Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.juicecat.co.uk customer@juicecat.co.uk
| Date | 06/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customer@juicecat.co.uk |
| Pseudonym | JUICECAT- Home & Garden Gadgets |
| Url / Website | https://www.juicecat.co.uk/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We are Juicecat, a team of young, passionate, and visionary people dedicated to providing our customers with the coolest gadgets. Our company is small but cutting-edge, and we pride ourselves on using innovative ideas and modern design processes to consistently set the standard for the next generation of toys, glass, electronics, materials, batteries, and cell phone accessories. |
| Comment / Review | Juice Cat claims to be a British online store selling home and garden gadgets at affordable prices, but it's not as legit as it seems. The website is actually based in China, and many customers have raised concerns about it, complaining about receiving poor-quality items. The contact information provided is very limited. You can only contact them through their email address. No phone number is provided to call in case you need urgent or instant help. The customer service is unhelpful. The return and refund policies are too strict, which makes it hard for customers to return the products they received or request a refund. The about us section has been used by multiple scam online stores, some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/647479 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/639207 Please be careful and do not fall for their scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #800428 11/02/2024 at 03:22 AM
Didnt recieve order, customer service ignoring my multiple requests for help
-------------------
Stay away from JuiceCat
Pseudonym : Juice cat