SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.yusicoun.shop

Date06/13/2023
PseudonymBed Bath & beyond
Url / Websitehttps://www.yusicoun.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsScam online store
Comment / ReviewAnother scam online store is impersonating Bed Bath & Beyond and claiming to sell their products and items at very cheap prices. Be careful; this is a scam.
The website is trying to entice you with the name Bed Bath & Beyond to make you buy, but you will never receive anything from them.
No contact information is provided, and no phone number is available.
The website is poorly designed, and no links are there to check the company information or their policies.
Please be careful and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #655239 06/13/2023 at 01:14 PM

        They are selling bed bath and beyond stuff for cheap and using they’re name like it’s a real website
        -------------------
        They took 47 dollars from me and I would like it back because everything they send it going to be fake

        Fraudulent email : info@yusincoun.shop

        Reply
      • Report #657853 06/20/2023 at 04:50 PM

        Selling items and never shipping them
        -------------------
        This website is a con. They will take your money and never ship what you ordered

        Fraudulent email : info@yusicoun.shop
        Pseudonym : Bed bath & beyond

        Reply
      • Pjay 06/22/2023 at 05:12 PM

        Yes I had a feeling it wasn't real, but I did it anyway... definitely want to be on the class action lawsuit if there will be one. I got taken for 60.00

        Reply
      • Babs 06/23/2023 at 09:31 AM

        I got taken for $52.00. I contacted my bank regarding this and they advised me to contact the seller, which does no good at all. They will investigate but it will take 30 days to get me satisfaction. I requested refund from them, but on Monday will recontact my bank to begin the investigaton process and hopefully get my money back.

        Reply
      • Nancy Scott 06/24/2023 at 01:18 AM

        Yes, I should have know better, but in mind I heard Bed, Bath and Beyond was closing stores so I thought this to be a normal warehouse, get rid of this stuff. We this 74 yrs old will never follow an ad on Facebook. They are trying to get the money back.

        Reply
      • Jerome 06/26/2023 at 11:19 AM

        They took $59.00. I had order some chair and they never came. I would like my money back please. My order # 17161

        Reply
      • Jerome 06/26/2023 at 11:20 AM

        I order some chairs and they never came. They took $59.00 from me and I would like to get my money back

        Reply
      • Frefre 06/26/2023 at 08:55 PM

        I also ordered. Thinking they were going out of business and things were really cheap. Got me for over $80.00. Guess I’ll contact my bank and let them know.

        Reply
      • Deliss 06/27/2023 at 03:49 PM

        I placed an order with what I thought was Bed, Bath and Beyond clearance sale. I'm out of $57. - just glad it wasn't more. Will notify my bank.

        Reply
      • al 07/02/2023 at 09:36 PM

        what can I do if i ordered from them

        Reply
      • Frank 07/17/2023 at 11:02 AM

        They took $26.00 from me for chairs never delivered

        Reply
      • Flo Pereira 08/20/2023 at 03:27 PM

        I also have been taken for $68.12. I called by credit company and told them that company is a fraud and they are siding with the merchant. They are not crediting my acct. I have not received none of my items. How can they justify this? Still fighting with credit card company!,,They also go by General Sore General changed their name per my credit company!,,,,

        Reply
      • wstaartje 08/21/2023 at 11:11 AM

        Me also, i placed a order and they keep me on a leach also 68,81 euro. I play the game zombie war idle defense from 1soft and the advertisment are fake it is going thru i.facebook.com then it looks okee but when you order then youre the ...... Why is there no internationale police for this. i am busy to get the money back.

        Reply
      • wstaartje 08/21/2023 at 11:13 AM

        This was for silver coins.

        Reply
      • Deborah 09/28/2023 at 11:26 PM

        Order #1165
        Order date: June 12,2023 8:56pm
        Refund!!!

        Reply
      • Report #656137 05/21/2024 at 10:45 AM

        Pretending to be Warehouse Distributor for Bed Bath and Beyond on facebook
        -------------------
        When my bank contacted me with questions about this purchase, I started looking closer and found this site on a new SCAM Alert.

        Pseudonym : ASL* YUSICOUN

        Reply
      • MayB 05/22/2024 at 04:03 PM

        The website is a scam and has been taken down

        https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1355034
        Please consider contacting your credit card provider or bank and requesting a refund with Chargeback. Do not forget to provide them with all the relevant information and details about the transaction.
        Check out the link below for futher guidance about chargeback procedures:
        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • priscilla 05/23/2024 at 06:07 AM

        Ik heb een bestelling geplaats bij SNIPES , op 2024-05-06 13:56:15 . Ik heb al een email verzonden naar >> customercare@valuecutsonline.com. Ik heb betaald met creditcard. Maar na 17 dagen nog steeds geen producten! ik ben opgelicht. Krijg nergens antwoord op.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.