Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.swethey.com newhomie222@gmail.com
| Date | 03/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | newhomie222@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | swethey |
| Url / Website | https://www.swethey.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Ecommerce website that has multiple products on sale |
| Comment / Review | the selection of products present on this website does not make any sense, they don't fit together yet they are all on sale, meaning this website is design to get me to the check out stage, to give money/my financial information. The contact email is literally newhomie222@gmail.com i have no words for this, i will gladly give my new homie my credit card information. Stay away from this website, don't order a thing from here
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Donna 04/05/2023 at 06:49 PM
0rdered cothing....no order info or acknowledgement of money removed from my bank acct...out 30.70...do not order from dress for yours US...
up votedown vote
Report #632910 04/12/2023 at 02:41 PM
I order a foldable chair and recliner chair on 3/6/23 never recieved . I paid $30.89 for recliner chair and 29.99 for foldable chair
-------------------
I now seen that website is scammers
Url / Website : warmthside.com
Pseudonym : Foldable chair turn to bed
up votedown vote
jeffery 05/03/2023 at 12:08 PM
I just got ''GOT"". i ordered several T-shirts just to receive a scarf...
up votedown vote
Rene Alvarado 07/11/2023 at 12:21 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #633574 04/14/2023 at 05:54 AM
We believe that everyone has the right to have a happy life, and we believe even small surprises can light a day. This is why we devote to providing you with high quality products and best services at the lowest prices.
-------------------
this, peculiar email address was reported already on scamwatcher
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626925
maisoncounts. com or "stunners" as it's called on their home page is a fraudulent website design to just get you to place an order, take your money, and leave you with nothinig.
They will not ship anything to you.
The low prices are just bait, the website is actually filled with copied content, even the product pictures were stolen from other websites.
They are trying to stay undetected by having their contact information in image format, stay away.
Url / Website : maisoncounts.com
Pseudonym : maisoncounts / Stunners
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Lori 05/10/2023 at 07:28 PM
They took my money I never received products.
up votedown vote
StopSign 04/15/2023 at 09:09 PM
I ordered a small chair from this crook newhomie222@gmail.com
This email address came up after my order was re-routed from website: https://www.swethey.com/ . The dirt bags running this scam are apparently operating out of a location in the Republic of Cypress.
up votedown vote
Report #638897 04/26/2023 at 07:06 PM
Pretends to sell clothing. The tracking states that it was delivered 4/24/23, but I didn't receive the 10 outfits that I purchased. When I sent an email requesting a refund, I got blocked from the site.
Pseudonym : Dressforyours.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Alisha 05/04/2023 at 08:55 AM
Did you receive a scarf at all?
up votedown vote
Ritamasters98 05/07/2023 at 03:08 PM
I ordered clothes and never received them I didn't get anything and the email address blocked meritamasters98
up votedown vote
Ray 08/01/2023 at 08:51 PM
I ordered a telescopic tree saw on 7/12/2023 . Website said it was delivered on 7/31/2023 , I have received nothing .
up votedown vote
Terry 05/06/2023 at 11:25 AM
I ordered scooter and received no acknowledgment for anything……SCAMS
up votedown vote
Rita masters98 05/10/2023 at 02:37 PM
I ordered clothing from dressforyours and I haven't received them yet they took 45 from my back
up votedown vote
Report #645619 05/16/2023 at 05:56 AM
We believe that everyone has the right to have a happy life, and we believe even small surprises can light a day. This is why we devote to providing you with high quality products and best services at the lowest prices.
We treat every of our products as a gift for you, hope it can bring you happiness and pleasure. Just take some time to choose the things you like on our website, and we will do all the left for you.
Ready for the surprise? Start your journey with us right now!
Any doubts...
-------------------
This website may look like it's selling shirts and other apparel items but in reality this store is a scam.
It's using an email address that was already flagged for fraudulent activity, you can read more about that here :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/633574
Their contact information was included in image format instead of text. They also listed Lefern Company Limited, which is likely a shell company as they made sure this information was listed in image format and there are only two reasons why they would do that:
-to deter you from looking it up
- To prevent search engines from detecting it's presence on this store
Stay away
Url / Website : couponshuge.com
Pseudonym : Coupons Huge
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #648247 05/24/2023 at 05:15 AM
We believe that everyone has the right to have a happy life, and we believe even small surprises can light a day. This is why we devote to providing you with high quality products and best services at the lowest prices.
We treat every of our products as a gift for you, hope it can bring you happiness and pleasure. Just take some time to choose the things you like on our website, and we will do all the left for you.
Ready for the surprise? Start your journey with us right now!
-------------------
The website claims to be selling wind pinners and many other products at incredibly low prices.
The email address provided has been found on multiple scam websites, some of which have already been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/633574
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626925
The website is run under a shell company named Lefern Company Limited . This one has been found on multiple scam websites and has been reported here:
https://newsonlineincome.com/lefern-company-limited/
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/647939
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites, and the content is being copied as well.
Be careful and do not trust them.
Url / Website : charmjoin.com
Pseudonym : charmjoin
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #649228 05/26/2023 at 05:49 PM
Ordered 4 outdoor wind spinners on May 4th. Credit card was charged immediately and order confirmation email received. After 2 weeks I sent an email to see where pkg was, no reply; at 3 weeks sent another email, again no reply. Today I received a small pkg with return address of Jane, 371 Little Falls Rd, Ste 4, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 that contained a small shoe shine brush and nothing else!! Total scam! I will be reporting it to the credit card company as well.
-------------------
Charm Join is a fake seller!
Url / Website : charmjoin.com
Pseudonym : Charm Join
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Deb 06/24/2023 at 01:28 PM
I'm glad I checked my account often..I wasn't charged for some spinners I thought I had ordered. NO order anywhere..missed that bullet.
BUYER BEWARE.
I would have liked the spinners I thought I had ordered..
up votedown vote
Report #665838 07/14/2023 at 12:10 PM
At our core, we are a thriving American inventory clearance company dedicated to assisting large and medium-sized retailers in clearing their warehouse surplus. As proud partners of renowned companies like Lowe's and Home Depot, we uphold a steadfast commitment to delivering exceptional shopping experiences to our valued customers. Our mission is to provide superior quality products at significantly lower prices. By eliminating middlemen and their markups, we have successfully streamlined our op...
-------------------
This website is using a free email address that was also found to be linked to another fraudulent website that was already reported to scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626925
They are pretending to be Lowe's official store and running a site wide sale on all of their products.
The deals that can be found here are just way too good to be true and the product pictures that were used to make up these listings seem to have been sourced from other online stores.
Stay away as they don't have any products in stock and you'll be just handing them your card information on a silver plate.
Url / Website : shopforclearance.store
Pseudonym : Lowe's
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #669950 07/26/2023 at 11:21 AM
Welcome to our clearance sale website!
We are a Singapore-based company dedicated to providing high-quality, low-priced products for global consumers.
Our products are limited in quantity and available on a first-come, first-served basis until sold out. We directly cooperate with manufacturers to purchase goods, eliminating intermediate links and reducing costs. At the same time, we have strict quality control over all products to ensure that each product can meet high-quality standards.
-------------------
This website shares the same email address with many other scam online stores, and most probably they are related to the same scammer.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/626925
Any content or data is being duplicated, and the pictures seem to have been lifted from other online shops.
The prices are too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
Be careful, and do not order from them.
Url / Website : cubertok.com
Pseudonym : Cubertok
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #670844 07/28/2023 at 12:07 PM
NA-Warehouse brings you factory direct products at wholesale price
Welcome to a new era of buying online. NA-Warehouse brings you factory direct products at wholesale price. Guaranteed. We are US premier wholesale clearance centre.
-------------------
The website is trying to lure people in by taking their money without sending their order. They claim to be offering low-priced products, but fail to deliver orders to their customers.
The email address provided is not domain-specific and has been used by multiple problematic websites, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/648247
No phone number is available to call in case you need instant help with your order. Unfortunately, customers will never be able to get a refund or return the products if they ever receive them.
The website is using copied content and stolen pictures, which means it actually has nothing to offer.
This website is risky to shop on. Stay away
Url / Website : salesaverr.com
Pseudonym : NA WAREHOUSE
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #699785 10/11/2023 at 04:27 PM
False advertising of garden large metal colorful windchimes.
-------------------
Stole my money. Purchased a windchime as a gift sent total 5 emails. One response they r busy and will get.back to me. Never happened and stopped responding to me. Stole my money !!!
Url / Website : charmjoin.com