SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
plumbun.shop info@serviceis24h.com

Date03/24/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@serviceis24h.com
PseudonymVisiuwe
Url / Websitehttps://plumbun.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents💕Bedroom solid wood simple mini dressing table flip cover bay window dressing table💞 7401409 USD $34.71
Comment / ReviewThis is a fraudulent website that entices customers with low prices in order to steal their money. It claims to have been founded in 2016 and to be associated with another website called destiuuh.shop; however, the website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy domain, and the other online store mentioned no longer exists.
The content is being copied, and the photographs have been lifted from other stores.
The prices are fake and too good to be true
.The website operated under Meledo Company Limited, which is a fraudulent company owned by Chinese scammers and has been reported by many online shoppers.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • fake company
  • too low price
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #627136 03/28/2023 at 03:31 PM

        Sales advert about a carpet cleaner which I paid for but it never arrived at my address.

        Url / Website : conseiut.shop/?source=email

        • Katya 04/01/2023 at 01:07 PM

          I also ordered a carpet cleaner that never arrived, they sent a little cloth bag instead.
          They refused to send my item unless I send back the bag that they "mistakenly" sent me.
          Big scammers and should be shut down!!

        • lafleur normand 04/28/2023 at 10:11 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Vikki 05/06/2023 at 09:11 PM

          They are scum bags never got my motorized scooter and weeks later I believe the hacked my account I had 3 charges to something not sure what they were for

        • Camano7 06/12/2023 at 01:38 PM

          Also happened to me on storage cabinet and bird bath. Bank investigating and getting card reversed. OR bank writes it off and they keep money. Multiply by thousands.. VERY sophiscated with email updated. delaying your claim

          SHAME ON META_FACEBOOK

        Reply
      • Report #632759 04/12/2023 at 09:18 AM

        Not as described
        -------------------
        Ordered show organizer, recieved phone charger.

        Url / Website : deniseyw.com
        Pseudonym : Deniseyw

        Reply
      • Report #635907 04/20/2023 at 06:37 AM

        Transfer Wise
        I sold a playstaion 5 on facebook, and this person supposed to have put the money in a wise account pending being transfered to my account until i sent proof of postage i have not recieved any payment and got in touch with wise themselves and they hadnt recieved anything and are looking into the abiut web as its fraud

        Url / Website : facebook.com/profile.php?id=735237088

        Reply
      • Risue 04/21/2023 at 09:43 PM

        Where are you located? Is there a showroom for e-trikes you are showing online? Seems like a fraud as the price is so low ! I love the trikes and features depicted, but very hesitant to buy online!

        Reply
      • Report #642734 05/08/2023 at 07:33 AM

        Founded in 2016, mighthuh.shop
        specializes in retail website sales.

        Now moved to international e-commerce services, and since then, it has become an online retailer, selling almost anything you may need or think of.

        The mighthuh.shop
        team is dedicated to providing customers with low-cost, high-quality products and professional customer service.

        Our motto is "Customer is everything," and we follow to ensure that our products only offer you exclusive deals and special offers.
        Why choo...
        -------------------
        A website with a store name that does not match neither it's domain name nor the email address they listed in their contact information.
        The website's creation date is hidden on scamdoc along with the location of the domain name itself, there's no way i can get any information about who's behind this store through whois data base.
        Meledo company limited is the company behind this store, it's a shell company that chinese scammers use as a front for their fraudulent activities.
        The content on here is copied and plagiarized, in fact their about us section describes an entirely different website.
        The product images can be found on other websites, and here they are listed for dirt cheap, which is too good to be true.
        And finally, the email address that i mentioned earlier has been reported already here on scam watcher, you can read more about that through this report:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/625629
        Stay... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #655325 06/13/2023 at 07:29 PM

        This company is advertising heavily on Facebook/Meta for shoe closets/organizers. They send an email when you place the order confirming and another email shortly thereafter with a tracking number (that doesn't really work). Ultimately, they mailed a $1 scarf after about a month attributing the scarf's tracking number to the order of 5 shoe closets.
        -------------------
        This was reported multiple times to Facebook/Meta and the ads still remain up and running. FB should be sued as well! They are taking money knowing full well that these are scams! TERRIBLE!

        Url / Website : loloutmui.com
        Pseudonym : Loloutmui


        • CW 06/28/2023 at 03:44 PM

          I have exactly the same case: ordered the shoe organizers and then got sent a scarf in mail! They then mentioned the shoe organizers are no longer available and asked me to return the scarf without paying the oversea shipping fee upfront. They claimed the shipper messed up the shipment which was a total lie. They suggested to offer me 60% refund which make me furious about why they think they could expect money without getting the right products to customers!

        Reply
      • Report #667428 07/19/2023 at 02:00 PM

        Advertise on facebook. When item is ordered a different item is eventually sent. They then ask for the item to be returned promising a refund when it is sent with proof of tracking numbers. No refund is ever paid
        -------------------
        Do not buy from this website. It is a scam

        Url / Website : impetues.shop
        Pseudonym : impetues

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.