Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ferrible.com ferrible@miated.com
| Date | 06/08/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ferrible@miated.com |
| Pseudonym | ferrible |
| Url / Website | https://ferrible.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At ferrible.com we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ferrible@miated.com. Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. |
| Comment / Review | Another website operated by the shell company Aimark Ltd. advertises clothes at very cheap prices. The company has already been reported by many online users and has been found on multiple scam websites, some of which have already been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652949 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/652504 The content used on this website is being duplicated. which means their policies are fake and therefore customers' money cannot be protected here. The about us section has been used by multiple dubious websites. The pictures seem to have been lifted from other genuine online shops. The website listed all of its items to entice you to make a purchase, but it will never deliver the order. Please be careful and do not order from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #661142 06/30/2023 at 08:10 AM
We ordered three shirts and never got them
-------------------
We would like to have our money back which is 23.00
Pseudonym : ferrible.com
up votedown vote
thomsont6 08/30/2023 at 01:38 PM
ferrible@miated.com, I placed an order on 3rd June 2023 for 44.97 dollars, but nothing arrived, and it's now 29thy August 2023. If it looks too good to be true; it's a fraud. !! I feel like a complete fool for falling for such an obvious scam.