Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
mechelmall@gmail.com +639853070927 Lazada Mechel mall vip
| Date | 06/12/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mechelmall@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Lazada Mechel mall vip |
| Url / Website | https://mechel.vip/h5/index.html#/pages/login/register?invite |
| Telephone | +63 985 307 0927 (ou 00639853070927) |
| Scam contents | Pareho din po ng una ngreklamo palaki ng palaki hinihingi nila, yong sakin lng po maebalik yong pera nasa account nila maliit pa nmn po un 2k plus |
| Comment / Review | Nasa vip 2 pa po ako palaki ng palaki demand nila, ung sakin lng maibalik po ung 2k nasa system nila hndi kc pwede ma widraw pg hndi matapos ang task, kahit napo ung laman sa system pakiballik po.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #649767 05/29/2023 at 08:11 AM
mechel platform
-------------------
scam me 40500
Pseudonym : mechel.vip/h5/index.html#/pages/index/main
Telephone : +639673472057
up votedown vote
yke 05/31/2023 at 02:43 AM
what???
up votedown vote
Hayss 06/06/2023 at 06:26 AM
I think i got scammed too😠i didn't know that this would gonna happend to me.. they scammed me 1500 pesosðŸ˜
up votedown vote
Jin 06/24/2023 at 08:08 PM
Same 🥺 I got scammed by 3,000 pesos
up votedown vote
Report #652526 06/06/2023 at 05:52 AM
Lazada part time job, commission based
-------------------
They will lure you with high commission, then need to purchase items from lazada then they will return your money with commission. Pero habang tumatagal lumalaki ung hinihingi nila
Pseudonym : Annatalia Rose
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #652958 06/07/2023 at 05:37 AM
He ask you to finish the task then you are able to make a widrawal but then widrawal is impossible. When grabbing a task there is a lot of money to recharge or to put. He also persuade you to grab orders.
-------------------
People like them should be jailed. I hope this site helps other people to not believe and not go on investment.. please help us bring back the money.
Pseudonym : Lazada investment Mechel Company
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #653900 06/09/2023 at 11:28 AM
E-commerce platform that will lure you to recharge money to finish the given tasks
-------------------
Please beware.
Pseudonym : Mechel VIP
Telephone : +639454890091
up votedown vote
Report #654085 06/10/2023 at 03:43 AM
Cant withdraw my money unless finishing the task.
-------------------
Scammer
Pseudonym : Mechel.vip
Telephone : +639063257104
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #654097 06/10/2023 at 05:06 AM
They post in tiktok online job
When you ask how you go in wattsap
Katrina Feliciano ask you to register
After registration ask you yo sent 100
And you need to do 1 task
Then ask you to in next step
Vip1 need to cash in
When you cash in need to do 3 task
She say after that you can take your money back
You need to add cash in to do task
Until its become bigger
Then after you meet your task
If it higher amount they make excuses that you do it 1 hour so they add 2 task again
I make my t...
-------------------
Its to hard now to trust people.
Pseudonym : Google... Gcash.. Telegram... Wattsap
Telephone : +639081061807
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #654956 06/13/2023 at 02:55 AM
They will ask you to recharge until the amount goes up. If you are out of funds, you will have to recharge again and if you don't, you'll lose your money.
-------------------
N/A
Fraudulent email : mechelmallcs@noemail.com
Pseudonym : Maria and Centino Flores
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #656850 06/17/2023 at 05:32 PM
I wanted to report an incident regarding the fact that I was scammed into making an online investment. The conversation and transaction happened through the WhatsApp and Telegram apps. It was an online shopping platform. It is a task that I need to complete, and I need to recharge/reload a certain amount to complete the given task.
Pseudonym : Centino Flores - @Centino168
Telephone : +639512238860
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #658401 06/22/2023 at 07:25 AM
Keep on asking amount, lumalaki. ito yung mga Numbers na gamit nila 09458356080, 09668132466, 09653118453
-------------------
Hoping to trace these people.
Pseudonym : Basima, Wenaida Abdulla
Telephone : +639668132466
up votedown vote
Report #658646 06/23/2023 at 12:03 AM
They are making a website wherein they lure you and offer you a sidehustle or part time job then they will demand to put a cash on your account
-------------------
I searched for the said company which is the MECHEL-MALL recruitment plan company. Then i discovered that the Mechel company is actually a mining company from russia
Pseudonym : Elnelisa lieo
Telephone : +639081148345
up votedown vote
Report #659355 06/24/2023 at 11:53 PM
product grabbing until you can't deposit money because of high product
-------------------
At first it's easy to use and the scammer is easy to talk with but when you say that you cant deposit money they will start to convince you to deposit to borrow from friends and family
Pseudonym : Samantha Nathaniel and Kimberlyn Benitez
Telephone : +639082957337
up votedown vote
Report #660171 06/27/2023 at 10:16 AM
Application registration, investment
-------------------
May task na pinapatapos bawat task may halaga pag natapos mona yong pera dina makuha kasi ang laki ng task at ikaw mismo ang magbayad.. Grabeng sobrang mangloloko. Malaking halaga yong nakuha nila tapos papangakoan kang mawithdraw ang money kahit di naman pala.
Pseudonym : Wenaida
Telephone : +63927337332
up votedown vote
Report #666150 07/16/2023 at 12:35 AM
Na sa scam po ako nito sabinila kapg nataps na yong task pwde na ma withdraw bakit hnd ko ma withdraw yong Pira ko malakilaki yon!! Tolong na man
-------------------
Please po tolong ma balik yong Pira ko NASA account nila po...
Pseudonym : Mechelmall.vip
Telephone : +639859404233
Files for this comment