Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
walterdinar39@gmail.com +255746634628 truongtztradingcoltd.com
Date | 06/20/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | walterdinar39@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://truongtztradingcoltd.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +255 746 634 628 (ou 00255746634628) |
Scam contents | Dear Sir. We have ready stock of Whole Cashew Nuts Kernels ready to export, and prices are negotiable depending on your order: Specifications of Whole Cashew Nuts Kernels as follows: Whole Cashew Nuts Kernels Prices Per Ton: WW240,-------(CIF Price- $5600usd) WW320,------(CIF Price- $5250usd) 300 - 320 kernels/lb Natural color Moisture: 5% Max Broken: 5% Max Melasma: 3% Max Mould and fungus: 0% Admixture: 1% Max Silk sell: 3% Max Dent rate: 3% Max Origin: Tanzania Texture: Raw Shelf Life: 12 months Cultivation type: Common Processing type: Raw Quality Standard: NON-GMO, Inner package: 6kg/bag x2bag/CTN, Aluminium foil pack bag Out package: 12KG/ctn,double wall,yellow colour Net weight per carton: 25KG Gross weight: 12.6KG/ctn CBM(M³) : 0.03=0.38*0.28*0.28m Quantity: 20'/40'/40HQ 980/2020/2310ctns Min.Order Quantity: 16 Metric Ton Supply Ability: 4000 Metric Ton/per Month.. -- Truong Tanzania Trading Company Limited Address: PLOT NO.47 Block No. 45C Mbezi Beach -Jogoo DAR Es Salaam Tanzania. Telephone: +255 746 634 628 WhatsApp: +255 746 634 628 Email: info@truongtztradingcoltd.com walterdinar39@gmail.com Website: https://truongtztradingcoltd.com/ |
Comment / Review | Please file a police report and a complaint online if you are a victim of a scam. Please read below... In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Zhang 04/18/2024 at 08:35 PM
This company is not a scam. please get your facts right
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 04/18/2024 at 10:30 PM
It is a scam. The scammer is out of Tanzania. Zhang could be the scammer.
up votedown vote
Victim 09/09/2024 at 04:53 AM
I'm sharing this warning as a victim of Truong Tanzania Trading Company Limited. They took my deposit, promised to send the cargo, but never delivered. Please be cautious and avoid falling into the same trap.
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 09/09/2024 at 06:03 AM
How did you send the deposit? Zelle,CashApp,Bank Transfer? Niver use an app like Zelle,CashApp,never use applePay,Google Pay,ect. Zelle,CashApp,GooglePay,Money Gram,Western Union are untraceable. Bank transfer is traceable. It is possible to go after the mule you sent the money to by filing a police report and then a complaint at ic3.gov and including the police report number.