SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
cv.tewurh.com support@cv.tewurh.com

Date06/14/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@cv.tewurh.com
Pseudonymcv.tewurh.com
Url / Websitehttps://cv.tewurh.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAt cv.tewurh.com, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And revealing exactly that... is our core vision:

To help you express yourself. To support you at: cv.tewurh.com

Because we know you want all kinds of custom products, we have highly professional suppliers and production houses with whom we maintain close contact and vet daily to ensure they meet our intensive selection process.
Comment / ReviewBe careful with this scam website that pretends to sell various types of products at low prices. These scammers will take your money without sending you anything in return.
The about us section has been used by thousands of scam websites, some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UNIQUENESS#search-container
The website is operated by Hong Kong HF Network Technology Limited, which has been found on multiple scam websites.
The pictures, content, data, and theme are being stolen from other websites as well.
Be careful, and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • scam website
  • scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #656352 06/16/2023 at 06:51 AM

        At tewurh.com, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And revealing exactly that... is our core vision:

        To help you express yourself. To support you at: tewurh.com

        Because we know you want all kinds of custom products, we have highly professional suppliers and production houses with whom we maintain close contact and vet daily to ensure they meet our intensive selection process.
        -------------------
        This website claims to be offering a variety of products at low prices, but it's a scam.
        The website is operating from different domain names, some of which have already been reported here.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/655592
        The website is based in China, and it will be very hard to return the items you got from them or get your money back from them.
        Be careful and do not trust them.

        Fraudulent email : support@tewurh.com
        Pseudonym : Tewurh


        Reply
      • Report #669150 07/24/2023 at 04:41 PM

        realice un pedido y nunca me llego

        Url / Website : cv.tewurh
        Pseudonym : cv.tewurh
        Telephone : +51948299729

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.