Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
web-trades-gic.com
| Date | 06/21/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | https://web-trades-gic.com/trade |
| Url / Website | https://web-trades-gic.com/trade Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | https://web-trades-gic.com/trade is 100% fraudulent. a big scam orchestrated by Ethan Lafgren, Kira Hoffman and others. I have invested some crypto with them and when i wanted to withdraw or closed my account i can not.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sylvie 07/05/2023 at 02:19 PM
I would like to add a few more names:
Christian Cosmidis, John McMahon and Adam Hoffman
up votedown vote
MeToo 07/05/2023 at 06:08 PM
Hello comments above any updates about this company?
When you took out money what did they say or do?
up votedown vote
MeToo 07/06/2023 at 12:18 AM
Marissa did are you a client of webtradesgic.com?
up votedown vote
KC 08/01/2023 at 09:51 AM
Absolute scam these guys are criminals who are out there to steal your money. DO NOT TRUST.
up votedown vote
3195 09/26/2023 at 11:16 AM
Cannot withdraw money four times. Issues arise every time I try to withdraw. Scam.
up votedown vote
NetMan 02/08/2024 at 02:33 PM
I can attest to Christian Cosmidis being another scammer. Everytime you try to withdraw it is declined.
up votedown vote
Report #773542 06/21/2024 at 12:00 PM
Their context was in a youtube ad with elonmus and then you click on it and full and basic form then they call you and register you and someone else call and make u download the trading plate fom and assist you there. But they push you to put in more money to trade but i never did that.
-------------------
The individuals are calling me on these numbers +17787670006, +14386094098, +14386090815 and what they are saying is the people who was assisting me on the trading on https://web-trades-gic.com/trade/#/ are using my identify based on the information i provided to register on that site which is my licence and other goverment tax document. First its a woman who called then she put me on to her manager but what they are trying to do is to have me install any desk program on my computer or phone so they can show me how to get the money on the trading plate form to my wallet then to my bank but i have been hesitate about that and they seems very aggressive with me with my hesitation and that right there was a big red flag to me unprofessional they way they talk to me so aggressively and i just hang up the phone and block and they keep calling on different number. I had tried to withdraw the money from the trading and no one is giving me a right way to do and not even responding to my text messages on the trading plate for. Everything is in the s reen shots.
Telephone : 14386090749
Files for this comment