Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
job@fulroxoil.com +254746130111 Farouk Mustapha
| Date | 06/13/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | job@fulroxoil.com |
| Pseudonym | Farouk Mustapha |
| Url / Website | www.fulroxoil.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +254 746 130111 (ou 00254746130111) |
| Scam contents | Dear Applicant, We received and noted your reply indicating your interest to work in our Company. We have, therefore, attached our Official Applicant's Online Interview/Questionnaire for you to complete and send back to us. Your application will be considered on the basis of the answers you provided to our Online Questionnaire. You will be subsequently notified after the review of your submitted information. For your information, our salary package and benefits are tax free and are based on candidate's qualifications and experiences. Consequently we want you to include the copies of your relevant academic qualifications and work experience Certificates for verification when submitting the filled questionnaire. Since your Salary is negotiable kindly state your expected salary in the Questionnaire CONTRACT STATUS : BOTH SINGLE & FAMILY DURATION OF CONTRACT: PERMANENT/UNLIMITED (with 2-year renewable Residence & Work permits). WORKING DAYS/ HOURS/OVERTIMES: Employee shall work for maximum of 7hrs daily: 9am-6pm Break time: 2pm-4pm Working days: Monday - Friday ( Friday -Half-Day), working on Saturday is based on Over-time rate of 50% per hour) Shift differentials are paid at 60% per hour. ALLOWANCES/ ENTITLEMENTS: Fully Furnished Free Accommodation: One room/One bedroom Flat for Single Status , 3 bed room Flat for Family Status & 5 bedroom Villa for Senior/Managerial Staff Families. Take-Home Allowance. AED 1,500 United Arab Emirates Dirham)(Weekly) House Furnishings: AED 25,000 United Arab Emirates Dirham (Yearly after the first one year of contract) Entertainment & Recreation: AED 3,000 United Arab Emirates Dirham (Monthly) Travel & Events: AED 3,000 United Arab Emirates Dirham (Monthly) Mobile phone Allowance AED 400.00 (Monthly Prepaid PAID ANNUAL LEAVE: 30 days a year ANNUAL LEAVE FLIGHTS: Employer shall pay for the 2-way flight ticket(s) of an employee and for not more than 5 members of his or her family for an annual leave Inter-continental trip . SCHOOL ALLOWANCE: Employer shall provide an annual allowances of AED 20,000, AED 25,000 and AED 30,000 respectively per child for a maximum of three children in Private Schools( Primary or Secondary ) and Higher Institutions in UAE respectively. CHILDCARE/NANNY ALLOWANCE: Employer shall provide a monthly allowance of AED 2,500 to family for Child care / Nanny / domestic help. TRANSPORTATION: There are Staff buses for Employees and private cars for Senior Staff's use during the contract. Senior/Managerial staff is entitled to Car Maintenance of AED 3,000 United Arab Emirates Dirham (Monthly) INSURANCE/MEDICAL BENEFITS: Company shall provide the minimum Health/Insurance Coverage for employee and family for period of contract according to UAE Labor Law. The minimum Basic Health Coverage/Insurance will be suitable for General Doctor's visits, Emergency treatments, specialist visits, surgical investigative and maternity procedures. Other benefits shall be stated on our Job Offer Letter. We expect a completed Questionnaire form within 48 hrs . Kindly confirm the receipt of this mail . -- Regards, Mr. Farouk Mustapha CHIEF HR OFFICER FULROX OIL TECHNOLOGY & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(FOTCC) No.477 Jebel Ali Industrial Free Zone, P.O.Box:4016 Dubai, United Arab Emirates Email: job@fulroxoil.com TEL: +971-5-548-632-45 FAX: +971-5-845-522-90 |
| Comment / Review | We are please with your CV in an Oil & Gas Job Site, consequently, we are inviting you to join the esteemed workteam of our Company;FULROX OIL TECHNOLOGY & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(FOTCC) , to offer your services as a Civil Engineer FULROX OIL TECHNOLOGY & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(FOTCC) is an Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication and Construction service provider for the Oil and Gas industry, Refineries, Petrochemicals, Power and water treatment industry in UAE and Gulf Region. kindly send us your updated CV as an indication of interest If you are interested -- Regards, Mr. Farouk Mustapha CHIEF HR OFFICER FULROX OIL TECHNOLOGY & CONSTRUCTION COMPANY(FOTCC) No.477 Jebel Ali Industrial Free Zone, P.O.Box:4016 Dubai, United Arab Emirates Email: job@fulroxoil.com TEL: +971-5-548-632-45 FAX: +971-5-845-522-90
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.