Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.attitox.com customer@attitox.com
| Date | 06/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customer@attitox.com |
| Pseudonym | Attitox, FEIYANG TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD, and use Stripe |
| Url / Website | www.attitox.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | 90-95% off free shipping I purchased a couch they took my money but no item |
| Comment / Review | I can’t believe that this is even possible but I found out the hard way that it is!!!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #653364 06/08/2023 at 05:20 AM
It should be forbiden advert. like this. We never know if it is true or not.
Pseudonym : Khol´s
Telephone : +351967031700
up votedown vote
waz 06/11/2023 at 01:21 AM
I'm so upset and feel foolish to fall for it, they got me with 27$ dollars...shame on me, not on them.
up votedown vote
Yare 06/11/2023 at 01:02 PM
Hi, Waz God bless you, thanks God I see this comment I was gonna fall on this to, to good to be real. This people ship every were for free that's weird? Thank you lets keep posting for other can know.
up votedown vote
Shaher khalil 06/13/2023 at 03:57 AM
للاسف لقد تعرض لعملية احتيال بقيمة ٢٧ دولار هذا أمر محرج 🥲
up votedown vote
Bec 06/29/2023 at 03:08 AM
Scam police are involved as I didn't order nothing but was taken from my.acciunt fir a lounge of $75
up votedown vote
YM 07/01/2023 at 12:25 PM
I ordered a weight set for $24.99. I have a feeling it was fraudulent but figured since it was not that much money, I would take a chance. I got a suspicious receipt, and the tracking was suspicious as well. I tracked the item to my city (so the website said) but it only included the city and zip and not the address. The status finally read delivered and signed but to whom I have no clue.
up votedown vote
A 07/03/2023 at 01:01 AM
I ordered that same weights and got the tracking number. I tracked it all the way to my city and it says it was signed and delivered. I never saw it. Doing a bit of research come to find out that Attiox is a known fraudster company. Too good to be true and my card number was stolen as well but luckily my credit card company figured it out right away and they never got anything.
up votedown vote
Derek Eynon 07/06/2023 at 07:52 AM
Scammers. We "bought" some cosmetics from them, nothing arrived except a call purporting to be from our bank's fraud department but was actually the scammers. He claimed his name was Jason Newsted who used to play bass for Metallica. - Derek Eynon
up votedown vote
Robin 09/13/2023 at 04:17 AM
I've been scammed, after purchasing lots of things from overseas, they finally got me for $76.82 AUD. I got a tracking number and tracked it and then it said it had been delivered successfully. Nothing was delivered :'(
up votedown vote
Hilma 04/09/2024 at 04:30 AM
They scammed me 28.1USD after I purchased 3piece travel luggage last year, got the tracking number, I track it and it says it's delivered but I haven't received it.. contacted the postal office in my country but nothing they can do..
up votedown vote
Report #654466 06/11/2023 at 06:52 PM
Bed bath and beyond going out of business sectional couch
-------------------
No tracking number just a receipt number and all contact information is fraudulent
Pseudonym : Attitox
Telephone : +17982685470
up votedown vote
Valerie 06/18/2023 at 12:55 AM
Hello,
I was scammed too. I should've free known the deal was to hold too be true. I'm trying to figure out how to avoid them getting in my account again, without ordering a new debit card.
up votedown vote
YM 06/20/2023 at 02:06 PM
Hello,
I was scammed too. I emailed customer@attitox.com 3 times, no response tracking number. BEWARE OF THIS COMPANY - FAKE SCAM!
up votedown vote
Aly 06/24/2023 at 08:23 AM
We were scammed as well. They attempted to charge our card over $500
up votedown vote
Maher Abouellaban 07/04/2023 at 08:53 AM
I received an acknowledgment of receipt of the shipment, but nothing arrived
up votedown vote
Lawrence Azzopardi 07/16/2023 at 08:31 AM
Just been scammed by this company although the receipt came from FEIYANG TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD. Tracking number was wrong. Emailed them several times offering me 30% refund than 50% and finally 60%. My card was used fraudulently recently and was replaced. The order was for travel luggage.
up votedown vote
Christine 07/17/2023 at 07:39 PM
They scammed me on luggage! Facebook ad said it was Macy's. Billed my credit card under the name attitox. Never received the luggage. Can't reach them at all!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #654792 06/12/2023 at 01:54 PM
PROMISE PRODUCT - NEVER DELIVERED
Pseudonym : customer@attitox.com
Telephone : +17982685470
up votedown vote
Harry veach 07/30/2023 at 05:39 PM
U thief u sold my money and I àm going to the police and I àm calling my card canny
up votedown vote
Harry veach 07/30/2023 at 05:55 PM
U took my money off credit card and I want my order or I what my money back on the credit card I am going to the police department and I àm calling my credit card u took my money off my credit card on the 06/15/23 attitox you are scam
up votedown vote
Report #655169 06/13/2023 at 10:52 AM
I purchased some furniture off their facebook ad and it was in connection to Bed, Bath & Beyond or some sort and they took the money from my account and it was on clearance. They sent me and email with my reciept. i have since emailed them with no response. I went to the companies site and emailed them at another email to see if they would respond that way. The website has nothing to do with furniture that i can see at all.
-------------------
I will wait a few days to see if the new email address responds if not i will dispute the amount with my bank.
Url / Website : hkgbusiness.com/en/company/feiyang-technology-group-limited
up votedown vote
Report #655241 06/13/2023 at 01:20 PM
Facebook ad: Bed Bath and Beyond closeout House hold items furniture- indoor & outdoor,
-------------------
website shows locked, stamped with "trusted store" logo. Placed order, got a confirmation/Receipt via email with a bogus phone number, then a week later over $2000 charged on my credit card.
Url / Website : everyoneel.shop.com
Pseudonym : ATTITOX and FEIYANG TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
Telephone : +17982685470
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Olegas 06/20/2023 at 02:42 AM
Laba diena dar negavau savo prekiu, kada galiu gauti inormacija?
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Out of pocket 06/29/2023 at 12:14 PM
Scam, never received items billed for. Gave me a bogus tracking number.
up votedown vote
JULEANN 07/18/2023 at 06:47 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #655587 06/14/2023 at 10:44 AM
Bed Bath and Beyond clearance items
-------------------
paid in full for a clearanmce item and can't get a response from the company
Pseudonym : attitox
Telephone : +17982685470
up votedown vote
Michelle 06/21/2023 at 03:22 PM
Yes...it is definitely a scam. No invoice just a receipt of payment and no further communication about the items. I 'bought' a travel case set on June 7th, 2023 and it's now June 21st and absolutely no email about shipping.
up votedown vote
Kasey 06/22/2023 at 11:26 AM
Yes - it’s a scam
immediately after purchase, my credit card info was used on multiple sites for over $500.
up votedown vote
Report #659545 06/25/2023 at 11:00 PM
NO.#1685161202306087425588_1686173154 $26.13
Amount charged $26.13
-------------------
They pretended like they were selling discount furniture. I got an email and order number but haven’t heard anything else from them .
Url / Website : 59.email.stripe.com/cl0/tel:%2b17982685470/1/0101018897c31513-1cdc5d11-12bd-4c40-923e-c8bafac0ff7f-000000/iifeg4hox-qgqy445aifhga9vpg6qbh_ula8gsgv4gy=304
Telephone : +17982685470
up votedown vote
regina 06/28/2023 at 04:30 PM
kasey mine too i had to have that card blocked a day after but i cant blame anyone i knew it was a scam just wanted to see for myself aftewr all the good reviews on facebook
up votedown vote
Report #662600 07/05/2023 at 03:39 AM
Sola generator on sale do £21.52
I never received the item
Fraudulent email : support@tableuouse.com
Pseudonym : Attitox said the were ikea
up votedown vote
Report #663763 07/08/2023 at 08:17 AM
Selling of luggage
-------------------
I made a purchase on facebook for luggage and have not heard from this company nor did they respond to my email inquiries.
Telephone : +17982685470
Files for this comment