson.

      • Lynn 06/13/2023 at 01:09 PM

        i ordered a purse Feb. 11. their advertisement i saw on Face Book had the Macey's red logo... so i thought i was ordering a Macey's purse on sale. (I have done ordered from Macey's several times... successfully).

        when nothing arrived, i contact them. Got an Email back only with the JC Penny's logo on it, stating that my item has been shipped. send tracking page, that was a hoax.

        they claim my "purse" was delivered.. check with the neighbors...

        there was NO delivery. now i am on to them... and just played the game. they claim they reordered my "purse". then it was shipped. again, phony tracing info... then again. it was delivered... could not tell me by whom (USPS, Fed Exp, etc) go as neighbors....

        Finally. we went back and forth... and they stated that they would reimburse me 90% of my costs... this was on May 11th.

        no refund.. no purse. no nothing.

        note: i contact my credit card long ago, their fraud dept agreed this company was fraud and i got my money back...

        so i am not out anything, but playing the game with these jerks....

        shame on California warehouse and
        their customer service address of: support.lixvb.com

        shame on them !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      • B.J 06/19/2023 at 02:29 PM

        Just got screwed ordered shoes and clothes and waited a month then they say it was delivered did not receive DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS SITE

      • Jess 06/22/2023 at 02:37 PM

        Stopped payment on my order ..figured out it was a scam ,,they didnโ€™t receive a dime

      • YERRY 06/26/2023 at 04:28 PM

        A fraudulent website. Tip: don't buy anything!!!

      • YERRY 06/27/2023 at 04:15 AM

        Today answeare:

        Dear ,

        Thank you for your attention

        We apologize again for the unpleasant shopping experience and hope to resolve this issue as soon as possible.

        I have applied for a 100% refund for you.Refunds will be returned to your [original form of payment]

        The refund of your order is gonna be applied today.

        According to statistics from bank, refunds usually take 15 to 25 working days, depending on the processing speed of the cardholder's issuing bank. Due to the uncontrollable time when the refund arrives, please don't worring, your refund is arranged.

        If you have any concern, you can contact us at any time and we will update the refund status for you.

        Please kindly notice that,

        ยทCHARGEBACK will typically take several months (traditional refunds just take days).

        ยทIf the CHARGEBACK is disputed and win by merchant, the cardholder may be penalized, or their account may even be closed.

        ยทCardholders who chargeback too often may not get the help they need in cases of legitimate fraud.

        ยทA bank account closed due to chargeback abuse may negatively impact the cardholderโ€™s credit score.

        Thank you for your patience. Let's keep in contact.

        Best regards,

        Customer Service Cente

        Verry funy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

      • randall stuart 08/10/2023 at 03:12 PM

        ordered 2 pairs of shoes.so far,1 pair delivered. right size,wrong shoes! return is more expensive than shoes. apparently u r advising to give shoes away and order again.WTF! and get wrong shoes again.? never use u again unless you send me a free return label and refund or send the shoes i ordered. and the 2nd pair i paid for!! given reviews,that is unlikely to happen.

      • Poohbear 08/17/2023 at 06:50 PM

        I never got my order.

        One evening I got home from work, there was a box on my step.

        Didn't say where it came from, just my name. Piece of jewelry.

        Nothing else. Wtf is my monies???

      • Bonnie 09/06/2023 at 09:27 AM

        I ordered three pairs of shoes and received them with the wrong size. How do I return them for the correct size? I will need the returning address and hope it won't cost more than the shoes I have purchased.
        Thank you.

      • Jamie 09/08/2023 at 09:31 PM

        This crap was a scam. I waited for my items from Bed Bath and Beyond warehouse sale to come from ANOTHER country, which I was unaware of it being international. I should have known for the price it was a gag! I am pissed!

        Me like a dummy checked my Ring camera for the "delivery" date the gave me and I don't even have to mention the time they gave me there was no truck, no driver, no one, and surprise.....no packages!

      • Sophia 11/06/2023 at 02:56 PM

        Ordered Stanley cups; waited weeks, then they said it was delivered. It wasn't. They said they would resend. Waited again. Same story. Said it was delivered. It wasn't. Definitely a big fat scam! Don't do it!!!!

      • Ann 11/21/2023 at 06:44 AM

        Found a sweater that was advertised on my Microsoft startup screen. What's also wierd is that 'widefits' sells shoes, not sweaters! Received the following message:

        Message title line is: Update on your package!

        "Hi,
        We appreciate your support of our store.
        We apologize for the possible delay in the arrival of your package.
        Please know that if you have any questions regarding the delivery of your package, you can always contact us for the quickest and most direct solution.
        ATTENTION: If your package has not yet been received within the promised date, please contact us and we are willing to offer you a 20% discount coupon for your next order or reimburse you the shipping fee of this order.
        We are here for you.

        All the best.
        Regards,
        Customer Service Team

        widefits2@lixvb.com"

      Reply
    • Report #606510 02/09/2023 at 06:06 PM

      I bought online cloths around ยฃ46 , i never received anything , Support making excuses asking me to wait. They pop them shelves in youtube and and pop up add.This site has smart payment gateway , genuinely looking courier service , but they are cheating people .
      Similar sites are anolyovah.com
      -------------------
      They cheat people by publishing a new website every month
      On Nov 2022 they have Btygo , now i can see same stuff and look and feel in anolyovah.com

      Url / Website : btygo.com
      Pseudonym : btygo.com

      Reply
    • Report #609763 02/16/2023 at 03:41 PM

      I placed the order in December's and never received it. All the conversation (email) full with lies,lies and lies.

      Never buy from them BIG SCAMERS!!!!!!!!!!
      -------------------
      SCAMERS!!!!!!! DON'T BUY from them.

      Url / Website : bytgo.uk
      Pseudonym : BYTGO.UK

      • Kew 03/09/2023 at 04:23 PM

        I've had exactly the same and now desperate to get my money back. How can they do these things. Been told refund takes 10 days funny how I've been waiting 60+ and still they are no help. Asked for a telephone number but no response at all to that. I'm livid.

      Reply
    • Report #633922 04/14/2023 at 09:49 PM

      Dear customer,
      I am sorry to hear that your package has been lost during shipping. We understand the inconvenience this has caused and we apologize for the delay in receiving your order.
      We have launched an investigation with our shipping carrier to locate your package. Please allow us some time to resolve the issue and we will update you with the status of your package as soon as possible.
      In the meantime, we would like to offer you one solution to resolve the issue. We have reshipped your o...
      -------------------
      I ordered 26 items from this company 1/8/23.
      each time I reach out to the company I get a so sorry we have reshipped your order.
      I have 5 emails that they have supposedly shipped my order to me 5 times with no resolve. When I ask for a refund all they say is they send me yet another replacement order and for me to be patient.

      Fraudulent email : kelkong@lixvb.com
      Pseudonym : Eda

      • Monica 02/27/2024 at 08:59 PM

        The same company did the same thing to me i ordered way in jan i am still waiting and they keep spending me tracking numbers but the updates are not real and they said they delivered my stuff was not delivered so they said they are sending package again and now its about to be march and im still waiting this is crazy and i ordered allt of stuff! I keep asking for carrier and they cant never tell im tired of emailing because they dont have customer service number!

      • John 02/28/2024 at 08:03 PM

        I fell for the same scam. lost 300.00

      Reply
    • Report #644503 05/12/2023 at 11:29 AM

      Shopping website
      Did not receive (2x) orders then had to argue to get a refund
      They stated that orders were delivered when they were not and would not give me the courier's name to check on orders
      -------------------
      DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS WEBSITE!!!

      • spanked 06/23/2023 at 01:15 PM

        1679299739944/orders/21058878109443948597020017?orderMark=F080AF95658159C7B49163E66B0127AA283F8761EC2631AD62AE9D5AD9CF5274 I ordered you took my money and sent no product. give back my money.

      Reply
    • Report #647018 05/20/2023 at 03:57 AM

      Selling clothes. Use JCPenney logo. Says takes PayPal โ€ฆ then does not. I ordered two orders totaling $130.00. Got fake tracking numbers. Said could reissue my order
      -------------------
      No intention of selling clothes. If itโ€™s too hoot to be trueโ€ฆ. Weโ€™ll then it is

      Pseudonym : Dnaina.com

      Reply
    • Report #653776 06/09/2023 at 06:12 AM

      support@lixvb.com
      alonglet@amzsb.com

      Ordered from here never received package
      On 5/5/23
      -------------------
      Contact them with email keep receiving fraudulent tracking information

      Pseudonym : support@lixvb.com


      Reply
    • Report #654489 06/11/2023 at 11:31 PM

      Uses Track678 which doesnt exist. Take your money says delivered but refuse to give details, photos or who the local carrier was. Then says resending and you just dont see the resend with the same result.
      Says they are refunding 60% but i doubt that will happen.

      Pseudonym : JC Penney also uses JCP

      Reply
    • Outraged 07/05/2023 at 10:20 AM

      I am so angry I have waited for a very long time and I have not received my items from this website! And now that racking says delivered, I have not received anything! I just want my money at this point, I just want my money back!

      Reply
    • Pee 07/06/2023 at 09:31 AM

      I placed an order in May up to now I have not received my order IS THIS A SCAM OR IS THIS PLACE LEGIT I WANT MY ORDER OR MY MONEY BACK

      Reply
    • Helen 07/16/2023 at 03:21 AM

      Haven't received delivery date.

      Reply
    • Poohbear 08/17/2023 at 06:44 PM

      This is SUCH BULLSHIT !! THEY TWLL YOU ALL THIS, SEND YOU MAIL, YOUR PACKAGE IS ON ITS WAY. WHERE THE FUCK IS MY MONIES??

      IF YOU WAS SUCH A LEGIT COMPANY, HOW COME YOU HAVE PEOPLE WAITING FOR DAYS, MONTHS FOR ITEMS THEY ORDERED AND THE ONLY THING IM GETTING IS "AIRPIE BULLSHIT".

      AGAIN, I WANT MY FUCKIN MONIES BACK!!!

      Reply
    • Skunked 08/26/2023 at 11:50 AM

      ousell, Total scam! Same protocols. Products didn't arrive, supposedly resent with new tracking number tat would require signature. Multiple responses to check neighbors for wrong delivery, Possible 60% refund offer, then back to original responses. Played out long enough that CC won't pursue! Scam artists!!! If it appears to good to be true, it is. Check for address at bottom of page and response addresses, non existent!!!

      Reply
    • Lisa 10/28/2023 at 09:32 PM

      DO NOT order from here. They will take your money and you will NOT receive your order.

      Reply
    • Sophia 11/06/2023 at 02:53 PM

      Same for me. Ordered, they said it was delivered, it was not. Said they sent it again. STILL no delivery. No offer to refund. Nothing. SCAMMERS!!!

      Reply
    • Moveestar 11/18/2023 at 07:53 AM

      Now I know you Guy's are deceitful flyby 24'hours thieves ๐Ÿ˜ก๐Ÿคฌ I logged on to your tracking system, and it reads.๐Ÿคฆ๐Ÿปโ€โ™‚๏ธ๐Ÿคฆ๐Ÿฝโ€โ™‚๏ธ"37'day's" 'DELIVERED. Where to is my question.?? I have not received anything ๐Ÿคฌ๐Ÿคฌ๐Ÿคฌ Show me the delivery details to Customerโœ I insist you do so.!! How dare you pretend to conspicuously present yourself as a Company of good standing. This is not the case, ๐Ÿ—ฃI regard and describe your behaviour throughout this whole period as wilfully IMMORAL๐ŸคฌFLAGRANT๐Ÿคฌ and VIOLATION๐Ÿคฌ to all your customers. C2S80529933CN package has not arrived or been delivered to me..

      And for your information, I will give you 12 hours to respond then I will copy paste and share this text to all the top reviews company's websites..

      Reply
    • Linda 11/22/2023 at 10:58 AM

      Total scam. I am so tired of getting screwed on websites that I will now shop in person. I wait over two months for a package and was never refunded. Fucking assholes!

      Reply
    • Gwoody 11/24/2023 at 06:34 PM

      I've been waiting for a month for my package after it supposedly arrived in Jamaica, NY, awaiting shipping label. Now the same message appeared again, same BS, this isn't a legitimate company, avoid them!

      Reply
    • WF 12/16/2023 at 01:20 PM

      Same scenario for me! My CC is investigating but I'm sure nothing will come of it. These scammers have covered their tracks!

      Reply
    • Renee 02/19/2024 at 05:16 PM

      This is nothing short being scam@!!!! I ordered and got confirmation and now its saying it just passed customs. Bull shit!!! I have done a whole lot of shopping online with things coming from chia and i have NEVER had to wait lile this. Just send my money back!!!!!

      Reply
    • Lynda 02/24/2024 at 09:05 AM

      They are a scam! They told me that my items are being held at customs and do not know how long it will be held there. The tracking number and the website to track is a scam as well. The website does nothing after entering the track number.

      Reply
    • Jazzie 03/27/2024 at 09:40 AM

      Yeah they are complete scammers. Thank you to everyone who commented on here. Without you guys, I never would have known. Total scammers!

      Reply
    • Annie 04/21/2024 at 10:12 PM

      I place an order and never received it, they reship again and still never received anything. It a scam

      Reply
    • Carl 03/14/2025 at 05:52 AM

      Well, they got my too ... !

      1st time, I was told that order was lost in transit and that a replacement was to be sent.
      I tracked order with tracking number supplied, today it said that order was delivered yesterday ... nothing received ! .... it is a SCAM !!
      Another incident of the "aggravation factor" being introduced into my life by unscrupulous people ! ... I don't think that I can even call them "human" .... pathetic

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.