SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.traveldocs-india.com info@traveldocs-india.com +13054282673

Date06/16/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@traveldocs-india.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.traveldocs-india.com/home?utm_source=mail&utm_medium=cs&utm_campaign=
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 305-428-2673 (ou 0013054282673) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsVisa for india
Comment / ReviewScum

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #599838 01/26/2023 at 10:26 AM

      Disclaimer: This Website is a professional travel agency that aims to help individuals and companies complete the necessary travel document requests for short-term stays. There is a service fee, which includes expert help and assistance, and the fees charged by the Government. www.cometovisitph.com is not affiliated with the Government or its sponsors. An application can also be submitted for a lower cost through the Government’s website here, though this would be without our professional revi...
      -------------------
      They claim to be a Philippine travel agency that provides people with the necessary documents they need for travel for some money, but the government is providing those for free.
      Be careful and do not trust them.

      Fraudulent email : info@cometovisitph.com
      Url / Website : cometovisitph.com
      Pseudonym : cometovisitph

      fake

      • min 04/24/2024 at 08:16 PM

        전화를 거니 없는 번호로 나옵니다

        인도네시아 비자 신청을 위해 결제 까지 했는데 비자에승인에 대한 연락이 없습니다

        만약 사기라면 경찰에 신고 하겠습니다

      Reply
    • Report #659965 06/26/2023 at 10:03 PM

      It's a website to which one is redirected when a traveler to and from the Philippines needs to fill out the required eTravel form which in reality is FREE OF CHARGE. This fraudulent website charges USD79.00 supposedly to provide the traveler with the required eTravel QR code to leave or enter the Philippines from abroad.
      -------------------
      Please inform the public about this. They could continue to victimize travelers to and from the Philippines.

      Fraudulent email : info@philipphines-vacations.com
      Url / Website : philipphines-vacations.com/en/application/1aead3d6-1488-11ee-a5fb-06af5a7e03a5.dec2d7f
      Pseudonym : Philippines eTravel


      • CM 07/06/2023 at 08:24 PM

        The real site for registering for the Philippines etravel pass is free and you don't need to pay

      Reply
    • Report #680052 08/22/2023 at 06:33 AM

      It says they would help to obtain Turkey-evisa in 2 business days, however when you paid 99 USD to them, they would find excuses to email you and told you that the information I provided doesn't allow them to submit, so I sent them 3 emails that contain my passport image in accordance with their requirements, finally they said my application is deadline. bullshit. I've been to many countries, such occation is the1st time I've met. They r the liars, scammers. It already takes a week, my evisa has...
      -------------------
      who claimed that they could assit you obtain your evisa in merely 2 days? They lied,they are scammers. Please keep an eye on them. Remember, this is a fraudulent website: https://www.visit-turkeynow.com/. The company name: Online Travel Evisa Society Limited.
      So, please go to the official Turkish website, like governmental website.

      Fraudulent email : info@visit-turkeynow.com
      Url / Website : visit-turkeynow.com/about
      Pseudonym : Turkey travel system

      Reply
    • Report #685718 09/05/2023 at 07:54 PM

      Philippines eTravel Online Declaration
      Apply Online
      Philippines Online Travel Declaration
      STEP 1

      Complete online application
      STEP 2

      Confirm payment
      STEP 3

      Receive approved Philippines eTravel
      -------------------
      We confirm that the amount has been refunded directly to the same method of payment used. This process may take up to ten (10) business days depending on your bank.

      If the refund process exceeds ten (10) business days, you will need to contact your bank as they may be holding the funds due to their own administrative regulations. If your bank cannot resolve this issue, contact us so we can escalate this to our finance department.

      Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have further questions.


      Regards,
      Application Processing Department
      www.travelingtrough-ph.com

      Fraudulent email : info@travelingtrough-ph.com
      Url / Website : travelingtrough-ph.com/home?utm_source=mail&utm_medium=cs&utm_campaign=
      Pseudonym : eTravel to Philippines


      Reply
    • Report #811476 12/21/2024 at 07:15 AM

      Pretended to be a travel agency processing Malaysian Arrival card
      -------------------
      Very

      Fraudulent email : info@arrival-malaysia.com
      Url / Website : mydac.d1gyvesz6o5rj6.amplifyapp.com/?gad_source=1&gclid=cjwkcaia65m7bhaweiwaagu4jko908b8tbmrb0g4r5dqmfcm2m9pbmsytn6gyhvbrirumcrhympaohocicwqavd_bwe

      Reply
    • Lali 02/06/2026 at 10:40 AM

      I was also scammed for Malaysia Digital Arrival Card.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.