Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.runshoevipmall.com customerservices@shoppingcustomer.com
| Date | 04/28/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | customerservices@shoppingcustomer.com |
| Pseudonym | PESMosonlinehop Heffeishi CHN |
| Url / Website | www.runshoevipmall.com |
| Scam contents | Fraudulent website. I paid but never received my shoes |
| Comment / Review | I ordered a pair of Adidas shoes but i never received them. The payment is already booked from my creditcard!!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #29823 07/11/2016 at 05:35 PM
Bonjour,
j'ai été victime de l'arnaque en faisant des achats sur internet. Dans ma page facebook, j'ai vu une publicité de solde sur les produits ralph-lauren le lien du site est : www.ralphlauren.ga/index.php?route=ac.
ils ont débité 63,63 euros (dont 57,00 euros pour la commande) de mon compte bancaire en date du 02/07/2016.
Bien cordialement
-------------------
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 02 July 2016
Transaction Order ID: 2016070120271
Transaction Amount: 57.50EUR
Card Number:
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
Url / Website : ralphlaurenvshop.com
Pseudonym : ralphlaurenvshop.com
up votedown vote
inxs 08/08/2016 at 04:46 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Minou 05/05/2017 at 05:39 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #31827 08/04/2016 at 01:38 PM
vetement marque Ralph Laurent
-------------------
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 04 August 2016
Transaction Order ID: 2016080343848
Transaction Amount: 114.50EUR
Card Number: 497401******9930
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
Url / Website : poloshopfr.com
up votedown vote
gc 08/22/2016 at 11:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
JKMyx 08/23/2016 at 12:18 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
GEGE 08/24/2016 at 11:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Hdisb 03/12/2017 at 11:21 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Arek 04/04/2017 at 11:03 AM
I am still waiting for a pair of shoes... NEW BALANCE since a month ago bought 28th February 2017... this is a fraud and the email I received from the seller when I bought the shoes with my credit card is below and also the official bank identification number of the seller. Tomorrow I will go to Police and to my bank office... This is the official bank details of the seller... And they charged me 4 euros for exchange rate transaction... This is fraud!!!
IDENTIF. SELLER 999571038050
NOMBRE COMERCIO PES*DREAMCOMETURE
_______________________________________________________
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 27 February 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20170226-1681438984
Transaction Amount: 40.99EUR
Card Number:
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
dreamcometure
up votedown vote
kirsten 03/14/2018 at 07:42 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #58611 03/26/2017 at 07:14 PM
Ténis das marcas, Nike, Adidas e New balance
Num pagamento apareceu a designação do destinatario; Pes*Krogershop Enzhenshiba10
No primeiro pagamento; Pes*Myonlinestore om1118,ding23
Ambos os pagamentos foram para o País com o Código 156 ( China )
-------------------
Comprei 2 pares de tenis com a ref. 315115-112 Nike Air Force 1 Low Mulheres Sapatos
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : Merchant
up votedown vote
Laionel 06/22/2017 at 09:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jota 12/30/2017 at 01:31 AM
Basszák meg !
én is rendeltem és a mai napig nem érkezett semmi!
de szerintem bankszámla alapján megtalálhatoak!
én biztos hogy feljelentem öket
up votedown vote
Arturs 03/08/2018 at 04:16 PM
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date:
10 February 2018
Transaction Order ID:
20180210-1551630
Transaction Amount:
129.99EUR
Card Number:
402620******4351
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
nobutgobuy
Hello.I have so problem whits this company, what i can do?
up votedown vote
Report #63401 05/16/2017 at 11:07 AM
Fraude
Url / Website : sportshoess.eu
Pseudonym : Sportshoess
up votedown vote
Pseudo 05/29/2017 at 06:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Nathan 05/31/2017 at 10:38 PM
It has been three weeks, no shoes, no reply on a email..
up votedown vote
Auraaura2007 06/02/2017 at 08:43 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alex87 06/07/2017 at 09:02 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Natxo zulueta 06/08/2017 at 09:36 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Very 06/10/2017 at 06:41 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Maciej 06/12/2017 at 04:01 AM
Hab Schuhe bestellt , kamen nie an!
up votedown vote
Stefanie 06/16/2017 at 05:38 AM
Schuhe kamen nie an, die Internetseite ist nicht mehr verfügbar
up votedown vote
PUFFA 07/05/2017 at 11:54 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Arnau 07/11/2017 at 08:05 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Alan 05/17/2017 at 04:34 PM
I've order waited and never got a reply or my product
up votedown vote
Dennis 05/20/2017 at 01:29 AM
Ive order and waited for me shoes but i nerver got my product
up votedown vote
Report #64764 05/31/2017 at 10:43 AM
Offer shoes for low price
-------------------
I ordered shoes, never got them but the money is payed from creditcard.
Now the website is offline, what can I do?
Url / Website : sportsalebuy.eu
Pseudonym : Zadashop
up votedown vote
Report #65333 06/06/2017 at 05:27 AM
Kupilam 2 pary butów, zapłaciłam i dostałam tylko jeden e-mail zwrotny o potwierdzeniu platności. Kolejnego dnia, strona zniknęła: "Server not found". Minął tydzien i nie dostałam zadnego maila potwierdzajacego wysylke towaru, a strony dalej niema. Niema tez zadnej wzmianki nigdzie o jej istnieniu, jedynie wyglad w miniaturce mi sie zachowal w zakladkach w przeglądarce, co mam na zdjęciu jako dowód.
-------------------
To jawne oszustwo! Zgłaszam to na policję.
Url / Website : sportsbuy.eu
Pseudonym : sportsbuy.eu
up votedown vote
desmopla 06/07/2017 at 12:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
desmopla 06/07/2017 at 12:53 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Wouzzi 06/10/2017 at 01:44 PM
Fucking assholes, thanks to instagram!!!
up votedown vote
Mmare 06/21/2017 at 05:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Orgert 06/14/2017 at 06:09 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #67772 06/30/2017 at 06:16 AM
I bought a pair of shoes online and I received this email.
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 25 June 2017
Transaction Order ID: lj20170625-15561
Transaction Amount: 64.69EUR
Card Number: 5***************1
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According ...
-------------------
Should I block my credit card?
Url / Website : discusvanbloois.nl/converse-chuck-taylor-all-star-ox-platform-sneaker-izcngap-dames-sneakers-p-1021.html
Pseudonym : Customerservices@shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
LUCREZIA 12/28/2017 at 12:19 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Elmaz shahini 07/27/2017 at 07:21 PM
Never got a reply or my product
up votedown vote
Report #72698 08/11/2017 at 11:58 AM
Is a fake website of beats headphones with amazing discounts but you order and you never receive the package.
You receive an e-mail like the example in this website.
-------------------
Is scam!! Dont buyin this website!
Url / Website : headphonenw.com
Pseudonym : Customerservices
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
ALAIN 08/25/2017 at 10:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
conchi 09/03/2017 at 11:56 AM
Yo lo acabo de sufrir
up votedown vote
Vanessa 09/04/2017 at 10:12 AM
I payed 66 euros and never received the headphones
up votedown vote
Report #76648 09/17/2017 at 07:31 AM
internetovy obchod zaoberajuci predajom znacky salomon za lakave ceny..........
-------------------
zaplatil som 90e z banky mi staihlo 110 taktźe uz vtedy mi to bolo podozrive,neodpisuju na emaili.....................uplne zle co mam robit????
Url / Website : salomonbuy.com
Pseudonym : santall009@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Kyra 09/24/2017 at 06:34 AM
ATTENZIONE: E' un sito truffa
up votedown vote
Report #78072 09/28/2017 at 11:04 AM
1 Ea. Fujifilm Instax Mini 70 - Instant Film Camera (Gold) €27.60
1 Ea. Fujifilm Instax Mini Instant Film (3 Twin Packs, 60 Total Pictures) €8.97
1 Ea. Fujifilm Instax Mini 9 Instant Camera - Smokey White €17.11
1 Ea. Fujifilm Instax Mini Film Value Pack - 60 Images €7.97
1 Ea. Fujifilm Instax Mini 70 Case Accessories Bundle ( 7 Color) €5.69
-------------------
I asked for the articles described above and did not recite anything, besides I ran out of money and there were no emails, phones in other types of contacts
Url / Website : skyphotosl.com
Pseudonym : Fujifilm Global
up votedown vote
Exekyas 02/07/2018 at 03:17 PM
Sono stato truffato anche io
up votedown vote
Report #79637 10/11/2017 at 06:35 AM
Make an order and you get a receipt for payment but never get an order confirmation.
Tried to email but no reply. Money gone.
Url / Website : roxburgh-barns-cottages.co.uk
Pseudonym : lauphyingstore
up votedown vote
Sboobylicious 10/27/2017 at 04:50 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Rog 10/16/2018 at 07:38 PM
Agree Scammer site. Order not honoured. Emails unanswered. AVOID
up votedown vote
Report #81502 10/24/2017 at 12:43 PM
I ordered Pandora jewelry, 3 charms, for 65€. I got the jewelry, but it wasnt even similar to original, it was fake, it wasnt even silver. No possibility to refund, return, anything. It was a year ago. Few days ago, 30 € missing from my account. After some researching, it all leads back to pandora and this email adress. How is that possible, they abused my data and stealing money from my account! How to stop them?!?!?
-------------------
I ordered Pandora jewelry, 3 charms, for 65€. I got the jewelry, but it wasnt even similar to original, it was fake, it wasnt even silver. No possibility to refund, return, anything. It was a year ago. Few days ago, 30 € missing from my account. After some researching, it all leads back to pandora and this email adress. How is that possible, they abused my data and stealing money from my account! How to stop this?!?!?
Url / Website : estore-uk.pandora.net
Pseudonym : PT YDWL CO.,LTD
up votedown vote
Report #81625 10/25/2017 at 08:01 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 14 October 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171014-538
Transaction Amount: 55.99EUR
Card Number: 479273******1352
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statem...
-------------------
I sent them this email
You say to not reply to this email but the site i order and pay the shoes is no longer exist. I will press charges to all that take part in this parody of selling salomon shoes. I pay you and you collect the money as my bank inform one week before. If you dont sent me back my money or the shoes i order with any way in 2 days from now i will press changes to headmanstore first because you mail me that you payed and any other who fool me.
Please help me
Url / Website : topbizmall.top
Pseudonym : headmanstore
up votedown vote
Mitzie 11/30/2017 at 09:03 AM
I ordered a sewing machine and I have not heard anything and I cannot contact them. Scam. I will file a complaint.
up votedown vote
Report #84039 11/10/2017 at 09:52 AM
sale of air force one nike trainers
-------------------
i did receive the wrong trainers and searched in vain for contact details with out success -untill i found your scam report
Url / Website : jojoonlinestore.com
Pseudonym : jojoonlineshop
up votedown vote
Cheryl Hennessy 12/05/2017 at 04:08 AM
I ordered some beats headphones on the 27th november received one email showing payment and order number no other contact
up votedown vote
DAVE 08/28/2018 at 01:37 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date:
14 June 2017
Transaction Order ID:
2017061327
Transaction Amount:
23.99USD
Card Number:
******9565
NEVER SHIPPED THE ITEMSi PAID FOR.
up votedown vote
T. Lynn 03/10/2019 at 03:48 PM
Purchased over $100 worth of merchandise. Received charge on credit card bill along with a “foreign transaction fee”. Never received merchandise! Tried to get merchandise or money back. Nothing. No response whatsoever. Do not purchase. Looks like website is non-existent now.
up votedown vote
Report #84897 11/15/2017 at 02:37 PM
I bought a laptop Asus on a bargain on Facebook. I paid for it with my credit card but until now I didn't get this item. After paying I received an email informing that the transaction was successful but nothing more. There is not any webpage like this neither other information about it.
Url / Website : digitalzl.com/account.html
up votedown vote
Report #85541 11/19/2017 at 06:54 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 16 November 2017
Transaction Order ID: 1263700385
Transaction Amount: 217.08ILS
Card Number: 458016******1942
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on...
-------------------
This is not a real website. It is a fraud. The money was immediatly taken out of my account.
Url / Website : rbftu.com
Pseudonym : Transaction success
up votedown vote
Daniel 12/04/2017 at 05:01 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 29 November 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171129673
Transaction Amount: 52.06GBP
Card Number: 465943******6718
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
up votedown vote
Report #86293 11/23/2017 at 12:15 PM
Took 107€ from me on a phone i teu to buy
Url / Website : mobilesales.club/login.html?action=process
up votedown vote
Report #86606 11/25/2017 at 05:36 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 13 November 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171113105983495
Transaction Amount: 31.49EUR
Card Number: 516793******6946
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
XYDSFS CO
Pseudonym : XYDSFS CO
up votedown vote
Mehdi 11/30/2017 at 09:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #87294 11/28/2017 at 04:31 PM
The site sells ugg boots
-------------------
I bought a pair of ugg boots, paid for the order, but I can't track it, also I can not sign in on the e-mail nothing comes (the scammers they
Url / Website : ugonce.com
Pseudonym : ugonce.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Audrey 12/29/2017 at 02:38 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #87314 11/28/2017 at 07:27 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 26 November 2017
Transaction Order ID: Z06339391711261400453
Transaction Amount: 27.81EUR
Card Number: 406170******6770
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
Url / Website : blackfrifashion.club
Pseudonym : Fujifilm Global
up votedown vote
Tosca 11/30/2017 at 01:29 AM
Ciao sono Tosca
up votedown vote
Report #87787 12/01/2017 at 12:41 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 26 November 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171126114588879
Transaction Amount: 47.12CAD
Card Number: 451991******8893
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount show...
-------------------
Must be punished Companies that facilitate this service without verification
up votedown vote
Report #88834 12/06/2017 at 11:04 AM
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instant...
-------------------
Transaction Amount: 44.86EUR, not sure I'llk get anything
Pseudonym : shoppingcircle
up votedown vote
Report #88849 12/06/2017 at 12:03 PM
I bought Timberland boots on Black Friday.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #91767 12/21/2017 at 10:09 PM
It states my transaction went through. It gives the transaction date, transaction order number, the amount of my order as well as my credit card information.
-------------------
I just became aware that this site was a scam. I want to know what I can do to get the amount I charged credited back to me. I am not very happy with what has happened.
up votedown vote
Report #91868 12/22/2017 at 10:42 AM
I was payed for samsung galaxy s6 but
They take a money but Don send my ID of order od tacking number
Url / Website : onlline.online
Pseudonym : Lovesstore
up votedown vote
Jaqueline Estrada 01/12/2018 at 09:33 PM
No me ha llegado el movil, y me cobraron 90 euros no 60.99
up votedown vote
papoune012 01/31/2018 at 04:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #92269 12/26/2017 at 01:35 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 23 November 2017
Transaction Order ID: 20171123118221891
Transaction Amount: 61.27CAD
Card Number: 4******5
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on y...
-------------------
Received sun glasses instead of two jackets we ordered... been trying to email them but receive no reply.
Url / Website : cvparkas.site
Pseudonym : amishop
up votedown vote
Report #92372 12/27/2017 at 06:08 AM
Ich habe einen Hose gekauft und dein keien Anwort mehr bekommen. Ich habe Recherschiet undanAnhand meiner Bestelle bstätigung heraus gefunden das es Betrüger sind.Sie unten
-------------------
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 21 December 2017
Transaction Order ID: jlf-oc-170913-53
Transaction Amount: 47.18EUR
Card Number: 454617******0013
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
FTP*icoglobal
Url / Website : pfcrea.ch/?route=common/home
Pseudonym : Geschäft shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #92736 12/28/2017 at 08:46 PM
They dont send the product. Take more money out of your bank
Url / Website : kouyiad.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Bill 12/30/2017 at 10:57 PM
web not secure.
up votedown vote
Iwona Dzialo 01/02/2018 at 05:08 AM
Zamówiłam dzisiaj i teraz nie wiem czy się nie dałam nabrać...
up votedown vote
Kadadala 01/03/2018 at 05:09 AM
buy a laptop for £ 36? Is it possible?
up votedown vote
jacob 01/04/2018 at 03:16 AM
i still waiting for the laptop from month
up votedown vote
Codrut 01/11/2018 at 09:06 AM
Just tryed to get more money from my account.
up votedown vote
Asha Rani 01/22/2018 at 10:36 AM
I'm also waiting my laptop and send mails as well what he not reply
up votedown vote
Tim Binns 01/23/2018 at 06:52 AM
Took money no laptop sent
up votedown vote
PETRE NIKOLOSKI 02/08/2018 at 09:10 PM
I STEEL WAITING FOR MY LAPTOP
MORE FROM MONTS WHATS HAPPEN
up votedown vote
Jim 02/11/2018 at 06:21 AM
Still waiting for laptop 6 weeks.
up votedown vote
Denise 04/27/2018 at 12:52 AM
Laptop store is a scam, you don't get your order/s and the site had disappeared. error advice only.
up votedown vote
Kiara 12/28/2017 at 08:52 PM
I ordered a laptop and it never came
up votedown vote
Report #92882 12/29/2017 at 11:53 AM
Deklaracja transakcji płatności internetowych
Szczegóły transakcji, jak poniżej:
Data transakcji: 25 listopada 2017 r
Identyfikator zamówienia transakcji: 20171124-164
Kwota transakcji: 272,58 PLN
Numer karty: 557524 ****** 5159
UWAGA: 1. Niniejszym potwierdzamy, że twoje zamówienie się udało. Nazwa sprzedawcy będzie na rachunkach bankowych.
2. Zgodnie z kursem walutowym banku, kwota pokazana na wyciągu będzie nieco różnić się od ceny na stronie interne...
-------------------
Zamówiłam portfel oraz torebkę po czym strona przestała istnieć
Url / Website : mkmallscd.club
up votedown vote
Report #92977 12/30/2017 at 07:18 AM
Shoppingcustomer.com is also operating in France using a fake retail site called www.djmajistik.fr They allegedly sell clothes. When you try to make a purchase, the site tells you that the transaction has failed but you subsequently receive a very unprofessional-looking 'receipt from Shoppingcustomer.com. In my case, my card details were used to make three fraudulent purchases in China.They show up on your bank statement as 'gowithlove' My money certainly went but there was no love involved!
-------------------
Djmajistik is simply a site for harvesting bank card details which are then used for fraudulent purchases.
Url / Website : djmajistik.fr
Pseudonym : Djmajistik
up votedown vote
Report #93796 01/05/2018 at 12:54 AM
I purchased an HP sprocket printer from a website on January 2nd, i paid $52.88 CAD but receieved no confirmaion of order email, just an internet transaction receieved email, which immediately i recognized as a scam
-------------------
The actual website i purchased from and even the original google search have disappeared from my mobile browser history. I know when i bought it and i know what i was searching before and after i did, but there is no trace of the site for me to contact to get my money back.
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #93967 01/05/2018 at 06:51 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 24 December 2017
Transaction Order ID: 2017122411575
Transaction Amount: 59.99USD
Card Number: 461249******5172
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing ...
-------------------
Publicity on Facebook for Galaxy phones at low prices.
Pseudonym : ??
up votedown vote
Gail 01/26/2018 at 08:56 AM
I ordered a mulling spice ball and it never came.
up votedown vote
Report #98448 01/31/2018 at 07:14 AM
An online boutique of clothing.
-------------------
I ordered a pair of boots on 29th Jan 2017. Not received them and they debited my account more than the statement and I have not received the goods. I have emailed the website numerous times but cannot get a reply. They have stolen nearly £100 from me.
Url / Website : prologiswakefield.co.uk
Pseudonym : Customer Services/ Prologis Wakefield
Telephone : +70799134696
up votedown vote
Report #99052 02/03/2018 at 06:08 PM
I bought bass guitar on sale from them with my credit card, amount 161 dollars. Then I recieved e mail that amount will be a bit different and no word when Im gonna get guitar
I
-------------------
Right know i read lots of comment that people paid using their credit cards and didnt get their ordered products
Url / Website : guitargearer.top
Telephone : 0692400632
up votedown vote
Report #99101 02/04/2018 at 06:44 AM
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 24 January 2018
Transaction Order ID: 20180124213
Transaction Amount: 72.89EUR
Card Number: 446039******5361
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the...
-------------------
on top of the fact that i do not get a reply instead of 73 euro they charged me 102 euro
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : shoppingcustomer.com
up votedown vote
Report #99148 02/04/2018 at 02:48 PM
A fake page claiming to sell Northface jackets. They have a realistic page that tells you all about shipping information and a secure policy which is fake and they don’t abide by. They double charged me and aren’t sending out any of the orders
-------------------
they charged me twice the amount I entered on the page. They run a completely fake page and steal people’s money
Url / Website : bestnfjacket.club
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #99523 02/06/2018 at 03:35 PM
Sent the wrong jumper and taken money from my account
-------------------
TO WHOM IT MAY CONCERN
I was utterly disgusted and disappointed with the item which was sent to my address. It was NOTHING like the image displayed on your website. I had the knowledge that I was paying for a Foil Print Hygge jumper by Mint Velvet when, in fact, I had received a ridiculous, poor quality jumper which was NOT what I had ordered for my fiancé’s birthday.
Please see the images which I have attached as to what we received from you.
I am expecting a FULL refund of the same amount which was debited from my account imminently . If this is not rectified, you will be hearing more from myself.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #99754 02/08/2018 at 03:28 AM
Laptops Store with free international delivery
Cheap Sale of Laptops
-------------------
They posted ad of laptop sell on Digital Outlets Facebook group. I was directed to this website. I placed one order for laptop
http://www.bolinma.com/index.php?route=common/home
I received payment confirmation email from
Customerservices@shoppingcustomer.com with Transaction Order ID details.
Url / Website : bolinma.com/index.php?route=common/home
up votedown vote
Report #100498 02/12/2018 at 11:27 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 02 February 2018
Transaction Order ID: 20180202146
Transaction Amount: 105.00EUR
Card Number: 541593******6732
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your...
-------------------
bought a telephone.
Never receive it
Pseudonym : funny purchase
up votedown vote
Report #101253 02/17/2018 at 06:49 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 01 February 2018
Transaction Order ID: 20180201-510301
Transaction Amount: 44.13EUR
Card Number: 491013******1804
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showin...
-------------------
never reply to emails or never let me know the order details and already sent more than 15 mails
Url / Website : mcamerafast.club
Pseudonym : GOPRO
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
madusanka 02/17/2018 at 06:56 AM
please take necessary Action
up votedown vote
Report #103686 03/05/2018 at 10:55 PM
A photograph camera
-------------------
if the internet police exists, than this type of fraude should be banned!!
up votedown vote
Report #105435 03/20/2018 at 08:42 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 24 February 2018
Transaction Order ID: 20180224157
Transaction Amount: 44.99EUR
Card Number: 541196******2014
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your state...
-------------------
Ordered a kitchen set
Payed and still no answer from the trader.
Url / Website : shoppingcustomer.com
Pseudonym : boboutique
up votedown vote
Report #105670 03/22/2018 at 03:03 AM
I ordered jacket and never received it. I just received this email bellow
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 13 March 2018
Transaction Order ID: CF18031300502018173
Transaction Amount: 136.37USD
Card Number: 498708******0957
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bi...
-------------------
Is any possibility of a refund of money?
Url / Website : pjcarsderby.com
Pseudonym : youweallgo
up votedown vote
KIRSTEN H 04/05/2018 at 01:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mark 07/24/2018 at 07:22 PM
I think it is a scam as i have not received my order as well.
up votedown vote
Report #106562 03/29/2018 at 02:03 AM
Comprando por internet me han estafado dinero
-------------------
Me han estafado
Url / Website : fopredxuity.tk
Telephone : 0608838828
up votedown vote
Katarzyna Szlachta 04/03/2018 at 12:34 PM
I ordered clock there: http://www.zclockmost.club/ and it never came. I get there because advertising on my instagram..:(
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration from youweallgo (customerservices@shoppingcustomer.com)
up votedown vote
Report #108766 04/18/2018 at 06:35 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 17 April 2018
Transaction Order ID: 2018041723700087
Transaction Amount: 135.99NZD
Card Number: **********
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your stateme...
-------------------
Yeah, ive order levis x jordan 4 from the dpanj.com for 126 nzd and they deducted 135 nzd. How can i get it back?
Url / Website : dpanj.com
Pseudonym : Dpanj.com
up votedown vote
Report #113240 05/20/2018 at 02:27 AM
I paid 6180rupees or 88.20USD for 2 shoes on the website zshoesflag.club on 16th march 2018, i have a payment confirmation email but i have not recieved any other status of the order and no customer service number is available. Please help me get a refund for the money paid.
-------------------
Fraudulent website scams for money, help me get a full refund.
Url / Website : zshoesflag.club
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ishan Reddy 05/20/2018 at 02:30 AM
Help me find this fraudulent scam.
up votedown vote
Report #121172 07/16/2018 at 03:43 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 30 March 2018
Transaction Order ID: O141171027PL3S26Y132
Transaction Amount: ...................
Card Number: .................
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the am...
-------------------
Instead of two ordered leather things I received an old crap nylon jacket and children cotton leggins.
Url / Website : thetaxiboulder.com/?route=common/home
Pseudonym : Geroge Alice
up votedown vote
Report #125304 08/16/2018 at 11:03 AM
adidas shoes, sent wrong size
-------------------
I ordered from this place 2x. the first time, i got my order no issues, no problems. the second time was a considerably larger order. I got shoes, but i got the wrong ones and the wrong size. i have literally emailed this company like 10 times, and have never gotten a reply. I'm really upset that a) got the wrong shoes. B) have heard NOTHING. C) will never have resolution. I am extremely irritated over the matter.
Url / Website : superstarrose.uk
Pseudonym : superstarrose.uk
up votedown vote
Report #132546 10/10/2018 at 05:55 AM
These people are using TOUS name to offer products. I've paied for severalitem and have not receive them.
-------------------
These people are using TOUS name to offer products. I've paied for severalitem and have not receive them.
How can it be posible that intagram has their posts and do nothing about it.
Pseudonym : tofancyestore