SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
orasuna.com support@orasuna.com

Date06/21/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@orasuna.com
PseudonymCLEARANCE WAREHOUSE
Url / Websitehttps://orasuna.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe Premier Clearance Warehouse Company
Buy direct & online and save on your next online purchase.
Clearance Warehouse are a family business which have been operating for over 15 years.
Comment / ReviewThe website is promoting fake ads on social media, claiming to offer low-priced products but trying to scam people by stealing their money without sending their orders.
The website is linked to a scam network owned by Meledo Company Limited.
This company has been reported by many people and has been found on multiple scam websites:
https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
The website is using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate.
Despite them purporting to be British, they're actually Chinese-based.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #621026 03/14/2023 at 06:33 AM

        Only 200 stocks left💥Free Shipping Only Today⏰Kitchen Appliances 4300 fully automatic espresso machine with LatteGo, CR, EP4347 / 94
        €29.45 €157.11
        -------------------
        The website is advertising multiple products at unrealistically low prices to entice people to buy.All of their products are sold for the same price of $29. This is a huge red flag, as the products listed cannot be offered at such a low price.
        As soon as you buy from them, they will charge your card but never send you anything.
        Their email address is fake and is linked to multiple other scams, and most probably you won't get any answers from them.
        The business address has also been used in multiple other scams.
        Purchasing from them is not recommended. be careful

        Fraudulent email : uspsstamps77@gmail.com
        Url / Website : wraracledo.com

        Reply
      • Report #627660 03/29/2023 at 04:36 PM

        Stealing people's money without sending their orders
        -------------------
        The website claims to be a British online store selling clothes at very low prices, but it's a Chinese online store scamming people by taking their money without sending their orders.
        The website claims to be operated by Hario Trading Co. Ltd., which is known to be a shell company that runs several other scam websites.
        The prices are too good to be true, and the pictures are stolen.
        Be careful and do not trust them.

        Fraudulent email : service@sinserg.com
        Url / Website : sinserg.com
        Pseudonym : Clearance warehouse

        fake company details
        fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #638020 04/25/2023 at 06:56 AM

        scamming people by never sending their orders
        -------------------
        The website claims to be offering multiple types of products at a low rate, but it's a scam.
        The website is linked to a chain of scam websites, all owned by and related to the same scammers.
        The email address has already been reported here by many people.
        Check the links for more details:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/635091
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/559568
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/559629
        Stay away and do not order from them

        Fraudulent email : service@deems.top
        Url / Website : hfanby.com
        Pseudonym : Clearance warehouse


        Reply
      • Report #643801 05/10/2023 at 02:33 PM

        Advertise goods, take your money , goods are never received they wont refund. Email messages are asking you to be patient .
        -------------------
        Ordered a bed from clearance warehouse ad on facebook, bed never arrived , tracking number was for a small package delivered to warrington uk which isce00 miles from whete I live. Cant get a refund they keep saying the warehouse is sending the goods. There are many similar reviews on trust pilot this scam needs closing down they are taking innocent peoples money

        Fraudulent email : sily@preachcher.com
        Pseudonym : Clearance warehouse


        • JennyH 06/17/2023 at 05:30 AM

          They are now not replying to my request for a refund

        Reply
      • Report #646093 05/17/2023 at 08:53 AM

        Orleans 5-Piece Steel Patio Fire Pit Conversation Set with Navy Blue Cushions, Swivel Gliders and Square Fire Pit Table at only $36
        -------------------
        The website pretends to be offering a fire pit table for around $36. The offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. This is a scam.
        The email address is linked to another non-existent and fraudulent website, and most likely, customers will never get answers from them.The store's name has been used by many other scam websites and does not match the domain name.
        The website pretends to be based in the UK, but it's in Chinese.
        The website's content, data, pictures, and many other details have been stolen from other websites.
        Be careful and do not trust them.

        Fraudulent email : service@controllingi.com
        Url / Website : indolent.shop
        Pseudonym : Clearance warehouse


        Reply
      • Report #646099 05/17/2023 at 09:10 AM

        At ceilingu we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ceilingu
        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        Another website using the name Clearance Warehouse is trying to scam people.
        The website is promoting fake ads on social media claiming to sell foldable tables at a low price, but this is a scam.
        The email address they provide is connected to another fraudulent website.
        The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other websites.
        The content is also being copied.
        The about us section has already been found on multiple other websites.
        Be careful, and do not order from them.

        Fraudulent email : service@ceilingu.com
        Url / Website : somnolent.shop


        Reply
      • Report #647603 05/22/2023 at 11:07 AM

        At ceilingu we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ceilingu
        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be offering various types of products at a discounted rate but fails to deliver the orders.
        The website is using the email address of another scam website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646099
        The website's store name has been used by thousands of other scam websites and does not match the domain name.

        The About Us section has also been found on multiple scam websites.
        When ordering from this online store, customers will be at risk of losing their money along with their personal details.

        Fraudulent email : service@ceilingu.com
        Url / Website : boorish.shop
        Pseudonym : Clearance warehouse

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #647629 05/22/2023 at 11:53 AM

        At prosperouss we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at prosperouss
        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.
        -------------------
        Another fraudulent website using the name Clearance Warehouse is advertising on Facebook, claiming to offer wooden shoe storage for $49.
        The offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        The About Us section has been found on thousands of scam websites and is linked to a scam website owned by Chinese scammers.
        The email address provided is linked to another scam website reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646537
        Be careful, and do not order anything from this scam online shop.

        Fraudulent email : service@prosperouss.com
        Url / Website : sempiternal.shop
        Pseudonym : Clearance warehouse


        Reply
      • Report #647980 05/23/2023 at 10:21 AM

        Congrats! You found a place with the coolest items.

        We have spent years searching for creative, smart and useful products around the world and bring them to you with a belief that they may help you make your life easier. We are also helping a lot of people have great ideas to gift their friends. We are sure that in this online shopping house, there is stuff you may not know that it has even existed.
        -------------------
        The ads posted by this website are so convincing, which may encourage people to order from them. Be careful; this is a fraudulent website.
        The website claims to be offering lounge chairs at a very cheap price, but fails to deliver the orders.
        The email addresses provided are fake and belong to other scam websites.
        Despite them purporting to be British, the website is actually Chinese.
        The company information provided is for Meledo Company Limited, which operates thousands of other scam websites and has been reported by many online users.
        https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
        Be careful and avoid ordering anything from them.

        Fraudulent email : support@crook.store
        Url / Website : zonin.store
        Pseudonym : Clearance warehouse


        Reply
      • Report #652699 06/06/2023 at 11:33 AM

        Millions of people around the world visit sarcely to find clever and unconventional things that solve everyday problems large and small. By giving entrepreneurs everywhere a platform to launch new and groundbreaking products, we help surface innovations in tech, design, and much more, all before they go mainstream.

        Our mission is to empower people to unite around ideas that matter to them and together make those ideas come to life.
        -------------------
        Although the deals on footwear and bed sheets here are enticing this is still a suspicious looking website as it's running a site wide sale on all of it's products.
        The company behind this store, Supic Company Limited, is actually a shell company that is used by chinese scammers as a front for their fake ecommerce stores.
        This is in fact a scam, they likely do not have anything in stock as customers of stores that are managed by that very same company have reported that they either got nothing in the mail or got a pair of glasses shipped to them.
        You can take a look at how many scams this company has perpetrated and we as a community have reported as well:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=supic+company+limited#search-container

        Stay away.

        Fraudulent email : info@stoatlb.shop.com
        Url / Website : stoatlb.shop
        Pseudonym : Clearance warehouse


        Reply
      • Report #655187 06/13/2023 at 11:14 AM

        At turkeys we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at turkeys
        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passi...
        -------------------
        This website may look like it's selling home decoration items and home improvement items but in reality it's nothing but a scam.
        The company behind this website, Supic Company Limited, is a chinese shell company that has one singular purpose, being a front or a cover up for thousands of fraudulent sites that are created everyday.

        The product images seem to have been sourced from other websites and the same can be said about the content as it's full of plagiarism, in fact their about us section is used by many other fraudulent stores as you can see from this link:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+#search-container

        Stay away and do not shop here as they will not ship your order.

        Fraudulent email : service@turkeys.com
        Url / Website... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #656684 06/17/2023 at 06:01 AM

        At coilsoiy, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
        -------------------
        I was kind out of two e-bikes for the price of $55.99 I found the advertisement on Facebook login I paid with a cash app debit card I'm out the money I never got a tracking number they never got back to me on anything they took the money though I'm going to pin some documents on here and show you how do I go about getting my money back I want everybody to know do not whatsoever log on to them and buy anything it's a scam I should have known better

        Fraudulent email : info@coilsoiy.shop
        Url / Website : coilsoiy.shop
        Pseudonym : Clearance warehouse

        It is of the e-bikes that I tried to buy with my cash app card it's fraudulent but it has where it shows I paid but it's still no bike never delivered

        Reply
      • Melody 07/14/2023 at 10:46 PM

        Don't TRUST any merchandise on FB. They are a SCAM group. I ordered on June 23rd and never got my order.

        Reply
      • Report #669916 07/26/2023 at 10:35 AM

        We manufacture all of our products right here in Salt Lake City, out of materials that are 100% sourced from the USA. Our hands-on manufacturing approach allows us immediate control over the manufacturing process.
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this website has been found on multiple other dubious websites, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626925
        The website pretends to offer a large selection of products at very low prices, but fails to deliver their orders.
        The website is identical to another scam online store registered here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/665838
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Fraudulent email : newhomie222@gmail.com
        Url / Website : irresistible-goods.com
        Pseudonym : Clearance Warehouse


        Reply
      • Report #675983 08/10/2023 at 12:54 PM

        Founded in 2016,lakogolden.shop
        specializes in retail website sales.

        Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

        The lakogolden.shop
        team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
        -------------------
        The website shares the same email address reported here on Scamwatcher, and most probably both websites are related to each other and owned by the same scammer:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/629843
        The website claims to be offering low-priced products, but deceives customers with different products and non-delivery.
        The website also refers to Meledo Company Limited as its parent company; however, This one has scammed many online users and has been found on multiple scam websites.
        Be careful and do not order from them; otherwise, you will be at risk of losing your money without receiving anything.

        Fraudulent email : service@usmessage.shop
        Url / Website : swcandy.shop
        Pseudonym : Clearance Warehouse

        Scam company

        Reply
      • Report #680001 08/22/2023 at 05:01 AM

        At bxasilo, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

        Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill bxasilo’s intense selection process.
        -------------------
        At first glance, the website may look genuine and reputable; however, it's a deceitful online shop trying to entice customers with low prices to steal money, identities, and billing addresses and commit card fraud.
        This is a very risky website to shop from; the pictures and the content on this online shop have been stolen, and the contact information is fake.
        The email address is not domain-specific and seems connected to another fraudulent online shop.
        No company information or business address is provided.
        Please be cautious and avoid ordering anything from this website.

        Fraudulent email : info@bxasilo.shop
        Url / Website : klofan.shop
        Pseudonym : Clearance warehouse


        • JP 08/29/2023 at 10:19 AM

          I ordered a compound bow thinking I was getting a great deal. And have not received a dime from them.

        • Aaron 10/04/2023 at 12:31 AM

          I ordered 12 crossbows from this site. No response to my emails can’t find any phone numbers to talk with anyone. It’s my own fault I should have known better. This order was placed two months ago. It is definitely a scam do not attempt to spend your money here with them they will rob you blind

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.