SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sponsfic.com sponsfic@radality.com

Date05/03/2023
Fraudulent emailsponsfic@radality.com
Pseudonymsponsfic
Url / Websitehttps://sponsfic.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are an international B2C e-commerce platform, we mainly focus on retail. We mainly target Europe, America, Australia and other consumer markets, and our business covers more than 220 countries and regions around the world.

==> copied content
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling clothes at very low prices, but it's a fraud.
Once customers place an order, the seller charges their cards but never sends the orders.
The email address provided is fishy, and its domain name is linked to other fraudulent websites, some of which are reported here:
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/scam/view/639308
https://www.alarmadefraude.com/scam/view/629245
The prices are too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The pictures seem to have been stolen from other websites.
The content and data are being copied and do not belong to this website.
The website is also operated by Umall Technology S.A.R.L.; the company has been found on multiple scam websites and has been reported by many people.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company details
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 07/01/2023 at 03:20 AM

        The reviews provide a perspective on Sponsfic, an international B2C e-commerce platform (Sponsfic.com) which has raised concerns among customers due to a pattern of potential fraud. The platform reportedly claims to offer goods, particularly clothing, at exceptionally low prices. It's alleged that once customers place orders, charges are made to their cards but items are never delivered.

        Several customer experiences suggest a pattern of similar incidents. Complaints include instances of orders never arriving despite the site stating they've been delivered, unresponsive customer service, and counterfeit tracking numbers. Moreover, some customers have expressed concerns about the website's validity due to suspicious email addresses and links to other potentially fraudulent websites.

        It's worth noting that there are numerous claims suggesting the company might be involved in fraudulent activities. However, there is also advice available for customers who find themselves in such a situation. Customers can approach their payment issuers to file a complaint and potentially get a refund via a process known as chargeback. More information about this process can be found at https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Lastly, there's an indication that the site might be linked to Umall Technology S.A.R.L., a company that has been reported on multiple scam websites. This information, combined with the customer experiences shared, suggests that potential customers... Read more

        Reply
      • Can 05/08/2023 at 07:37 PM

        Ordered never came ordered April 22,23

        Reply
      • Nanajd 05/17/2023 at 06:27 PM

        Ordered several outfits for my lil granddaughter and they never came. Tracking showed delivered - sent email to tracking co asking where it was delivered. No reply. Sent 3 emails to Sponsfic and finally replied. Said sorry, would I like another shipment. Spam spam. Doing a chargeback on my cc

        Reply
      • Lvy 05/31/2023 at 11:27 AM

        This site is a complete fake!!! Do not buy from there! They will give you bogus tracking and act like its uodated and delivered. It will take almost 30 days. They do it on purposes then act like they can't do anything. All reviews are fake on their page. None of the links work on their page. They refuse to give any kind of refund and try to fill you with lies.

        Reply
      • Irine 06/08/2023 at 02:12 AM

        Ordered kids clothes! Never came ! The website they given to track the order says (after a month ) that th order is delivered!

        Reply
      • Val 06/09/2023 at 01:35 PM

        Ordered women blouse and tees and have not received them, contacting my credit card company to dispute the charges. What a crock.

        Reply
      • Lisa 06/11/2023 at 01:36 PM

        Just ordered it put wrong address some place in New York can get no information for them my first time won't happen anymore do I need change my card number

        Reply
      • Kyndal 06/12/2023 at 12:38 PM

        I came across this using Instagram. Thank God my bank card has a protection against fraudulent charges because the transaction I tried to make would NOT go through.

        Reply
      • Report #654838 06/12/2023 at 04:11 PM

        Ordered purchased 5/22/23. 6 linen jumpsuits for 4.99. Tracking number is nonexistent
        -------------------
        This is despicable for a company to scam customers. If my purchase is not reviewed in a timely matter,after paying extra for expedited shipping, i will dispute this with my bank and demand a refund for this deceptive and fraudulent company. No luve customer and no response was initiated when i reached to customer service for non receipt of my purchase.

        Pseudonym : Fashion Macy


        • debbie 07/26/2023 at 10:26 AM

          Never received items ordered. Will not verify the address it was sent to.

        Reply
      • Report #654842 06/12/2023 at 04:19 PM

        6 lininen jumpsuits
        -------------------
        Cant review items because I NEVER RECEIVED IT.
        MY ORDER!

        Pseudonym : 964-9947 9999


        • Nicole 06/19/2023 at 06:54 AM

          Havn't received order.

        • PATRICIA JENKINS 06/21/2023 at 11:04 PM

          I DON'T PLAN ON JOINING ANYTHING OR GIVING NOT A DOLLAR MORE GIVE ME MY REFUND NOW ASAP I WILL CALL THE BBB TOMORROW

        • Upset 06/27/2023 at 04:26 PM

          I placed my order with them on 5/25/23. And I have not received my order. I go to there website and it says close. Try back later. Do not buy from them

        Reply
      • Report #655076 06/13/2023 at 07:57 AM

        I never received package these are scammers

        Pseudonym : Sponsfic.com

        Website
        My email
        What ordered

        Reply
      • CTL 06/15/2023 at 03:27 PM

        Well, they go me. Never again. Money hungry Foreigners.

        Reply
      • Report #657883 06/20/2023 at 07:18 PM

        Clothing at really low prices.
        Everything at great low cost prices.
        -------------------
        Ad on Facebook, everything looked legit. As seen in attachment I placed an order.

        Url / Website : sponsficradality.com


        Reply
      • Report #658451 06/22/2023 at 09:35 AM

        Clothing advertised at really low "sale" prices
        -------------------
        Scam, placed my order in April and had received nothing by June. Got a customer service response saying that my package had been delivered in May and that I should check with my neighbors about the missing package. The tracking website was all in Chinese and the tracking number didn't register with the USPS. No phone number provided for customer service support.

        Pseudonym : Emma

        Reply
      • freeme 06/22/2023 at 01:32 PM

        Victim here- so devastating why there is so many scammers out there. Been emailing back n forth with them- which clearly is all a joke for them

        Reply
      • Lynda 06/23/2023 at 01:50 AM

        Ordered 2 dresses 2 tops never came.stay away.

        Reply
      • Tina 06/25/2023 at 07:12 PM

        Yelp...I thought I was smart...I guess not! Dammit!

        Reply
      • Oletha 06/26/2023 at 05:12 AM

        Such a shame. I’ve been waiting for my order for a month. Tracking number said it was delivered to my mailbox. Now the site is closed down. I want my $42 back. Lesson learned.

        Reply
      • L.W. 07/02/2023 at 10:08 PM

        The company pretended to be Macy's (as Fashion Macy but with their logo) and scammed a family member.

        Reply
      • Report #663781 07/08/2023 at 10:08 AM

        This company is claiming to be Macys AND they are not!!!!
        -------------------
        I placed my order on June 16, 2023. Today is July 8, 2023 AND I've not yet receive my order!!!!! Yes, they took my money, gave me an order #.
        #SuperPissed


        Reply
      • Lin 08/02/2023 at 11:35 PM

        THEY ARE A FRAUD -JUST OUT TO STEAL MONEY FROM PEOPLE. Ordered in April. They say it delivered. But no proof. They said they sent a replacement that never came. Now Aug, I'm fed up and dont expect a refund. Ive been scammed!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #680294 08/22/2023 at 02:30 PM

        Clothing, dress sales for low prices
        -------------------
        Paid by credit card and receipt said DHL will be delivering with an additional charge of 4.97

        Pseudonym : Sponsfic dress yourself


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.