SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gckioskonline.com support@gckioskonline.com

Date06/21/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@gckioskonline.com
PseudonymCards Kiosk Online
Url / Websitehttps://www.gckioskonline.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSay goodbye to kiosk hassles, trade your unused gift cards online from the comfort of your home.

Exchange your unwanted gift cards for cash securely using our platform.
Comment / ReviewThis is a gift card scam.
As you can see they mainly are using what'sapp for their transactions and that is quite unprofessional and their store name does not match up with the domain of their website.
Given that this website is really recent, has no reviews and is promising a whole lot here I feel this is just another too good to be true lie.
Stay away and don't give out out anything.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #659268 06/24/2023 at 02:23 PM

        Sold a $500 Home Depot gift card to them expecting $460 to my PayPal or cash up now they have shut off online help the phone number goes nowhere the email is unresponded to definitely Stole My Money
        -------------------
        They play like their processing it in the meantime they're emptying the gift card

        Fraudulent email : manage@gckioskonline.com
        Pseudonym : Gc kiosk online
        Telephone : +12138673080

        Reply
      • Report #659967 06/26/2023 at 10:24 PM

        offer you an amt for card
        -------------------
        raded in 50 dollar target card to redeem to paypal . never received money then customer service chat was disabled then phony phone number

        Pseudonym : cards kiosk online
        Telephone : 8673080


        Reply
      • Report #662519 07/04/2023 at 05:45 PM

        Scam,!!!! Website to sell your unused gift cards online for 95% of the price one day only today to be deposited into your PayPal zelle or cash app... You do the whole transaction over live chag with Ricky and then they even send you an email for each card with a code they have to give them and give them the code then you have to upload a picture of the front and the back of your card plus if you have the receipt you can upload a picture of the receipt and then submit it and then you let them kno...
        -------------------
        I got no email and I got no money in my cash app so I called my car just to check them and the balance of both of them are zero and the one they told me they couldn't do my Kohl's because it was a store credit so it was already uploaded though when they told me that and now it's empty for almost $300 and they got my lows one for almost $60 I reach back out the Ricky on customer support start lying and saying that they had it processed the cards and they told me that they were both store credit which they did not I saved the copies of the conversation and then once I told him that he made a mistake because I work for the IRS I'm not heard anything back from them and I kept asking for customer service number and he would not respond this is a scam beware do not use!!!!!

        Fraudulent email : manager@gckioskonline.com
        Telephone : +12138673080


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.