SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.lefames.com sales@consulation-service.com

Date06/13/2023
Fraudulent emailsales@consulation-service.com
Pseudonymlefames
Url / Websitehttps://www.lefames.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsLEFAMES is an international B2C fast fashion e-commerce platform. The company mainly focuses on women's wear, but it also offers accessories, shoes, bags and other fashion items. SUNSEYLLI mainly targets Europe, America, Australia, and the Middle East along with other consumer markets. The brand was founded in October 2019, and since then it has upheld the philosophy that "everyone can enjoy the beauty of fashion." Its business covers more than 220 countries and regions around the world.
Comment / ReviewLefames is a clothing online store claiming to sell women's dresses at affordable prices, but it's not as legit as it seems.
The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at very low prices. This is usually used by scammers to entice customers to buy from them.
Delving deeper into the website, we can notice many other alarming signs:
The About Us section has been found on multiple other scam websites.
The contact information provided is very limited. You can only find an email address, which probably won't be responsive.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites.
The website is based in China, and customers will never be able to return the items or get a refund.
The website is operated by Bin Estrella Gmbh, this company has been reported already by many online users :
https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews
When ordering from this website, customers run the risk of receiving poor-quality items or nothing at all.
be careful

Attachment(s)
  • fake company
  • low prices
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ed 09/25/2023 at 12:18 PM

        I ordered a dress July 14th and have not received it… live and learn… my PayPal paid to someplace in China… bye bye $ 60… SCAM…

        Reply
      • TERE 10/29/2023 at 10:08 AM

        THIEVES!!!!
        SHOULD LOCK DOWN ALL THEIR PAGES, BECAUSE THEY CLOSE AND OPEN NEW ONES-
        I shop in October 2022, Never received it.

        V-neck velvet hippie dress
        Color: Green
        Size: S
        SKU: pj220220916189-8-a
        Awaiting Shipment

        Order time:
        2022-10-25 10:23:24
        THIS IS A ROBBERY

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.