SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
carsxplore.com sales@carsxplore.com +18002709847

Date06/15/2023
Fraudulent emailsales@carsxplore.com
Pseudonymricardo davis
Url / Websitecarsxplore.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 800-270-9847 (ou 0018002709847)
Comment / ReviewThey copy car ads from another site with prices too good to be true and only accept wire payment. Totally fake. The cars are all old posts from bringatrailer.com, a legit site.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #656583 06/16/2023 at 05:38 PM

      Fake website selling cars. All the car ads are from another real site. It is very well done. They're good.
      -------------------
      Do not wire money to these people. Total scam.

      Pseudonym : Ricardo Davis

      Reply
    • B!RD 07/07/2023 at 11:45 AM

      **SCAM/FAKE/SCAM/FAKE***
      ANY POSITIVE REVIEWS THEY HAVE ARE SELF-GENERATED
      PLUCKING LISTINGS DIRECTLY FROM BRING A TRAILER...SAME EXACT PICTURES AND DESCRIPTIONS. HERE'S THE RESPONSE I RECEIVED WHEN I QUESTIONED THEIR SIMILARITY:
      Thank you for your reply.
      We are a consignment company, and are offering this vehicle on behalf of the current owner.
      The entire communication, documentation as well as purchasing process will be handled directly through us.

      This vehicle is listed at $24,000. This is our "out the door" price and includes all taxes and fees associated with this transaction.
      Shipping within the US will be provided at no additional cost.

      Also, as a reminder - there is a 7-day return policy for this vehicle in case you are not satisfied with the condition of the vehicle or your purchase in general.
      A $150 processing fee, as well as a $250 delivery fee will be retained in case of a return. Our logistics department will be handling the entire return process on your behalf.
      The return policy will start on the day your vehicle will be delivered to you.

      Let me know if I can be of any further assistance.

      Best regards,
      Ricardo Davis.

      ***********************************************************************************************************************************
      This email was sent by Cars Xplore Customer Support.
      TO CONTACT US, YOU CAN REPLY DIRECTLY TO THIS EMAIL OR USE THE CONTACT FORM ON OUR WEBSITE.
      ... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.