SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
starstormx.com support@starstormx.com

Date06/09/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@starstormx.com
Pseudonymstarstormx
Url / Websitehttps://starstormx.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsMillions of people around the world visit starstormx to find clever and unconventional things that solve everyday problems large and small. By giving entrepreneurs everywhere a platform to launch new and groundbreaking products, we help surface innovations in tech, design, and much more, all before they go mainstream.
Comment / ReviewBe careful with this online store, and do not order the treadmills they are advertising for. These scammers are taking people's money, but they fail to deliver their orders.
The pictures they are using are stolen, and the content is being copied. You can only contact them using an email address. No phone number is available to call.
The website is linked to a scam network operated by Meledo Company Limited, which has been reported by many internet users already.
https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
Do yourself a favor and do not order from them.

Attachment(s)
  • scam company
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #671939 07/31/2023 at 03:49 PM

        I ordered a foldable wagon. I never received and no response from the seller.
        -------------------
        I did receive a cheap scarf in the mail. I was confused as to where that came from and now connect the dots -- they send cheap shit in place of what you order.

        Fraudulent email : support@starstrom.com
        Pseudonym : starstormx.com; Arrowhue

        Reply
      • MoJo 08/01/2023 at 08:59 AM

        Yes I've been scammed!! I ordered a treadmill on the 1st June2023. Of course this hasn't been delivered instead I received a polyester horsey head scarf through the letterbox. A very expensive scarf (£50).

        Reply
      • Report #689351 09/14/2023 at 10:23 AM

        Ordered a treadmill meant to be QVC clear out but didn’t receive it
        -------------------
        Money taken from credit card but no treadmill received. Did get a ‘cool towel’ through post which I can only assume was from them (not ordered)!

        Fraudulent email : support@starstorm.com
        Pseudonym : starstormx.com;Arrowhue

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.