Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
brieanna.mccormick@resourcesystemsgroup.us Brieanna-Lyn McCormick
| Date | 06/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | brieanna.mccormick@resourcesystemsgroup.us |
| Pseudonym | Brieanna-Lyn McCormick |
| Scam contents | Dear Applicant, We have received your application for our Data Entry Clerk Job opening. Kindly send a copy of your resume for further review. Best Regards. Brieanna-Lyn McCormick Human Resource Department RSG - Resource Systems Group, IncDear Rose, We appreciate your interest in RSG - Resource Systems Group for the position of Data Entry Clerk (REMOTE) position. Your application have been reviewed by the HR department and your qualifications match our requirements. This position will be a work from home (100% REMOTE). This position has great benefits which includes health, dental, employee wellness, and 401k plans—paid time off and holidays with generous company discounts. Available position: Data Entry Clerk (REMOTE). Days/hours: 40 Hours per week. Monday Through Friday from 9 AM to 5 PM with Lunch at 12 Noon, and 30 minutes break. Weekly Salary: $1,400 RESPONSIBILITIES/DUTIES: * Keep the database up to date by adding new and updated client and account information. * Compile and arrange information to prepare source data for computer entry. * Determine entry priorities. * Process customer and account source documents by inspecting data for flaws. * Correct flaws by following normal processes or returning incomplete papers to the team leader for resolution. * Enter client and account information by inputting alphabetic and numeric data on a keyboard or optical scanner by the screen format. * Uphold data input standards by adhering to data programmed methodologies and processes. * Check inputted customer and account data for accuracy by reviewing, correcting, removing, or reentering information. * Purge files to eliminate data duplication. * Input fresh data to test customer and account system modifications and upgrades. * Protect information by completing backups of databases. * Maintain operations by adhering to rules and procedures and reporting any modifications that are required. * Maintain customer trust and protect operations by keeping information private. Kindly answer the following questions below if you are willing to be part of RSG - Resource Systems Group team. 1. Tell me about yourself and describe your relationship with your current or most recent manager. 2. When can you start if hired? 3. How do you manage needing to multitask? 4. What is your greatest strength, and how will it help your performance in this position. 5. How do you manage deadlines? 6. Tell Us why you feel you are the right person for this Job? How do you see yourself fitting in for this position? 7. Which financial institution do you bank with, so we can determine the payroll portal to put you on? 8. We like to think of ourselves as a team working towards the same goals. How do you feel about working in a team environment? 9. Do you have a computer / printer at home ? Thanks for your time and we look forward to having you onboard. Best Regards, Brieanna-Lyn McCormick Human Resource Department RSG - Resource Systems Group, IncDear Rose, CONGRATULATION !!! Your experience are satisfactory and impressive, and we have offered you the position of Data Entry Clerk (REMOTE) in RSG - Resource Systems Group, Inc. You would be placed on a paid 2-week probation in order for the management to access your work ethics, efficiency and salary increment consideration. You will be fully paid for the 2 weeks probation. You will be enrolled for top-of-the-line training that includes online training via Zoom, and new hire class orientation. We are committed to helping you build a solid foundation and do your job to the best of your abilities. Testing your efficiency for the new week is to be in charge of the purchase and delivery of the company's branded materials and equipment for your orientation and workstation. A payment in the form of a certified company check would be issued to you by the company's financial manager to take care of the expenses. More information on the task would be communicated. Kindly fill the following information below to enlist into the company's register for proper documentation, it is also required by the HR Department. Full Name: Address: Apt/Suite #: City: State: Zip Code: Cell number (For SMS): Your paperwork (USCIS Form I-9 and W-4 forms) will be sent to you via FedEx after the probation period. I will be here to inform you before it is sent so you can be on the lookout for it. Best Regards Dear Rose, Your message has been acknowledged. We are glad to have you join the team !!! On behalf of all the members and the management , we would like to extend our warmest welcome and good wishes as a Data Entry Clerk in RSG - Resource Systems Group, Inc. For the task of today which will be purchasing of your branded working materials.., I will need you to head to the nearest Office Depot or Staples then purchase a Business Check Refill paper. It is needed to print out a certified PDF check the company will issue out to you to cover for your branded working equipment. It cost about $25, you will be reimbursed. Send me the purchase receipt for records. Best Regards Brieanna-Lyn McCormick Human Resource Department RSG - Resource Systems Group, Inc |
| Comment / Review | These are the emails they sent me. obviously they want me to pribnt out fraud checks! SCAM ALERT. I did research and this is not her. the company is real and so is this lady, BUT that is not her email.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Adubb 06/21/2023 at 11:03 AM
Wow, I have received the same email and correspondence from this person. When I was asked to purchase the checks is when I knew something wasn't right, smh shame on them.
up votedown vote
Drpepperluver23 06/21/2023 at 02:01 PM
yes, me too exactly! I have reported this to the FTC also.
up votedown vote
Alexis 07/01/2023 at 04:14 PM
This was the exact thread I got. Also texts and calls from “Dennis”. I reported them to the actual company, and to the police. They scammed me for $3,000. Almost $6,000 but I stopped the transfer in time. These people flipped my life upside down, disgusting.
up votedown vote
Drpepperluver23 07/01/2023 at 06:36 PM
Yes I reported it to the company also. Luckily I didn't lose out on any money. I didn't get that far along thank goodness! I'm so sorry to hear this Alexis.
up votedown vote
Drpepperluver23 07/01/2023 at 06:36 PM
Thank you for all of your comments.