SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
libiyi.com support@libiyi.com +338334932323

Date03/31/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@libiyi.com
PseudonymLibiyi
Url / Websitehttps://libiyi.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338334932323
Scam contentsSelling shoes at low prices but deceiving customers with bad quality
Comment / ReviewThe website was operating as Shoes.libiyi.com, which has been reported here on scamdoc.com: https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1176135#comment-251106
The website claims to be selling shoes, however, it is deceiving customers with cheap and poor-quality items.
Customers have posted negative reviews about them, stating they had a very bad shopping experience with this online store.
The website claims to be operated by Cola Technology International Co., Limited, and Libiyi Technology International Co., Limited. However, both companies have been found on other websites, and most probably all are related to the same scammer.
Be careful and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • attribute.cb.domain.success
    attribute.cb.domain.success.description
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #631672 04/09/2023 at 07:15 PM

        Selling shoes presented on the website as high quality and "orthotic" at low prices but deceiving customers with bad quality.
        -------------------
        As other reviewers have noted, the company sells low quality products and has a return policy that requires the customer to pay shipping to a warehouse in Shenzhen, Guangdong Province, China. In their reply to an inquiry about a return, they estimate return shipping charges at $50-$80 and offer an $8 "refund" for not returning the item. They do not guarantee that the return will be received and offer no timeline for a refund.

        Reply
      • J K 04/09/2023 at 07:36 PM

        These were the worst quality, absolutely not good for your feet and a rip-off you cannot return to get your money back.

        Reply
      • FB 04/13/2023 at 06:21 PM

        These were the most awful shoes. Very poor quality. Unless you want to pay shipping to China, you will not get your money back. I was offered 8.00 to keep the shoes and save the shipping. I find this to be an unethical practice. Buyer beware. I usually don't leave reviews but made an exception.

        Reply
      • Dee 04/15/2023 at 06:01 PM

        Wish I had read the reviews first!!!

        shoes are enroute.

        Reply
      • Rebecca 04/20/2023 at 10:29 AM

        Poor Quality of shoes. Called and they were rude and said I had to send them an item number to get refund. I looked and my receipt didnโ€™t have an item number. Please donโ€™t buy from this company, because you will be very disappointed with the shoes

        Reply
      • Report #638764 04/26/2023 at 01:01 PM

        Pop up Ad for walking shoes. Can't find any info on the company. Looked legitimate but very fishy package was received. Weird small card with contact number and email. Only got recorded message and no call back, after several attempts.
        -------------------
        Ad featured wider toe athletic pull on shoe suggested for older people that were good for walking.
        I did receive a pair of shoes. However they are WAY to large and poorly made. They could be water shoes but definitely NOT good for walking.
        I've tried to contact the email address and phone number included on a small card enclosed in the package. I've had no luck after several attempts.
        The return business name is only entitled " Online Business." There is no invoice or other information available. I'm out about $52.
        HELP!

        Fraudulent email : service@shoesvip.co
        Pseudonym : Don't know it

        • margaret 05/01/2023 at 05:05 PM

          I just ordered 2 pairs of the sandals with this company. they are very poorly made. to big for my feet. And i cant find a return policy. I am out $80 . What a scam. I just haven't learned my lesson yet. But I have this time. This makes me very upset. I don't have that kind of money just to throw away.

        • Dumb me. 05/04/2023 at 05:38 PM

          I ordered two pairs of shoes. I wear a half-size, so directions said go up a half size for wide feet. They finally came in the mail wrapped in black plastic. Shoes do not fit. Too long and narrow. Cannot get any answers on phone. Email is listed as scam. I'm old too soon and smart too late. Do not order from this website.

        • tippy 05/05/2023 at 06:34 PM

          Ditto to all the above. There is no way to get in contact with the vendor. Shoes are dreadful. Feel bad even donating them to charity. I'm out $55.

        • PHILLIE 05/18/2023 at 03:29 PM

          DITTO! THE RETURN ADDRESS ON MY PACKAGE IS BOGUS, TOO!!!

        • Oris Patrick 05/26/2023 at 03:24 PM

          I received Four pair of poorly made shoes that are too small. I have called your service number which no one answers or returns calls. I am very disappointed and would like my money returned.

        • Jane 06/24/2023 at 02:11 PM

          they are the cheapest shoes I have ever seen. This type of quality would be found in a Dollar Store! Paid $40 and couldnt contact them to return. Do not buy!

        • Dee 06/28/2023 at 04:25 PM

          Shoes are way too big. Called and got a person who said they'd have someone contact me with a return address. So far that hasn't happened. I think I'm just out $82....Teach me not to 'bite' again. This was an expensive lesson.

        • dee 06/28/2023 at 04:29 PM

          Shoes way too big, Called and talked to a person who said she'd have someone call me with a return address. Expensive lesson....

        • tequila 08/07/2023 at 04:47 PM

          Ordered two pair of shoes. I should have known better. I like the shoes but to small. No way to return them.

        • Leslie Dodge 08/19/2023 at 01:37 PM

          I just got my "Orthotic Sport Sandals." They were made in China (didn't know that until after I ordered.) I imagine the shoes cost less than a dollar a pair to make, and yet I was milked for $80 for two pair and a shipping charge of $11.99. Out a total of $91.99.

        • Dianne 09/04/2023 at 12:38 PM

          Unfortunately, I've had the same experience as reported by others. I did receive a pair of shoes in the style, size and color I ordered, so it isn't a total loss. However, because of the level sole, they aren't very comfortable and certainly would not qualify as "walking shoes".

        • Laura 09/09/2023 at 09:41 AM

          Agree to all of the above. If only there were a way to stop this so that other unsuspecting people don't get scammed!

        • JaneLiv 09/11/2023 at 04:05 AM

          Agree all looked fine; I shouldnโ€™t have approved the payment!

        • Pam Barrett 01/05/2024 at 05:19 PM

          same story. Is there any recourse

        • Pam 01/29/2024 at 07:33 PM

          I finally got a person answer who said he would send me an e-mail with instructions on how to return shoes (poorly made). He stayed on the phone to see if I got it- no e-mail. He said he had sent it 2 more times but I never got it and it was not In junk folder. He gave me his e-mail address and I sent him an e-mail and he never got it either. Surprise, surprise! He finally gave me an address and it was a China address. It would probably cost more than I paid for the shoes. Do not order from this group. Hopefully I have learned from this!

        • Stephen 05/02/2024 at 01:53 PM

          We too are disappointed in the shoes we received. They are very cheap and are a poor fit. Can't seem to find any way to return them as we've tried the: service@shoesvip.co and phone number from the card inside the sack they came in. Guess we're just stuck with them. So sad and I believe they were advertised as a good buy on a ABC or CBS morning program. Not doing that again.

        Reply
      • Patricia 05/06/2023 at 09:49 AM

        I bought 2 pairs of these awful sandals. They are the worst quality and they are boot true to size on top of everything. They offered me $5 to keep the $80 sandals.

        They wouldnโ€™t give me my purchase money back!!!! Donโ€™t buy these terrible sandals.

        Reply
      • Report #655585 06/14/2023 at 10:35 AM

        ordered 2 pair size 8. received 1 size 8 1 size 5 very poorly made also large for size 8. cannot get answer on phone or e mail

        Pseudonym : srvice@shoesvip.co

        • Mkk 07/07/2023 at 04:25 PM

          I need to return shoes

          will not pay to talk to someone about this

        Reply
      • Report #659008 06/23/2023 at 03:20 PM

        shoes for walking adults, ordered one pair, recd two pair and was charged for two pair. no return instructions, no refund instructions.
        -------------------
        want to return two pair of shoes rec'd when only one pair was ordered. charged for two pair. want to return shoes and receive refund.

        Fraudulent email : service@shoesvip.com

        • Liz 09/30/2023 at 09:22 PM

          Same thing happened to me. I went to service @shoesvip.com. The refund process was risky- requiring trusting this company to send a refund after they determined the request was acceptable.
          Hard to complain about Amazon taking over with the earned trust.

        • Patricia Jordan 12/03/2023 at 07:44 AM

          Shoes I received are way to big.

        • Annalou 03/12/2024 at 04:17 PM

          Ditto. Just got the TWO pairs. I ordered one. The shoes are way too small and there are no return instructions at all. I was ripped off big time.

        • Abii 03/14/2024 at 02:28 AM

          You could try getting refunded through your bank or credit card company:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • EllenP. 04/15/2024 at 04:59 PM

          So far, so good. Received the correct shoe: it looks and feels pretty good. Still waiting for the lingerie order which was ordered first!

        • Deborah Del Vecchio 04/25/2024 at 03:16 PM

          I received the 1 pair of shoes that I ordered and in the correct color. However, the quality of the shoe is poor and they are much too large, especially too wide. I cannot safely use these shoes as they are floppy on my feet and cheap looking. Definitely NOT the quality product I thought I was purchasing. They are supposed to be supportive orthotic she's, but certainly are not!

        • Abii 04/26/2024 at 05:08 AM

          Since the items you received weren't up to standard, you can try to get a refund through Chargeback:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Mo 08/15/2023 at 11:44 AM

        I should have read the reviews at first, as well. Will not even try to return. A lesson for me. โ€ฆโ€ฆ.

        Reply
      • JHN 09/01/2023 at 02:54 AM

        I bought what looked like, and what was described as, nice birds. LIBIYI.com is a complete SCAM! A complete 100% S.C.A.M! This company exists to cheat and lie and trick and con and exhaust customers while they make 1000s of percent profit and laugh at us while we pay them for rubbish via their misleading lies. They should be banished from the internet and locked up in prison.

        Reply
      • Report #689315 09/14/2023 at 09:24 AM

        PRODUCT RECIEVED IS NOT WHAT WAS ADVERTIZED. EXTREMELY MISLEADING. THEY WILL NOT REFUND MY MONEY
        -------------------
        i HAVE REPORTED THEM TO THE AG OF KENTUCKY. NEXT THE FTC AND E-COMMERCE

        Pseudonym : LIBIYI

        Reply
      • Report #694697 09/27/2023 at 01:35 PM

        Claims to offer stained glass birds
        -------------------
        On arrival items were decals on glass, not stained glass


        Reply
      • vicki 10/03/2023 at 08:35 PM

        I bought the birds, and they were very plain cheap metal on one side
        only. Very deceiving not at all like the photo. This company exists to cheat, lie, trick, con and exhaust customers. They should be banished from the internet and locked up.

        Reply
      • CAH 11/13/2023 at 04:57 PM

        WARNING! DO NOT PURCHASE! This is FALSE ADVERTISING! LIKELY SCAMMERS!
        I purchased the BIRDS STAINED GLASS, expecting to receive ACTUAL "cut stained glass". This product is NOT made of glass. It is SIMPLY A STICKER stuck to a flat metal backing. DEFINITELY NOT WORTH THE PRICE PAID!

        I tried contacting Libiyi, to RETURN the product and ask for a REFUND, through their customer service e-mail support@libiyi.com, but the e-mail was returned as undeliverable. I further tried contacting Libiyi through their phone number, 1-833-493-2323. I left a message, but I have not received a reply.

        On checking the Return Policy, it appears that I would have to pay for the shipping costs to return the package, which would be non-refundable, with a recommendation to use trackable shipping services and/or purchasing shipping insurance. (ADDING MORE EXPENSIVE TO AN ALREADY OVERPRICED ITEM! JUST NOT WORTH IT!)

        DO NOT PURCHASE! You will be DISAPPOINTED!

        Reply
      • Miller 03/13/2024 at 10:58 AM

        I bought two bras and they were trash nothing but very poor quality.They should be made to refund money owed.

        Reply
      • ML 04/26/2024 at 07:25 PM

        if the site is scamming people why is it still in existence?

        Reply
      • PL 05/05/2024 at 09:50 AM

        This is horrible these shoes are pieces of shit. I wish I would have read these reviews before I bought them. Karma is a bitch and it will catch up to them. I am on fixed income and I am not able to get a refund!!!! DO NOT PURCHASE THESE SHOES!!! I have alot of problems with my feet and these shoes looked like they would be nice. So sad that there are people/companies in the world root in hell!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #769325 06/04/2024 at 10:19 AM

        Advertising bras on FaceBook. When you go directly through their website, they also sell shoes and various 'trinket' items.
        -------------------
        DO NOT purchase from seller. High priced items for SUPER low quality. Received from Franklin Park IL but they want it returned to China. By the time you pay the postage to send to China, which was not advertised as the original sender, you've lost all your refund. Contacting credit card to request refund as this is a SCAM!

        Pseudonym : libiyi, shows up on CC as Grishay
        Telephone : +18339491266

        Reply
      • Report #771914 06/14/2024 at 06:58 AM

        DEDATA INTERNATIONAL INC. 90 STATE STREET ,SUITE 700, OFFICE 40,ALBANY, NY 12207. Your new shopping destination for products that make life more livable! Why does good quality always have to cost extra? With that question in mind we built a team and went out to find the manufacturers that usually produce for the big brands. Yet instead of creating a fancy shmancy brand and charge you extra for the quality you already deserve, we decided to make those products directly accessible to you โ€“ hand-p...
        -------------------
        be careful with this website claiming to sell different types of products at low prices however, it's actually a deceptive online shop.
        The email address provided is linked to multiple other deceptive websites, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/628448#comment-1279365
        The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at unrealistic prices.
        This tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases
        customers who buy from this website run the risk of receiving poor quality items or nothing at all from them.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from this website

        Url / Website : outfany.com
        Pseudonym : outfany.com

        Scam website

        Reply
      • maxi 06/14/2024 at 01:24 PM

        Now using company: DEDATA INTERNATIONAL INC. Also you can encounter ZENVAN TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD of Chinese owner Xiaojian Liu. This is either the same company or the suplyer. Other domains of these / this company include: : libiyi.com / zekear.com / sherum.com / acyril.com / geekran.com / keillini.com

        Reply
      • Mac 11/19/2024 at 08:00 AM

        the cup is a scam . I never received it and are disputing the charge. I have contacted their support number many times and no response. I do not understand how they can put stuff on that is a scam.

        Reply
      • Di 12/06/2024 at 05:46 PM

        Ordered bras & they weren't supportive, as advertised. Couldn't get into the web site, so I made a phone call to get information about returning them. The man I spoke to was rude & had an attitude! I finally received the info to return the product. However, it said I had to return them to CHINA & pay the postage! I was advised to "stay with the product and we can give you a $18 dollar refund"! Are you kidding me? It will cost more than that to mail it to China! I paid by credit card online, so I want my money back, as a credit on my credit card! Your customer service is terrible & I will never order anything from this company again!

        Reply
      • DB 03/03/2025 at 10:37 PM

        I've had the same problem. Ordered two pairs of shoes ($40 each) wasn't until we paid that they were listed as $40US each. The shoes arrived, they weren't as advertised, they weren't leather, the buckle was not metal (they would break easily), the soles were too rigid and they couldn't be worn. I've been told they'll refund me $8, then offered $20, and I'd have to return to China. But, now having read these emails, I realise I've been conned. The first and only time I will ever buy online. They are a HUGE SCAM and shouldn't be able to advertise to Australian consumers.

        Reply
      • Deedancer 05/01/2025 at 09:11 PM

        THIS WHOLE SITE IS A SCAM. I ORDERE 2 MUGS FROM A COMPANY NAMED GRISHAY LUXEGEM MUGS. ONE IN BLUE AND ONE IN PURPLE. IT SAID IT WAS FOR COFFEE. THERE IS A TINY SILVER METAL CUP INSIDE THE PASTED COATED CARVED PART. I PAID $79.98 FOR THE 2 MUGS. YOU COULD SAY THEY WOULD BE IN A DOLLAR STORE

        I HAVE TRIED FROM THE FIRST DAY I RECEIVED THE TOTALLY SHOCKNG PACKAGE TO RETURN IT BUT THERE WAS NO WAY I COULD GET A CORRECTRETURN ADDRESS SINCE THE POST OFFICE SAID THIS WAS A SCAM. NO NUMBER OR ANY REAL HELP TO RETURN THE MUGS.

        Reply
      • Carol Naughton 06/16/2025 at 05:19 PM

        I ordered the "Brave Wings Wreath" and it is the cheapest thing I have ever seen. I threw it right in the trash. You are so right -- the website is a total scam.

        Reply
      • jo blow 12/23/2025 at 01:25 PM

        scam artists. same people with fake robot dog.

        Reply
      • stupid old man 12/24/2025 at 08:52 AM

        I ordered 2 of the DD-214caps got e-mail saying they were shipped never received them, also ordered robot a piece of crap

        Reply
      • Report #906829 02/20/2026 at 07:40 PM

        Complete misrepresentation of items received compared to what was on the website being offered and sold to me.
        -------------------
        The item received does not represent the item purchased at all. Looks like a $2.00 knock-off of what was advertised. USA 250 year celebration decanter. When I emailed the customer support, I never even received a response. This site that posts and sells on Facebook is a complete SCAM! Be very aware!!!

        Pseudonym : Libiyi or Fanyil

        This is what I received
        This is what was Advertised

        Reply
      • Sharlet Kidd 03/13/2026 at 02:16 PM

        I ordered the 250 decanter bottle but I did not receive the bottle pictured. The lid to the bottle pictured was a liberty bell but I received a push on/stopper type lid. Live and learn. After reading all the reviews/comments I am not going to waste my time or more money.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.