Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
carsxplore.com sales@carsxplore.com +18002709847
| Date | 06/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sales@carsxplore.com |
| Pseudonym | ricardo davis |
| Url / Website | carsxplore.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 800-270-9847 (ou 0018002709847) |
| Comment / Review | They copy car ads from another site with prices too good to be true and only accept wire payment. Totally fake. The cars are all old posts from bringatrailer.com, a legit site.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #656583 06/16/2023 at 05:38 PM
Fake website selling cars. All the car ads are from another real site. It is very well done. They're good.
-------------------
Do not wire money to these people. Total scam.
Pseudonym : Ricardo Davis
up votedown vote
B!RD 07/07/2023 at 11:45 AM
**SCAM/FAKE/SCAM/FAKE***
ANY POSITIVE REVIEWS THEY HAVE ARE SELF-GENERATED
PLUCKING LISTINGS DIRECTLY FROM BRING A TRAILER...SAME EXACT PICTURES AND DESCRIPTIONS. HERE'S THE RESPONSE I RECEIVED WHEN I QUESTIONED THEIR SIMILARITY:
Thank you for your reply.
We are a consignment company, and are offering this vehicle on behalf of the current owner.
The entire communication, documentation as well as purchasing process will be handled directly through us.
This vehicle is listed at $24,000. This is our "out the door" price and includes all taxes and fees associated with this transaction.
Shipping within the US will be provided at no additional cost.
Also, as a reminder - there is a 7-day return policy for this vehicle in case you are not satisfied with the condition of the vehicle or your purchase in general.
A $150 processing fee, as well as a $250 delivery fee will be retained in case of a return. Our logistics department will be handling the entire return process on your behalf.
The return policy will start on the day your vehicle will be delivered to you.
Let me know if I can be of any further assistance.
Best regards,
Ricardo Davis.
***********************************************************************************************************************************
This email was sent by Cars Xplore Customer Support.
TO CONTACT US, YOU CAN REPLY DIRECTLY TO THIS EMAIL OR USE THE CONTACT FORM ON OUR WEBSITE.
... Read more