Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
rokediyar.com rokediyar@baseeur.com
| Date | 06/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rokediyar@baseeur.com |
| Pseudonym | rokediyar |
| Url / Website | https://rokediyar.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Rokediyar is mainly engaged in retailing of clothing, and the team has a series of professionals. We offer the latest in fashion for women's clothing, shoes and accessories, integrating design, sales and service, taking "free fashion, perfect quality" as the business purpose, and interpreting clothing through unique design and perfection. |
| Comment / Review | Rokediyar claims to be a clothing online store offering various types of women's clothes at very low prices, but it's a scam. The website is operated by AIMARK LTD, a scam company. This one has been reported by many people and has been found on multiple scam websites. Check out the links below. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/650614 https://www.sabireviews.com/aimark-ltd/ The email address's domain name has been used by other scam websites like this one: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/633735 The website listed all of its items on permanent sale to attract customers and make them buy, but it will never send them what they were expecting. Customers will either receive poor-quality items or nothing at all from them. Stay away and do not make any purchases.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #659942 06/26/2023 at 06:07 PM
Ordered £37 worth of goods from this company. No delivery as of yet or sign of delivery or contacts.
-------------------
Is this a scam company? Money has been credited from my account.
Pseudonym : Rokediyar
up votedown vote
Report #663403 07/07/2023 at 04:34 AM
Suppose to sell clothes at cheap prices but you don't receive the goods.
-------------------
I placed an order with this company and didn't receive anything from them. They are still advertising as well but if you check on the website it's under a London based company. This needs to be closed down as people are still ordering from them
up votedown vote
Mum 07/16/2023 at 08:03 AM
What to do ? What we have to do for them
To return the money ? Many thanks
up votedown vote
MayB 08/22/2023 at 10:34 AM
Hey, You can try contacting your credit card company or bank and requesting a refund via chargeback.
Check out the links for further information:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #667931 07/21/2023 at 12:15 AM
This website sells clothes at cheap discount prices and then never delivers them. They then try to keep your money.
The only contact you have is via email with no one person to communicate with. They reply with a false name every time.
Everything is lies and false what they say.
I’m going to report to my bank about them.
up votedown vote
Report #670218 07/27/2023 at 06:42 AM
Offering women's clothing at very low sale prices
-------------------
I wish I had read the comments about this company before placing an order. I think the motto is think before you buy. I can't elieve the are still advertising on Google I saw an ad yesterday.
Pseudonym : Rokediyar .com
up votedown vote
Ray 08/22/2023 at 06:31 AM
Definitely a scam company.
up votedown vote
Riloz 08/30/2023 at 05:11 AM
Total scammers.
up votedown vote
Debs 09/10/2023 at 05:44 AM
Thieves! ,,,, I ordered, paid on 3rd July and nothing has appeared. They are no more than thieves. Let’s track them down???
up votedown vote
Miss G 10/13/2023 at 03:48 PM
I ordered on 10th July. Paid them the money and to this day l've still not received my items. Damn thieves.....dirty scammers!! 😡😡😡