Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
profbanker18@gmail.com Stacy Juchno
| Date | 06/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | profbanker18@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Stacy Juchno |
| Url / Website | https://www.pnc.com/en/about-pnc/company-profile/leadership-team/stacy-juchno.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear Christian How are you doing today? I would like to formally introduce myself to you, I am Stacy Juchno, the General Auditor of PNC Bank, I am contacting you concerning an abandoned sum of ($ 22,530,330). In June 2008, A customer called Jim Barthere a foreign contractor with Royal Dutch Plc came to our bank for business discussions and investment, As the officer in charge of his transactions then, I encouraged him to consider various growth of funds with prime ratings. Then he invested ($19,290,000) based on my advice, We were able to spin the initial deposit with profit and interest to ($ 22,530,330) of which he reinvested again in January 2011. After a few months, My bank ( PNC Bank ) Sent Several notices to him without response, I was told that my client died in a car crash along with his nuclear family in Spain while on sabbatical in the summer of 2013, may their soul rest in peace. He died without leaving a WILL and several efforts were made to find his extended family through your embassy without success. Because of the sensitive nature of private banking, most customers don't nominate next of kin in their investment, also usually in most cases leave their WILLS in our care, in this case; our now deceased client died in-testate. It is quite clear now that our dear client died with no known or identifiable family member. According to practice, the Private banking sector will by the end of this year broadcast a request for statement of claim to PNC Bank failing to receive viable claims they will probably revert the deposit to the Management of PNC Bank. This will result in the money entering the PNC Bank accounting system and the portfolio will be out of my hands and out of the private banking division. What bothers me most is that according to the laws of my country at the expiration of Ten {10} years the funds will revert to the ownership of the United States of America Government, if nobody applies to claim the funds. Now, I am prepared to give the necessary details to you to act as the closest surviving relation of our deceased customer (Jim Barthere). I am also proposing that after a successful execution of the business deal, the funds will be shared in the ratio 40/60. You will get 40% ($ 9,012,132.00 ) and I will be entitled to 60% ($ 13,518,198.00 ) as the initiator of the deal. You know that I must have done my homework already before contacting you. Although the project is Capital Intensive I know I will be able to pull it through following proper banking and legal Channels with your assistance at your end. I will tidy up the legal aspect with the assistance of a lawyer who will prepare all the documents that will be needed to transfer the money from the United States of America to your country. Once more, I ask that if you find no interest in this project that you should discard this mail and forget I ever contacted you, I ask that you do not be vindictive and destructive; do not destroy my career. Opportunities like this only come once in a lifetime. I am a family woman and this is an opportunity for me to give my family the best in life. I would like you to think about this and let me know your decision. If you give me a positive response, I will give you the relevant INFORMATION for the successful transfer of these funds and we both enjoy it in peace. Here is more details about me on our website https://www.pnc.com/en/about-pnc/company-profile/leadership-team/stacy-juchno.html If you give me positive signals please email me on ( stacyjuchno@outlook.com ) I will initiate this process towards a conclusion, I will provide you with all the necessary documentation for us to get this deal done. I await your kind response. Regard Stacy Juchno. |
| Comment / Review | Of course I can’t imagine any member of my family with Jim as a forename. My name is tipically French with very very few people holding this name. So the mail is complete bullshit
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jp Marc 07/18/2023 at 12:56 PM
Same Scam received, with the same text and the same amounts…
up votedown vote
Report #679811 08/21/2023 at 01:18 PM
K..... C......
How are you doing, there is a job I need us to work on together, can i write you on this email to give you more information regarding the job.
OSC
-------------------
I do not know and have any relations with the pseudonym.
Fraudulent email : profbanker24@gmail.com
up votedown vote
ML 08/28/2023 at 06:22 AM
I got a similar mail. Also a Jim that died as a relative but with my family name. Also Stacy Juchno but mail address in this case is bankermidra3@gmail.com.