SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.vansphilippines.com grace@tobeno1shop.com +639090962233

Date06/20/2023
Fraudulent emailgrace@tobeno1shop.com
PseudonymGrace
Url / Websitehttps://www.vansphilippines.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 909 096 2233 (ou 00639090962233)
Scam contentsI can’t cancel my order
Comment / ReviewI can’t cancel my order. I also contacted their customer support and no reply from them. I’m definitely sure it is a scam please help me recover the money it is a small amount but i saved it for 3 months.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #539979 08/31/2022 at 11:58 AM

        Credit card info stolen at checkout. Bank acct charged fraudulently. DO NOT TRUST!
        Fraudulent email address:grace@tobeno1shop.com
        -------------------
        Hard earned funds stolen. Beware when purchasing any goods from www.metsshine.com! Also fraudulent associated email from grace@tobeno1shop.com

        Url / Website : metsshine.com
        Pseudonym : OPTIMUS

        • Abii 09/01/2022 at 05:36 AM

          Hello, have you contacted your bank or credit card issuer about the fraudulent charges? You may be able to get refunded.

        Reply
      • Report #540958 09/02/2022 at 04:29 PM

        ordered nike shoes. $131.86
        -------------------
        i want money back

        Url / Website : metsshine.com
        Pseudonym : optimus

        Reply
      • Report #686296 09/07/2023 at 02:57 AM

        The website imitate converse website
        -------------------
        The first thing i type converse on google the website appear, so i click, i browse, and it doesnt look like a scam.

        Url / Website : converse-malaysia.com

        my proof of payment on the website
        tracking system
        email confirmation

        Reply
      • Report #694912 09/28/2023 at 05:46 AM

        They steal your money and your order it’s just a fake method to do it.
        -------------------
        I just want my money back but nobody reply back.

        Url / Website : stussyitalia.it

        Reply
      • Report #731834 01/18/2024 at 02:17 AM

        I ordered my dream bag from coach outlet and it says itll get delivered within 7-15 days but ive been patience enough to wait for over 20days now. I ordered the bag on 23rd December 2023 and till todays date 18th January 2024 i have no clue where my package is.. they gave me a link to track on my package and ive been doing it but it shows the track and when i try to contact with the seller or the tracking company they both say they dont have clue. I dont want to believe that its scam but now im ...
        -------------------
        Its so frustrating because i saved the money for that since so long

        Url / Website : coachsuaessoutlets.com
        Pseudonym : Conbomall,sg

        Reply
      • Report #738834 02/07/2024 at 05:14 PM

        Ordered and paid gor a pair of boots in November last year but didn't get anything.

        Url / Website : ghete-moon.com
        Pseudonym : ghete-moon.com

        Reply
      • Report #740704 02/14/2024 at 05:42 AM

        I purchased suitcases from this website. They took the money straight away. Reassured my by email that it was on its way but after 30 days tracking notified me to say my package was delivered to somewhere in America but I live in Ireland.
        -------------------
        It’s an absolute scam website. Taking money for a purchase that doesn’t exist. It needs to be closed down.

        Url / Website : dakineireland.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.