SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
postur-tech.co.za info@postur.co.uk

Date06/21/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@postur.co.uk
PseudonymPostur
Url / Websitehttps://postur-tech.co.za/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt Postur our role is to allow you to live better, by reducing, relieving your pain, by offering you chiropractic care directly from your home

We strongly believe that every person has the right to have a pain free body and especially a healthy body. We know how chronic pain can negatively impact a person's life.

Unfortunately, more than 80% of people will suffer from spinal pain at some point in their lives - our team at Postur has dedicated its career to developing the best solutions and tools for spinal health and posture correction, using 100% Natural methods!

We believe that everyone deserves a pain-free life and a healthier life.

Pain killers? you deserve better, it won't cure the source of the pain.

It is expensive to have a chiropractor, so our role is to offer you these services directly from your home at an affordable price compared to several sessions at a Chiropractor!

Thank you for your visit,
Comment / ReviewThis website is selling body massagers at really low prices but when i ran a scam doc analysis it was very clear that this is not a store anyone should shop at.
Yet sadly some people did get scammed by this store, they have reported that they received low quality products that broke in no time or were already defective.
The product pictures that they are using on their webpage have been sourced from other online store and when looking at their content and contact information, the email address that they are using does not actually match the domain name of the site itself.
You can read more reviews at this link:
https://uk.trustpilot.com/review/postur.co.za
I do realize that this trust pilot page talks about a website with a different domain name but when you do try and access it, you'll get redirected to this website.
Stay away and do not shop here.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #668894 07/24/2023 at 06:30 AM

        Purchased 1 pair of shoes, suddenly had 2 in the basket and no way to reach them to cancel. Telephone number doesn't work.
        -------------------
        scam - don't go near.

        Telephone : +447458114259

        Reply
      • Report #716779 12/04/2023 at 12:24 AM

        Our Guarantee ... If you’re not absolutely thrilled with the results, we’ll give you your money back. ... Our high quality standards guarantee outstanding customer satisfaction. In addition, we offer a 45-day money-back guarantee.
        -------------------
        Refuse to refund non-working item (5-in-1 Whole Body Massager). Program Button does not work. BEWARE!!! My email with Postur: "Shocking. ...It is best I warn others here in South Africa of the conduct of this/your company who state clearly that an unsatisfied customer will not be refunded. Evidently misleading and untrue: QUOTE Our Guarantee ... If you’re not absolutely thrilled with the results, we’ll give you your money back UNQUOTE
        Julia Lopes, Customer Service Manager at postur-tech.com (postur-tech.co.za) wrote: We sent your video to our technical team, unfortunately they were unable to verify it as the video you sent did not meet their requests. So … send us a new video … so that we can check it in more detail? (I sent three videos already showing the evident failure)".
        I wish I had seen the online reviews before I bought from them.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.