SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.namesilo.com marynhm@outlook.com

Date06/19/2023
Fraudulent emailmarynhm@outlook.com
Pseudonymeinmoma .com
Url / Websitehttps://www.namesilo.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsRetail goods of all kinds
Comment / ReviewI ordered car bearings and never got tracking info and their "contact us" goes nowhere.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #596937 01/20/2023 at 10:26 AM

      Handheld welder
      -------------------
      I paid for a welder on November 4th, 2022. I still don't have it. They hit my card for $ 49.99. I want my welder or my money back !

      Fraudulent email : support@ladledeep.com

      Reply
    • Report #599824 01/26/2023 at 10:04 AM

      Ordered $41.81 of Christmas deco.
      -------------------
      I have tried to contact these companies. They are deceptive and do not exist.

      Fraudulent email : support@alterpurr.com
      Pseudonym : Alterpurr, artewealth
      Telephone : +12562907380

      Reply
    • Report #660544 06/28/2023 at 11:07 AM

      variety of products
      -------------------
      tried to order car parts
      put in cc information and never received confirmation. Just kept looping back to reenter cc information. Not physical address or phone number. Contact email goes nowhere.

      Url / Website : tccchilas.shop
      Pseudonym : tccchi online store

      • Seven 07/28/2023 at 09:50 PM

        Same happened to ne. Sent me to a apple pay account

      Reply
    • Danny 07/01/2023 at 04:18 AM

      I have had similar issue with Marynhm@outlook.com, this week. & their Website now gone.

      Reply
    • Report #661437 07/01/2023 at 08:22 AM

      Tried to buy Holden HSV E2or E3 bonnet vents . for a ridiculous cheap price of $120 Australian dollars
      -------------------
      Tried on two occasions to purchase Holden HSV E2 OR E3 bonnet vents and either order arrived . They take your money and will not even answer to your emails .

      Url / Website : fendic.com

      Reply
    • Report #663877 07/08/2023 at 05:48 PM

      Ordered a corner sink for $64.80 from Daonliss.com
      -------------------
      Sink was paid for with a credit card, apparently through PayPal. I do not have a PayPal account

      Url / Website : daornliss.com
      Pseudonym : Daorni is

      • Barbara 07/14/2023 at 03:15 PM

        I placed an order on 6/14/23 - item still not rec'd.
        Been told item is out for delivery. I still have not received it.

        Tried to get tracking # - to no avail. Where is this item being shipped from???

      Reply
    • Report #680016 08/22/2023 at 05:34 AM

      Clothing, Model cars, car parts, back packs etc
      -------------------
      I bought a a 1:43 NYPD Ford Galaxie police car valued at $89, and it never arrived, that was earlier in the year, they also use a scam transport company called flytoexpress, the website looks legit and I am very vigilant when it comes to buying online, also got scammed out of $88 from a declined visa transaction from https://www.krbotronics.shop/, which i thought was a mistake but luckily my bank gave me my money back for that transaction, I know of one other person that also has been ripped off from this website when I ended up doing a bit of research on that site....This site needs to be shut down....

      Url / Website : krbotronics.shop
      Pseudonym : KRBOTR


      Reply
    • chris 09/24/2023 at 04:49 PM

      Watch out for new website on Marynhm@outlook.com,

      currently using www.lonafoodu.com. 9/2023

      Find out details at 'contact seller'

      Reply
    • mike 09/27/2023 at 08:20 AM

      currently using www.imaffilshare.shop

      Reply
    • Valentyn 10/05/2023 at 03:00 PM

      I ordered from the site https://www.lonafoodu.com, but haven't received my purchase. Though the tracking number shows 'delivered'. Their 'contact us' email

      Marynhm@outlook.com gives no answers. This is fraud.

      Reply
    • Codrin 10/05/2023 at 04:38 PM

      Wanted to buy something from
      this website, and was checking all data I could find about it because it’s odd. Contact email is Marynhm@outlook.com and website is https://www.doramampn.com/. Watch out

      Reply
    • Report #701045 10/16/2023 at 05:42 AM

      cheap listings

      Url / Website : imaffilshare.shop

      Reply
    • Report #869204 08/22/2025 at 10:11 AM

      DO NOT UST THIS WEBSITE THEY DONT DELIVER TO YOUR ADDRESS WHAT YOU HAVE PAID FOR!
      -------------------
      Don't Use this Website ..THEY ARE SCAMMERS!

      Pseudonym : Doesnt deliver to address what is paid for

      Reply
    • Caz 08/23/2025 at 12:21 PM

      Warning** Don't Use This Site Scammers! ..took $86 + and didn't deliver to my address.... 😡

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.