Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
recruitment@fatecoilgas.com Eng. Rakim Dada
| Date | 06/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | recruitment@fatecoilgas.com |
| Pseudonym | Eng. Rakim Dada |
| Url / Website | https://www.fatecoilgas.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, We found your profile on the Gulf job seekers database. If you are seeking a job in the oil and gas sector in UAE, kindly respond immediately to FATEC opening, with your updated resume/CV, and attend the below email interview. 1. Full name (as written in your International passport) : 2. Nationality: 3. Current location: 4. Age: 5. Position you are applying for: 6. Your expected monthly salary in USD, if you are still vacant. 7. Contact phone number 8. Notice period Finally, Send your response to the below emails: recruitment@fatecoilgas.com Cc: fatecoil@yandex.com Good luck, Eng. Rakim Dada |
| Comment / Review | You'll pass a quick interview, and after "For Visa Typing, Processing, and Relocation Enquiries: Kindly contact the below office of our PRO for Visa typing/Application center. Contact Person: Arif Ahmad", who normally will ask you for money to processing visa and documents.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #662450 07/04/2023 at 01:09 PM
Dear candidate,
We the HR department of Fatec Oil and Gas company UAE found your profile
on the monster job seekers site. Why seek a job while you can invest
with our company at your own comfort and be getting 10% of your
investment value monthly. To go over the details of this potential
partnership by investing with us, we would like to get your response as
soon as possible for more information, because this offer is a limited
time offer.
Send your reply to our HR department email b...
-------------------
This Scam has been sent from this email fatec@rytectravelagency.com
up votedown vote
John Horton 07/05/2023 at 04:49 PM
I received the same email today.