SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.roovhawk.com service@roovhawk.com

Date06/14/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@roovhawk.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.roovhawk.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsROOVHAWK is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! We have handmade toys , dresses, tops, bottoms and jewelry for girls and ladies. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

We value all our customers:

Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

Enjoy your shopping at ROOVHAWK .
Comment / ReviewThis fraudulent website is trying to trick you into thinking that they even have products to sell when in reality they are ran by one of many chinese shell company that specialize in scamming unsuspecting shoppers.
Top Lifestyle Limited is the company in question here and it already has a track record of being spotted on multiple other fake online shops as you can see from this list:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Top+lifestyle+limited#search-container

Don't be fooled by the low prices and the website design this is in fact a scam.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Alaa 06/17/2023 at 11:40 AM

        I would to ask where is my ordered track number 00009738 i dont recive any notification until now??

        Reply
      • Report #660097 06/27/2023 at 08:13 AM

        BAPEDB is your global online store that delivers latest fashion apparel for you! We have handmade toys , dresses, tops, bottoms and jewelry for girls and ladies. Thousands of products in different styles are waiting for you!

        We value all our customers:

        Our professional customer service team is always here to help you. Your satisfaction is our top priority!

        Moreover, you can easily get your order anywhere in the world thanks to our worldwide shipping service!

        Enjoy your shopping at B...
        -------------------
        Th email address that this website is using is actually linked to another scam that was already reported to scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/655586

        Right on their homepage, you can clearly see how they are using a site wide sale as their main selling point, this alone is a poor business practice that is only done by scammers and sleazy businesses.

        The product pictures that they are using have been lifted from other websites and the same can be said about their policies and terms of service as they are chock full of plagiarism.

        Stay away as they likely have nothing in stock, especially since they are managed by the shell company Top Lifestyle Limited, which is a fradulent chinese ran company that specialises in ecommerce scams.

        Url / Website : bapedb.com


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.