Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
techniqy.shop service@usmessage.shop
| Date | 04/04/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@usmessage.shop |
| Pseudonym | techniqy |
| Url / Website | https://techniqy.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Electric scouter clearance store |
| Comment / Review | They are advertising a sale for electric bikes, electric scooters and elderly walkers. The prices are way too low for a product such as this, it does not even fit the clearance standards for this sort of product, this website feels like a cash grab and not a legitimate store. Meledo company limited is the company that 's managing techniqy.shop, meledo is a shell company that is used by chinese scammers in their fraudulent websites. This website is part of that network, do not spend your money here as you will not get anything delivered to you.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
pat 04/07/2023 at 05:23 AM
i order emboridy machine and i sent so,me spoon instand not happy payed 48usd
up votedown vote
VB232 04/07/2023 at 10:04 AM
I'm sorry Pat, this should not have happened, i still highly recommend that you check if you can get a chargeback going with your bank, you can read more about how you can do that here:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Robert Klotz 04/11/2023 at 09:49 AM
I ordered a folding scooter and never recived it. I got a email saying it was deliver . I have been home from the 18 of march .
up votedown vote
VB232 04/13/2023 at 03:27 AM
I'm really sorry Robert, but that scooter is not going to be at your doorstep, the company behind this website is notorious for either not shipping anything or shipping something you did not order to you.
But this does not mean that you can't do anything about the money you spent, I highly advise that you check if you can get a chargeback on your purchase with your bank.
You can read more about how you can do that here :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
DWIGHT GARRETT 04/12/2023 at 11:38 AM
I ordered a POWER LIFTING BED BACKREST on march 20 2023 order# 230321043616361 from FACTORUE . please advise.Thank You
dwight garrett
up votedown vote
VB232 04/13/2023 at 03:29 AM
The best thing that you can do right now Dwight is see if you can dispute a chargeback with your bank, You and many others have reported that they did not get anything shipped to them.
This article may help with the disputes that I mentioned:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Karen Collier 04/17/2023 at 01:56 PM
I was scamed my order # was 230320042255448 tracking number AG018587683CN
I feel really stupid. My back of 35 years will not refund the 48.03 plus 1.03 shipping. I knew it was too good to be true. feeling mad.
up votedown vote
Report #653824 06/09/2023 at 08:04 AM
listed electric scooters at low price. i never received shipping confirmation. emailed them and said it was ready for shipment but i still havent received anything
i cancelled my credit card and reported charge as fraud
Url / Website : usmessage.shop.com
Pseudonym : Mia
up votedown vote
Javier Soliz 06/11/2023 at 03:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #659263 06/24/2023 at 01:40 PM
Paid for a transformer remote control folding scooter BL Debit payment of $49.97 paid on 3-31-23. No email at all for receipt of money or time for delivery. My email address is mkutch2005@live.com
-------------------
They claimed it was a Walmart special deal.
Url / Website : aslgrosswei.com
Pseudonym : ASL Grosswel internetCB
Telephone : +12567704014
up votedown vote
Report #673465 08/04/2023 at 04:46 AM
received a hankerchief
Url / Website : dasunshineyer01.shopexr.com/shop-lock
Pseudonym : conclurn
up votedown vote
Report #676028 08/10/2023 at 03:41 PM
Electric Scooter for 38.99
-------------------
bouth one of these 3 months ago. Money is gone and no scooter.
Url / Website : lakogolden.shop
Pseudonym : Swcandy
Telephone : +442086387417
up votedown vote
Report #678030 08/16/2023 at 11:14 AM
Founded in 2016,lakogolden.shop
specializes in retail website sales.
Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.
The lakogolden.shop
team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
-------------------
The website claims to be selling different types of products at only $9.99, pretending to offer huge sales. That's way too good to be true, right? This is actually a scam.
The email address provided has been linked to multiple scams, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/629843
The website is linked to a scam network owned by Chinese scammers.
The website claims to have been online since 2016, but it was recently created in 2023.
Any picture or content is being stolen and does not belong to this website.
Be careful, and do not trust them with your money.
Url / Website : vivacifous.shop
Pseudonym : vivacifous / Clearance Warehouse
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #695483 09/29/2023 at 11:55 AM
Founded in 2016,lakogolden.shop
specializes in retail website sales.
Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.
The lakogolden.shop
team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.
Our motto is "Customer is everything," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers.
Why c...
-------------------
This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/629843
This website is a part of a network of fraudulent online shops that are spearheaded by the shell company Meledo Company Limited, which is a chinese shell company that scammers often use as a front for their ecommerce scams as you can see from these reports:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=meledo+company+limited#search-container
Do not be fooled by their low prices as they do not have any of these products in stock.
Url / Website : finerecvb.shop
Files for this comment