Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
schildsy74@outlook.com Nicole Corbett
| Date | 06/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | schildsy74@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Nicole Corbett |
| Url / Website | https://charlottebrown.org/default Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear Rose Your application was received and has been reviewed. We are pleased to offer you the position of Virtual Administrative Assistant-(Remote). Your skills and experience will be an ideal fit for our organization. Your starting date will be the 21st of June, 2023 . The starting salary is $53,000 per year and it is paid on a monthly basis via direct deposit. This position is open for both Full-time and Part-time. Which means you do not necessarily have to quit your current Job. Depending on your choice of preference. Full Family medical coverage will be provided through our company's employee benefit plan. Dental and optical insurance are also available. We offer a flexible paid time-off plan which includes vacation, personal, and sick leave. Time off accrues at the rate 3 days per month for your first year, then increases based on your tenure with the company. Eligibility for the company retirement plan begins 90-days after your start date. As regards your monthly salary remittance, you are required to complete your Monthly wages Deposit form. You can do this on our webpage under the Staff-Login section. You will go to our webpage and select Staff Login. Alternatively, you can proceed directly via our direct interface at https://charlottebrown.org/login Your Staff-Login credentials: Login-ID: (YOUR email Address) Staff Code: KJDxWY5GbpXTKz34 Your Staff Code is case sensitive and you are required to keep your credentials safe and secured. You are required to complete your monthly salary Deposit registration to indicate your acceptance of this offer. Congratulations! We look forward to working with you. Sincerely, Nicole Corbett HR Exec |
| Comment / Review | This is a total job scam to get your bank info and who knows what else!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #656757 06/17/2023 at 11:37 AM
Dear Kamakshi
Your application was received and has been reviewed. We are pleased to offer you the position of Virtual Administrative Assistant-(Remote). Your skills and experience will be an ideal fit for our organization. Your starting date will be the 21st of June, 2023 . The starting salary is $53,000 per year and it is paid on a monthly basis via direct deposit. This position is open for both Full-time and Part-time. Which means you do not necessarily have to quit your current Job. Depen...
-------------------
Please help