SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
zlu1@officialafter-sales.com

Date06/16/2023
Fraudulent emailzlu1@officialafter-sales.com
Scam contentsThey tried selling cheap women's products clothing. I ordered 27. 00 worth . They said a month later it got delivered but never received. Then customer service email above try saying to send more money 15. 00 for additional delivery...
Comment / ReviewRedicouls im out of two accounts of 37. 00 and 28.00. Its a scam... dont buy anything from them.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #655924 06/15/2023 at 07:20 AM

      Fake emails , fake numbers , fake calls , fake profiles , multi companys trading at same address
      -------------------
      The lie and say your items have been delivered, they send you fake info and fake email and address , contact info , you never ever get your money back and they ask for more shipping costs €15

      Url / Website : google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=m.facebook.com/p/yokang-shop-100092242248444/&ved=2ahukewjvlplyk8x_ahumjsakhcq8cusqfnoecc4qaq&usg=aovvaw3nibahlq_cyez-ttm7qukq
      Pseudonym : YOKANG SHOP


      Reply
    • Kazz 07/04/2023 at 04:27 PM

      I ordered clothes from this
      Yokang#xm2_4805 just found out I was scammed from them it's disgusting

      Reply
    • Rose 07/11/2023 at 04:05 PM

      I ordered 65.00 in close and shoes and for some reason my package got mixed up with some else's package now I'm getting 20 bucks back and keep the ring 💍 that the other person ordered

      Reply
    • Report #666707 07/17/2023 at 05:58 PM

      I ordered some clothing using the temu web site and never received anything.
      -------------------
      I tried to get money back and they wanted me to pay another $15 to try to get a refund

      Url / Website : yokang.store/1677
      Pseudonym : Temu/yokung

      • Sue 07/18/2023 at 09:19 AM

        Ordered of these scammers 4th May nothing came email dont exist either somebody needs to look into this a dam disgrace is what it is I didn't spend much but feel sorry for those who spend a fair bit

      Reply
    • Bobbi mulford 12/30/2023 at 07:33 PM

      I ordered 36.00 worth of clothes and they claimed it was delivered but I wasn't home. Thank the Lord for security cameras because nobody delivered a package and I'm almost always at home. I was scammed…it's sad that people can stoop so low to scam people and get away with it but their payback is coming. Maybe not on this earth but at the judgement.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.